993

Recently Sold Homes in 86409

Section Image
  • 2395 E Leroy Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $73,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2395 E Leroy Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Jimenez Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    2395 E Leroy Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3428 E Rusty Spur Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $267,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3428 E Rusty Spur Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Branson Pease Angle Homes, Inc

    3428 E Rusty Spur Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 8187 Red Wing Canyon Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $438,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8187 Red Wing Canyon Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Loos RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    8187 Red Wing Canyon Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2135 E John L Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $128,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2135 E John L Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Pherigo RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    2135 E John L Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 4570 N Glen Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $184,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4570 N Glen Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moises Ortiz Selman And Associates

    4570 N Glen Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 1064 Sheldon Ave Unit 9, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $22,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1064 Sheldon Ave Unit 9, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $146,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,623

    Last Listing Agent Lana Johnson Eagle Realty

    1064 Sheldon Ave Unit 9, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 425 E Beverly Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $59,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    425 E Beverly Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Queen eXp Realty, LLC

    425 E Beverly Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 310-12-100 Parker Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $17,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    310-12-100 Parker Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $6,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hofstadter Kingman Bullhead Home Realty

    310-12-100 Parker Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3283 E Farm Crest Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3283 E Farm Crest Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,731

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lander eXp Realty

    3283 E Farm Crest Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3556 E Andrea Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $239,123

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3556 E Andrea Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,433

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Century Communities of Arizona

    3556 E Andrea Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3675 N Wells St, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $235,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3675 N Wells St, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,303

    Last Listing Agent MINDY TERLESKY RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    3675 N Wells St, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2016 Dale Evans Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2016 Dale Evans Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,507

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Century 21 Highland

    2016 Dale Evans Way, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3974 Alan Ladd Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $334,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3974 Alan Ladd Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Branson Pease Angle Homes, Inc

    3974 Alan Ladd Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2973 E Sunny Ridge Ln, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2973 E Sunny Ridge Ln, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,884

    Last Listing Agent John Sanchez eXp Realty LLC

    2973 E Sunny Ridge Ln, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2049 Alan Ladd Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $293,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2049 Alan Ladd Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,781

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Moon KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    2049 Alan Ladd Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3707 E Diagonal Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3707 E Diagonal Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Turner Turner Hill Properties

    3707 E Diagonal Way, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3845 E Butler Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3845 E Butler Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,288

    Last Listing Agent Devon Cutshaw KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    3845 E Butler Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3385 E Rusty Spur Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $255,701

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3385 E Rusty Spur Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Branson Pease Angle Homes, Inc

    3385 E Rusty Spur Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 0 N Matthew Rd Unit 29707, Dolan Springs, AZ 86441

    $10,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 N Matthew Rd Unit 29707, Dolan Springs, AZ 86441

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, Inc.

    0 N Matthew Rd Unit 29707, Dolan Springs, AZ 86441
  • 8894 N Sawyer Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $55,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8894 N Sawyer Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $10,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,279

    Last Listing Agent Petra Fahey Country Ranch Realty

    8894 N Sawyer Way, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3953 E Potter Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3953 E Potter Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,444

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Loos RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    3953 E Potter Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • TBD Coronado Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $5,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD Coronado Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,003 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vela Wishing Well Realty

    TBD Coronado Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3960 E Snavely Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3960 E Snavely Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,425

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Century 21 Highland

    3960 E Snavely Way, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2315 E Suffock Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2315 E Suffock Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Meins RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    2315 E Suffock Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 389 Avenue Choluteca, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $26,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    389 Avenue Choluteca, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $12,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Brady Dirt Road Real Estate

    389 Avenue Choluteca, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 541 Christy Plaza, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    541 Christy Plaza, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $74,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,856

541 Christy Plaza, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2495 E Devlin Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2495 E Devlin Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,221

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Torres Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    2495 E Devlin Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3671 N Lomita St, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $42,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3671 N Lomita St, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $386,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,553

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Century 21 Highland

    3671 N Lomita St, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 4040 Canyon Hills Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4040 Canyon Hills Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,996

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Helton RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    4040 Canyon Hills Dr, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 5547 Eagle View Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5547 Eagle View Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,708

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Jacobson REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT NORTHERN ARIZONA

    5547 Eagle View Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3580 E Butler Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3580 E Butler Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Thompson Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    3580 E Butler Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 5 lots Arizona 66, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $8,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5 lots Arizona 66, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $4,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Chaney Chambers Realty Group

    5 lots Arizona 66, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • tbd Calle Noria, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $33,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    tbd Calle Noria, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 8.36 Acres
    • $3,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tillmann Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    tbd Calle Noria, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3925 E Ames Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $306,300

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3925 E Ames Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,714

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Turner Turner Hill Properties

    3925 E Ames Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 3540 E Ryan Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3540 E Ryan Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Collins Torreon Realty

    3540 E Ryan Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2843 E Hermosa Vista, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $276,300

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2843 E Hermosa Vista, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,772

    Last Listing Agent Branson Pease Angle Homes, Inc

    2843 E Hermosa Vista, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2324 E Northfield Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $75,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2324 E Northfield Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Century 21 Highland

    2324 E Northfield Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • TBD N Verdugo Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    TBD N Verdugo Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • Land
    • 4,970 Sq Ft
    • $394,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dudley Kingman Premier Properties

    TBD N Verdugo Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2861 E Estrella Vista, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $261,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2861 E Estrella Vista, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,835

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Baillie Eagle Realty

    2861 E Estrella Vista, Kingman, AZ 86409
  • 2140 Roy Rogers Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2140 Roy Rogers Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,757

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dudley Kingman Premier Properties

    2140 Roy Rogers Way, Kingman, AZ 86409

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home