39,244

Kings County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    1124 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home nestled in Avenal, California. This single-story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms within 1,609 square feet of thoughtfully living space. The contemporary kitchen features granite countertops and a spacious walk-in pantry, while the open family room provides an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Juan Mora

    London Properties LTD

    (559) 543-5471

    1124 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204
  • /26

    Starting at $2,065 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1850 Centennial Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    Berkshire Crossing is located at 1850 Centennial Drive Hanford, CA and is managed by Manco Abbott, Inc., a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Berkshire Crossing offers 1 to 3 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 781 to 1292 sq.ft. Amenities include BBQ/Picnic Area, Ceiling Fan, Controlled Access/Gated, Covered Parking, Efficient Appliances and more. This

    Berkshire Crossing

    (559) 345-9625

    1850 Centennial Dr, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    516 E Monterey St, Avenal, CA 93204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,600

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Garcia London Properties, Ltd.

    516 E Monterey St, Avenal, CA 93204
    • /36

      Est $415,389 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Tuscany Ct, Lemoore, CA 93245

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      831 Tuscany Ct, Lemoore, CA 93245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Summit Tandon EXIT Realty Consultants

  • /2

    $344,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    1133 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home nestled in Avenal, California. This impressive single-story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across 1,441 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry, seamlessly flowing into a bright and inviting family room, perfect for everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Juan Mora

    London Properties LTD

    (559) 342-2572

    1133 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204
  • /35

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    985 Ticonderoga Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245

    Serving active duty military families, E1 to E6, Qualified DOD active duty military personnel, Qualified Active Duty Reserve and National Guard personnel, Reserve unaccompanied military personnel, Single and Unaccompanied Sailors, DOD Civilians, DOD Contractors, Military Retirees. The housing community of Constellation Park features spacious two to four bedroom homes and are conveniently located

    Constellation Park - Military Housing

    (559) 423-7200

    985 Ticonderoga Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11456 Manzanita St, Armona, CA 93202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,920

    Last Listing Agent Luis Mota Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    11456 Manzanita St, Armona, CA 93202
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      9787 Orchard Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      9787 Orchard Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victor Villar Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /2

    $344,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    1128 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204

Agent Photo

    Juan Mora

    London Properties, Ltd.

    (559) 543-9932

    1128 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204
  • /26

    Starting at $1,545 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    899 Dogwood Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245

    Stroll Through the College Park Apartment Homes Community...where you'll find...Sophisticated one and two bedroom custom apartment homes and community features in an open, park-like setting...designed to satisfy the demands of today's busy lifestyles.The College Park Apartment Homes Community is conveniently located near great schools, shopping, jobs and recreational areas. Only

    College Park Apartment Homes

    (559) 345-9497

    899 Dogwood Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245
  • /16

    $433,250 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Lot 66 1523 S Autumn Breeze Rd, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lot 66 1523 S Autumn Breeze Rd, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /19

      Est $361,029 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Firenze St, Lemoore, CA 93245

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      608 Firenze St, Lemoore, CA 93245

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Collins London Properties, Ltd.

  • /2

    $364,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    1225 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home nestled in Avenal, California. This single-story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms within 1,609 square feet of thoughtfully living space and includes solar for added energy efficiency. The contemporary kitchen features granite countertops and a spacious walk-in pantry. The open family room provides an inviting setting for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Juan Mora

    London Properties LTD

    (559) 785-3716

    1225 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204
  • /35

    Starting at $1,640 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    341 N 19 1 2 Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245

    Welcome to The Grove Luxury Apartment Homes, Lemoores newest Rental Community, where we offer 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans! Your new apartment home has been thoughtfully designed to serve your needs for modern living. You will find expansive, beautifully landscaped grounds and outstanding facilities created with you in mind. Standard features include gourmet kitchens with granite countertops,

    The Grove

    (559) 530-8731

    341 N 19 1 2 Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245
  • /2

    $362,990 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    92 BR S Magna Carta Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

    92 BR S Magna Carta Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /10

      Est $194,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Stanley Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1001 Stanley Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandesh Singh Real Broker

  • /2

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    1132 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home nestled in Avenal, California. This single-story residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms within 1,609 square feet of thoughtfully living space. The contemporary kitchen features granite countertops and a spacious walk-in pantry, while the open family room provides an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. This home includes

    Agent Photo

    Juan Mora

    London Properties LTD

    (559) 780-8970

    1132 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204
  • /35

    Starting at $1,689 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    537 Pepper Dr, Hanford, CA 93230

    Edgewater Isle Apartments & Townhomes invites you to enjoy the perfect marriage between looks, feels, and substance. Live in a community where attractive amenities and comfortable homes sit in synergy, and the serenity of a residential setting merges with the convenience of short commutes. Our apartments in Hanford, California offer all this and more. Edgewater Isle Apartments & Townhomes Is Your

    Edgewater Isle Apartments and Townhomes

    (559) 772-1623

    537 Pepper Dr, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    955 S 11 1 2 Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,617

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Regan Help-U-Sell RE Platinum Prop.

    955 S 11 1 2 Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /20

      Est $275,630 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Flory Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      921 Flory Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Adams London Properties-Clovis

  • /2

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    1208 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204

    This new construction home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms within 1,441 square feet of living space area. The contemporary kitchen features granite countertops, a center island, and a spacious walk-in pantry, opening to a bright and welcoming family room ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. The primary suite provides a relaxing escape with a closet and a generously sized private

    Agent Photo

    Juan Mora

    London Properties LTD

    (559) 427-9114

    1208 E Orange St, Avenal, CA 93204
  • /35

    Starting at $1,675 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    580 W Fargo Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

    Welcome to River Oaks ApartmentsMake luxury a part of your daily life at River Oaks Apartments. Enjoy elevated levels of comfort and prepare to unwind, recharge, and pamper yourself with all the high-end amenities youve always wanted. Our apartments in Hanford, CA, invite you to experience ultimate relaxation in a beautiful setting filled with resort-inspired home to exquisitely designed one-,

    River Oaks Apartments & Townhomes

    (559) 413-0244

    580 W Fargo Ave, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    217 W Hazelwood Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,476

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thompson Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp.

    217 W Hazelwood Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245
    • /31

      Est $305,240 Not Listed For Sale

      316 San Benito St, Avenal, CA 93204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      316 San Benito St, Avenal, CA 93204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Edlund Commercial West Associates

  • /6

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    19212 19th Ave, Stratford, CA 93266

    This charming home offers peaceful rural surroundings with wide-open views and plenty of space to relax and unwind. Featuring comfortable living areas, abundant natural light, and a welcoming layout, it's perfect for enjoying a slower pace of life. Step outside to enjoy fresh air, open land, and quiet evenings under the stars ideal for anyone seeking privacy, serenity, and true country charm.

    Agent Photo

    Suzie Guluzian

    Suzie Guluzian, Broker

    (559) 315-4608

    19212 19th Ave, Stratford, CA 93266
  • /28

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1165 E Hanford Armona Rd, Lemoore, CA 93245

    Energy efficientFull-size washer/dryer includedGranite countertops in Kitchen and BathsFitness & Weight CenterClubhouse with fully equipped kitchenSwimming pool

    Valley Oak Apartments

    (559) 345-9417

    1165 E Hanford Armona Rd, Lemoore, CA 93245
  • /7

    $373,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1909 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,666

    1909 W Graham St, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /18

      Est $271,332 Not Listed For Sale

      1944 Idlewood Cir, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1944 Idlewood Cir, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Ohanian Motivated Seller

  • /2

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    929 Grangeville Ave, Avenal, CA 93204

    This newly built home in Avenal, California offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms within 1,686 square feet of well-designed living space. The stylish kitchen features granite countertops, a center island, and a large walk-in pantry, opening effortlessly to a bright and welcoming family roomideal for daily living and entertaining guests. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a closet

    Agent Photo

    Juan Mora

    London Properties LTD

    (559) 314-3729

    929 Grangeville Ave, Avenal, CA 93204
  • /20

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    536 E Grangeville Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230

    Windgate Village Apartments

    (559) 413-1084

    536 E Grangeville Blvd, Hanford, CA 93230
  • /13

    $340,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    344 E Lemmon Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,251

    Last Listing Agent Holley McKay Keller Williams Antelope Valle

    344 E Lemmon Way, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /36

      Est $391,366 Not Listed For Sale

      209 E 10th St, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      209 E 10th St, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,700
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lovrencevic London Properties

  • /11

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Quail Ave, Kettleman City, CA 93239

    Great opportunity to own land on Quail Ave in Kettleman City, CA! This parcel offers a peaceful rural setting with open space and long-term potential for a variety of uses. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or secure land for future development, this property provides flexibility and opportunity. Enjoy the quiet lifestyle of Kings County while still benefiting from convenient access to

    Agent Photo

    Blake Shawn

    Real Brokerage Technologies

    (559) 462-7859

    0 Quail Ave, Kettleman City, CA 93239
  • /12

    Starting at $1,314 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1169 Beverly Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245

    Heritage is a quiet beautifully landscaped community that is located just minutes from local shopping centers. We offer spacious two bedroom apartment homes with private patios or balconies, walk in closets, kitchen pantry, and some with Washer/Dryer Hook-ups. You will love our Garden Style community and relax in our pool.

    Heritage Apartments

    (559) 413-0204

    1169 Beverly Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245
  • 843 Sydney Way, Lemoore, CA 93245

    $385,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    843 Sydney Way, Lemoore, CA 93245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,719

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gutierrez Realty Executives Of Northern California

    843 Sydney Way, Lemoore, CA 93245
    • /22

      Est $270,140 Not Listed For Sale

      429 San Benito St, Avenal, CA 93204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      429 San Benito St, Avenal, CA 93204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madeleine Gonzalez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /18

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Kettleman Unit 240706, Kettleman City, CA 93239

    Great opportunity to own land in Kettleman City, CA! This parcel offers a peaceful rural setting with wide open space and convenient access to major travel routes, including Interstate 5. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or secure land for future use, this property provides flexibility and potential. Enjoy the quiet surroundings of Kings County while still being within reach of nearby

    Agent Photo

    Blake Shawn

    Real Brokerage Technologies

    (559) 206-3557

    0 Kettleman Unit 240706, Kettleman City, CA 93239
  • /7

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    550 E Hanford Armona Rd, Lemoore, CA 93245

    PARK PLACE OF LEMOORE IS A CHARMING 2 AND 3-BEDROOM COMMUNITY, EXPRESSING A COLONIAL STYLE WITH ARCHED WINDOWS. THIS COMMUNITY IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ON THE NORTHEAST OF LEMOORE WITH EASY ACCESS TO 198 AND 41, APPROXIMATELY 10 MILES TO THE NAVAL AIR STATION IN LEMOORE. THIS BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPED PROPERTY WITH PICTUREQUE MATURE TREES PROVIDES EXQUISITE SHADE THROUGH OUT THE COMMUNITY.

    Park Place Apartments

    (559) 413-0332

    550 E Hanford Armona Rd, Lemoore, CA 93245
  • /12

    $383,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1744 Dali Way, Hanford, CA 93230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,299

    Last Listing Agent Sid De La Torre All State Homes

    1744 Dali Way, Hanford, CA 93230
    • /45

      Est $319,538 Not Listed For Sale

      11253 Hume Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11253 Hume Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Hernandez All State Homes

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home