7,018

Homes in ZIP Code 78639

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Anson, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      821 Anson, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Holgate eXp Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1699 Arrow Head Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Brand-new 2024 double-wide manufactured home located in Kingsland offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,260 square feet of living space. Situated on a 0.13-acre lot, this property provides low-maintenance living with modern finishes and a well-designed layout. The home has been thoughtfully improved with concrete driveways and a cohesive exterior design. A detached storage

    Agent Photo

    Katie Simon

    Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    (325) 230-2628

    1699 Arrow Head Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $449,970 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    133 Chaumont St, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,166

    Last Listing Agent Louis Guthrie Landmasters Real Estate

    133 Chaumont St, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 1615 Sioux Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $179,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Sioux Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1615 Sioux Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charla Cormier eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $3,875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft

    140 Riverbend Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    140 Riverbend is Luxury Waterfront Living. Experience the ultimate lake lifestyle in this spectacular east-facing waterfront estate located on the desirable Colorado Arm of Lake LBJ. Built in 2022 by Keith Wing Custom Builders, this exceptional property offers 4,186 sf of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious bunk/media room with four built-in

    Agent Photo

    Lydia Miller

    Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

    (325) 423-8801

    140 Riverbend Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /22

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1537 Geronimo Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Tuteur Hurst Realty, LLC

    1537 Geronimo Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /6

      Est $256,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Cactus Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2002
      3708 Cactus Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX

  • /6

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $108,808 per Acre

    Lot 283-289 Aspermont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    7 Lots, Great Opportunity, Plenty of Room to Build Your Dream Home near Lake LBJ and The Lighthouse Country Club Golf Course, Lots are Nearby Lake LBJ, Light Restrictions, Single Family Site Built Homes Only, Lake LBJ Access, Water, Electrical Close to property, Good Building Site, Mature Trees, Endless Potential, Spectacular views of Packsaddle Mountain, CTEC Electric, KMUD, Kingsland Water,

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 420-4320

    Lot 283-289 Aspermont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $1,690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1603 Glencove Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,019,640

    Last Listing Agent Will Gilliam Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    1603 Glencove Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Hidden Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      115 Hidden Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SHERRI CRAWFORD Highland Lakes Realty

  • /40

    $1,999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    104 Raindrop Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    This stunning property boasts 82 feet of open water frontage, offering unobstructed views of Lake LBJ and the picturesque Hill Country, including Pack Saddle Mountain. Upon entering, you are greeted by breathtaking vistas through floor-to-ceiling windows in both the living room and primary bedroom. Recently renovated and exquisitely furnished, this residence features a spacious layout with four

    Agent Photo

    Lydia Miller

    Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

    (325) 225-2536

    104 Raindrop Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 403 Elm Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $228,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    403 Elm Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Davenport Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    403 Elm Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Legends Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639

      1401 Legends Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Weber Weber Properties, LLC

  • /34

    $3,875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft

    140 Riverbend Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

Agent Photo

    Lydia Miller

    Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

    (325) 240-6357

    140 Riverbend Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $1,460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2270 Fred Woods Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $740/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,036

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    2270 Fred Woods Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /29

      Est $903,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Meadow Bend Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      104 Meadow Bend Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 313 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara McAlister McAlister Realty

  • /30

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Lot 57 Big Creek Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS, Lot 57 in Big Creek Ranch Development, 7.663 Acre Tract, Level Building Area, One of the Highest Elevations in the Subdivision, Build Your New Custom Home, Enjoy the Sweeping Views of Beautiful Texas Hill Country, Country Living in This New Gated Community, Offers a Double Infinity Edge Pool, State of the Art Fitness Facility, Clubhouse with Indoor/Outdoor Seating plus

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 326-9588

    Lot 57 Big Creek Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /28

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    304 Island Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,172

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hudson Lake LBJ Partners

    304 Island Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /21

    $149,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    919 Austin St, Kingsland, TX 78639

    *** Large 100 x 200, Street to Street, 0.46 Acres, Showcasing 4 Lots. *** This property is located in beautiful fast-growing Kingsland with tons of investment potential - add another home or homes to the property and potentially double your investment. There's opportunity for rental income, multi-generational living or to put RV, boat, storage, parking, chicken coop, etc... Sky's the limit of

    Agent Photo

    Katie Simon

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (325) 216-4522

    919 Austin St, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    15 River Park Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 888 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doyle Hoff Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    15 River Park Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /22

      Est $316,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      1963 Greenwood Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1963 Greenwood Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Will Gilliam Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /6

    $2,750,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $2,546,296 per Acre

    634 County Road 136a, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a piece of Texas Hill Country paradise with this expansive 1.0-acre waterfront lot, featuring approximately 150 feet of pristine shoreline along the sought-after Slim Stretch of Lake LBJ. This exceptional property offers unparalleled privacy and tranquility, as it faces a protected nature preserve with the most serene views. With 150 feet of direct lake

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Grana

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (325) 335-6710

    634 County Road 136a, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3502 Sagebrush Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,781

    Last Listing Agent Tarek Boulbol Texas Premier Realty

    3502 Sagebrush Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Est $1,619,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Bridgepoint Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      316 Bridgepoint Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 241 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Pippenger Heinatz Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /30

    $3,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft

    144 Riverfront Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Welcome to 144 Riverfront Lane, where luxury meets relaxed lake living. This beautiful new construction Keith Wing Custom Home greets you with incredible east-facing views of Lookout Mountain the moment you walk through the door, thanks to stunning floor-to-ceiling glass sliders. With over 4,369 square feet, there’s room for everyone—5 bedrooms, a spacious bunkroom, and 4.5 bathrooms make it

    Agent Photo

    Lydia Miller

    Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

    (325) 216-4609

    144 Riverfront Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /4

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 Deepwoods Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,240

    Last Listing Agent Trey Wood Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    105 Deepwoods Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Est $704,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      5992 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5992 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Brunson Phyllis Browning Company

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Lot 146 Woodlawn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Great Opportunity, Plenty of Room to Build Your Dream Home near Lake LBJ and The Lighthouse Country Club Golf Course, Lots are Nearby Lake LBJ, Light Restrictions, Single Family Site Built Homes Only, Lake LBJ Access, Water, Electrical Close to property, Good Building Site, Mature Trees, Endless Potential, Spectacular views of Packsaddle Mountain, CTEC Electric, KMUD, Kingsland Water, Come to

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 399-3397

    Lot 146 Woodlawn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /9

    $242,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1908 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,448

    Last Listing Agent David Tucker David Tucker, Broker

    1908 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /24

      Est $448,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Riverside Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      305 Riverside Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Decet Texas Rebate, REALTOR

  • /9

    $399,999

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $3,076,915 per Acre

    104 Village View Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Corner lot 54 for sale in lovely Clearwater Harbor the lakeside community on the Colorado arm of LBJ. The lot is .13 acre can accommodate a 2 story home with pool AND Yard and is close to the boat ramp- not to mention walking distance to the CH amenities center which has patio deck, pool, bocce ball, basketball, pickleball and tether ball. Legends Golf course is a stones throw - so much to do in

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Grana

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (325) 853-8488

    104 Village View Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 426 Redbud Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    426 Redbud Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    426 Redbud Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /19

      Est $608,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Watkins Point, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      312 Watkins Point, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Mattis Realty Texas LLC

  • /4

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Lot 295 Pinemont St, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 326-4029

    Lot 295 Pinemont St, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    480 Long Mountain Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Teague RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    480 Long Mountain Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /26

      Est $482,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Scenic Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      302 Scenic Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

  • /38

    $830,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    4540 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Experience the ultimate Lake LBJ lifestyle with this charming 2BR, 1.5BA waterfront retreat offering 50 feet of sandy shoreline and breathtaking views of the surrounding Texas Hill Country and the Llano River. This 1,428 sq. ft. home features an open-concept design that flows seamlessly into a spacious family room, ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day on the water. Just off the living

    Agent Photo

    Will Gilliam

    Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    (325) 413-9227

    4540 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /20

    $21,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3515 Cactus, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 5,497 Sq Ft
    • $173,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Elwell The Damron Group REALTORS

    3515 Cactus, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 2960 Quail Creek Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $385,257