7,018

Homes in ZIP Code 78639

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $606,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Yucca Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      210 Yucca Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Miller Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $899,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    112 Legendary Estates Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Welcome to 112 Legendary Estates Dr, where modern Hill Country living meets breathtaking views, golf course frontage, and unforgettable sunsets. Perfectly positioned within the sought after Legendary Estates community, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy both tranquility and lifestyle in one of the most desirable areas near Lake LBJ. Located directly on The Legends Golf Course, this

    Sean Kistler The Martin Company

    112 Legendary Estates Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /21

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    9078 Sandia Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $231,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morrison Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    9078 Sandia Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /26

      Est $978,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Bluebonnet Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1504 Bluebonnet Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Gunn Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    607 Thurman Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Welcome home to Thurman Circle! This charming single-family residence offers a comfortable 1400 square feet of living space, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus oversized single garage and a detached 2 car shop/garage/ man cave with insulation and electricity, You'll love the completely remodeled interior, boasting brand-new plumbing, updated electrical, fresh insulation, and beautiful new

    Gregory McDonnell Lake LBJ Partners

    607 Thurman Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 145 Rock Bluff, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    145 Rock Bluff, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,702

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

    145 Rock Bluff, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 209 Yucca Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $360,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Yucca Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • Built 1987
      209 Yucca Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Lunsford eXp Realty LLC

  • /21

    $849,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    208 Colina Cove Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Experience refined lake house living in this stunning Tuscan-style retreat, perfectly positioned on a corner lot in the exclusive Colina Cove community on the constant-level waters of Lake LBJ in Kingsland, Tx. Designed with lake life in mind, this home is just a short stroll—about a tenth of a mile—from the private residents-only boat ramp and day dock, making spontaneous days on the water

    Alyson Bishop Stanberry REALTORS

    208 Colina Cove Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /14

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2601 Quail Creek Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bales Hill Country ONE Realty, LLC

    2601 Quail Creek Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /24

      Est $3,114,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3120 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 315 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hudson Lake LBJ Partners

  • /29

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    611 Thurman Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Tucked into a quiet Kingsland waterfront setting on Lake LBJ, this property offers the rare combination of single-level living, a beautifully treed lot, and 155 feet of channel waterfront. Towering, century-old oak trees frame the property, creating a shaded and inviting setting with generous shoreline to enjoy lakeside living. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open-concept

    Chad Thibodeaux RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    611 Thurman Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /11

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    LT 243 Navajo Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

    LT 243 Navajo Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /14

      Est $276,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Ridgeview, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2124 Ridgeview, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Futrell Legacy Broker Group

  • /28

    $1,100,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    188 Cedar Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Experience refined living and serene seclusion in this exceptional estate overlooking the Texas Hill Country and Lake LBJ. Set on 8+ private acres, this 3,500 sq ft custom home features hardwood floors, walk-in closets, premium finishes, and a private guest suite or MIL quarters—all designed to maximize comfort and function. Heated floors in the primary bathroom provide owners with luxury and

    Audra Randell Landmasters Real Estate

    188 Cedar Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /50

    $1,997,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1601 Glen Cove, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,110,574

    Last Listing Agent Mark Phillips Hill Country Flat Fee Realty

    1601 Glen Cove, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /28

      Est $357,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Bluebonnet Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1803 Bluebonnet Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Murray Keller Williams Realty - Austin

  • /30

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    800 Quarter Horse Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Gorgeous property across the street from Lake LBJ! In the heart of Texas hill country, this property features a custom-built rock home and a high-quality and well-maintained barn that could be used for horses, livestock, a social gathering place, or just storage - and it is all just minutes from Lake LBJ and the prestigious Legends Golf Course. The stunning home features a split floor plan with a

    Krista Upham Legacy Broker Group

    800 Quarter Horse Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /7

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3919 Violet St, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,538,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Pippenger Heinatz Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    3919 Violet St, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Est $1,347,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3902 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tari Pilgreen Pilgreen Properties

  • /40

    $1,199,999

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    204 N Waterway, Kingsland, TX 78639

    REMARKABLE OPEN WATERFRONT HOME! Gorgeous views of the lake from every room. Relaxing family retreat situated on some of the best and calmest open water of Lake LBJ. This home features 3 bedrooms/2.5 baths, Murphy bed and two living spaces creating a perfect retreat for the entire family to enjoy. The yard is shaded by a beautiful cottonwood Tree and provides ample space for outdoor play. Enjoy

    Tiffany Perdue Global Realty Group

    204 N Waterway, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6810 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,622

6810 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /20

      Est $377,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Link Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      312 Link Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jem Woods All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /39

    $799,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    1943 Glencove Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Fully furnished lake house on LAKE LBJ with Pool and Boat Slip with Electric lift! Waterfront home features an open floorplan with 3 bedrooms + 3 full baths + loft + personal watercraft lift + fishing dock + 1000+ SQFT game/media room (formerly the garage) with mini-split HVAC & double roll-up doors that open to expansive concrete patio and pool! Gameroom features Ping-Pong Table, Foosball Table,

    Matt Prewett Better Broker, Texas Realty

    1943 Glencove Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /6

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    731 Lookout Mountain Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $102,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Edwards Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    731 Lookout Mountain Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /16

      Est $714,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Legends Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      600 Legends Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 234 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent GARY MARTIN The Martin Company

  • /30

    $1,175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    569 Ellen Williams Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

    ** PRICE IMPROVEMENT ** 569 ELLEN WILLIAMS LOOP. This is a cool lakefront cottage style home located in the Heart of the Texas Hill Country, on OPEN waterfront on Lake LBJ. This stylish & tastefully remodeled Lake home has just been completed and is ready to enjoy. The home was a complete makeover inside and out featuring all new Hardie board plank style exterior, new roof, new windows & more.

    Dave Hudson Lake LBJ Partners

    569 Ellen Williams Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    5100 Pair St, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,035

    Last Listing Agent Diana Flores Pure Realty

    5100 Pair St, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Est $917,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Legends Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1200 Legends Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bennett Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /26

    $930,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft

    330 Juniper Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Escape to privacy and Hill Country beauty at 330 Juniper Trail. This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home is situated on 10.91 acres just minutes from town, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenience. Enjoy beautiful Hill Country views, wide open spaces, and room to relax and unwind. The property includes chicken coops, a barn, and a hot tub, creating an ideal setting

    Tari Pilgreen Pilgreen Properties

    330 Juniper Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /5

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    Lot 115 Ridgemont, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Lot 115 Ridgemont, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 213 River Ranch Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $1,118,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 River Ranch Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      213 River Ranch Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 313 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Bostic Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

  • /29

    $999,999

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    128 Village View Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Motivated seller! Located in the heart of Kingsland, this single family residence, which is currently used as successful short-term rental, is available for purchase with an option as fully decorated and furnished. Built in 2020, this residence presents an attractive opportunity in a desirable and gated residential area and is just one row of houses from lake LBJ. It offers modern living with a

    Curtis Reddehase Sky Realty

    128 Village View Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $252,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2200 Mcarthur Ave, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tucker David Tucker, Broker

    2200 Mcarthur Ave, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 221 Oak Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $701,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Oak Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      221 Oak Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Reed Our House Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $562,500 per Acre

    Lot 30 Bridgepoint Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Lot 30 in Bridgepoint is ready for you to build your lake getaway!! Whether you're looking for a place for a second home or your primary residence this is the neighborhood for you! This lot sits on the back of the pond giving a waterfront vibe without the waterfront price tag & taxes! This lot also comes with an OWNED DEEDED BOAT SLIP! The boat slip is the closet one to open water and you are

    Bailey Pippenger Heinatz Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    Lot 30 Bridgepoint Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 304 Highland Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    304 Highland Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,379

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stein Vylla Home

    304 Highland Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /27

      Est $768,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Oak Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      281 Oak Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Miller Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /23

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    1917 Greenwood Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Welcome to 1917 Greenwood Lane in Kingsland, Texas, a beautifully built new construction home offering comfort, style, and an ideal Hill Country location. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright open floor plan designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is the centerpiece, complete with granite countertops and a large granite island that provides plenty of space for

    Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

    1917 Greenwood Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /3

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    169 Chesterfield Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,328

    Last Listing Agent Mark Locke II eXp Realty, LLC

    169 Chesterfield Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Est $778,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Oak Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      404 Oak Ridge Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Phifer Landmasters Real Estate

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home