6,842

Kingsland, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Lot 143 Woodlawn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Great Opportunity, Plenty of Room to Build Your Dream Home near Lake LBJ and The Lighthouse Country Club Golf Course, Lots are Nearby Lake LBJ, Light Restrictions, Single Family Site Built Homes Only, Lake LBJ Access, Water, Electrical Close to property, Good Building Site, Mature Trees, Endless Potential, Spectacular views of Packsaddle Mountain, CTEC Electric, KMUD, Kingsland Water, Come to

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 330-8835

    Lot 143 Woodlawn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /13

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1636 Navajo Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Great 3/2 single-story home with an open concept, beautiful kitchen with island, breakfast bar and granite countertops, vaulted ceiling in living room, large walk in closet off master, double vanity with walk in shower in master bath and ceiling fans throughout. No carpet, all rooms have hard tile. All RPM Reliable Property Management, Inc. residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package

    Diann Love RPM Reliable Prop. Mgmt

    1636 Navajo Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 738 Tank Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    738 Tank Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,550

    Last Listing Agent Travis Wells Exclusive Housing Management

    738 Tank Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Horseshoe Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      495 Horseshoe Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Simon Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /3

    $23,750

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $215,909 per Acre

    0 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Escape to the heart of Texas lake life on this level, ready-to-build residential lot in the peaceful Nob Hill subdivision. Only one mile from the beautiful Lake LBJ, enjoy endless boating, fishing, swimming and relaxation. Bonus opportunity: Adjacent lots are also available. Combine them to create a larger parcel suited for your needs. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    David Tucker

    David Tucker, Broker

    (325) 413-2042

    0 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /27

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3410 Cactus, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Completely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath home in Lakeside Heights subdivision. The home sits on a .45 acre lot on a quiet street. Everything is new. Very spacious and open concept. Large covered front and back porches. 2 car carport with a bump out for additional covered storage/parking. You will also have access to the 2 neighborhood parks on Lake LBJ. One has a boat launch and swimming area and the

    Taylor Delz All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    3410 Cactus, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    124 Marina Bluff, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,667

    Last Listing Agent Romeo Manzanilla Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    124 Marina Bluff, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /25

      Est $710,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Josephs Way, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      108 Josephs Way, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nattlie Hoover Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $66,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Lot 139 Woodlawn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Build your dream home on this premium .36-acre golf course lot located right on the 14th tee box of the scenic Lighthouse Golf Course. With breathtaking views of Packsaddle Mountain and a southwest-facing golf course frontage, you’ll enjoy golden sunsets. This lot offers light restrictions, giving you flexibility in design while maintaining neighborhood appeal. Lake LBJ is just minutes away,

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ann Liverman

    JD Yates Liverman Real Estate

    (325) 399-7593

    Lot 139 Woodlawn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 367 Chesterfield Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $397,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    367 Chesterfield Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,542

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Delz All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    367 Chesterfield Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /4

      Est $1,889,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Driftwood Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      109 Driftwood Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glen Boehm KW COMMERCIAL

  • /5

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Lot 78 Ridgemont, Kingsland, TX 78639

Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 440-5746

    Lot 78 Ridgemont, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    295 Skyview Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,876

    Last Listing Agent Byron Hobbs Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    295 Skyview Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /21

      Est $1,333,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Mesquite Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      206 Mesquite Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Gaynor Fokus Waterfront

  • /34

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1699 Arrow Head Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Brand-new 2024 double-wide manufactured home located in Kingsland offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,260 square feet of living space. Situated on a 0.13-acre lot, this property provides low-maintenance living with modern finishes and a well-designed layout. The home has been thoughtfully improved with concrete driveways and a cohesive exterior design. A detached storage

    Agent Photo

    Katie Simon

    Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    (325) 230-2628

    1699 Arrow Head Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /7

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 43 Link Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $121,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Lot 43 Link Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /25

      Est $439,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Skyline Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1622 Skyline Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 282 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Gilliam Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /30

    $3,875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft

    140 Riverbend Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    140 Riverbend is Luxury Waterfront Living. Experience the ultimate lake lifestyle in this spectacular east-facing waterfront estate located on the desirable Colorado Arm of Lake LBJ. Built in 2022 by Keith Wing Custom Builders, this exceptional property offers 4,186 sf of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious bunk/media room with four built-in

    Agent Photo

    Lydia Miller

    Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

    (325) 423-8801

    140 Riverbend Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /23

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Summer Life Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $247,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 693 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Snowden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    0 Summer Life Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /29

      Est $1,145,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4902 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hudson Lake LBJ Partners

  • /6

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $108,808 per Acre

    Lot 283-289 Aspermont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    7 Lots, Great Opportunity, Plenty of Room to Build Your Dream Home near Lake LBJ and The Lighthouse Country Club Golf Course, Lots are Nearby Lake LBJ, Light Restrictions, Single Family Site Built Homes Only, Lake LBJ Access, Water, Electrical Close to property, Good Building Site, Mature Trees, Endless Potential, Spectacular views of Packsaddle Mountain, CTEC Electric, KMUD, Kingsland Water,

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 420-4320

    Lot 283-289 Aspermont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    130 Circle Point, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,831

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hudson Lake LBJ Partners

    130 Circle Point, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 130 Hidden Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $1,531,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hidden Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      130 Hidden Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Carvajal The Carvajal Group

  • /40

    $1,999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    104 Raindrop Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    This stunning property boasts 82 feet of open water frontage, offering unobstructed views of Lake LBJ and the picturesque Hill Country, including Pack Saddle Mountain. Upon entering, you are greeted by breathtaking vistas through floor-to-ceiling windows in both the living room and primary bedroom. Recently renovated and exquisitely furnished, this residence features a spacious layout with four

    Agent Photo

    Lydia Miller

    Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

    (325) 225-2536

    104 Raindrop Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • 602 Elkhorn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    602 Elkhorn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,095

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

    602 Elkhorn Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 416 Campa Pajama Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $2,054,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Campa Pajama Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      416 Campa Pajama Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Simon eXp Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $3,875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft

    140 Riverbend Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

Agent Photo

    Lydia Miller

    Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

    (325) 240-6357

    140 Riverbend Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /28

    $885,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    540 Legends Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,702

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Pippenger Heinatz Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    540 Legends Pkwy, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Williams Lakeshore, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1642 Williams Lakeshore, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Locke II eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Lot 57 Big Creek Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS, Lot 57 in Big Creek Ranch Development, 7.663 Acre Tract, Level Building Area, One of the Highest Elevations in the Subdivision, Build Your New Custom Home, Enjoy the Sweeping Views of Beautiful Texas Hill Country, Country Living in This New Gated Community, Offers a Double Infinity Edge Pool, State of the Art Fitness Facility, Clubhouse with Indoor/Outdoor Seating plus

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 326-9588

    Lot 57 Big Creek Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /29

    $999,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    186 Sleepy Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,486

    Last Listing Agent Kody Hall AustinRealEstate.com

    186 Sleepy Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /2

      Est $591,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 County Road 136b, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      308 County Road 136b, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ed Talley Talley Real Estate

  • /21

    $149,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    919 Austin St, Kingsland, TX 78639

    *** Large 100 x 200, Street to Street, 0.46 Acres, Showcasing 4 Lots. *** This property is located in beautiful fast-growing Kingsland with tons of investment potential - add another home or homes to the property and potentially double your investment. There's opportunity for rental income, multi-generational living or to put RV, boat, storage, parking, chicken coop, etc... Sky's the limit of

    Agent Photo

    Katie Simon

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (325) 216-4522

    919 Austin St, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /27

    $655,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Samantha Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,728

106 Samantha Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /50

      Est $4,400,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Lago Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      307 Lago Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Palomino RE/MAX

  • /6

    $2,750,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $2,546,296 per Acre

    634 County Road 136a, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a piece of Texas Hill Country paradise with this expansive 1.0-acre waterfront lot, featuring approximately 150 feet of pristine shoreline along the sought-after Slim Stretch of Lake LBJ. This exceptional property offers unparalleled privacy and tranquility, as it faces a protected nature preserve with the most serene views. With 150 feet of direct lake

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Grana

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (325) 335-6710

    634 County Road 136a, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /7

    $164,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9074 Sandia Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $109,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory McDonnell Lake LBJ Partners

    9074 Sandia Loop, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 120 Hidden Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Est $1,754,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hidden Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      120 Hidden Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Carvajal The Carvajal Group

  • /30

    $3,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft

    144 Riverfront Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Welcome to 144 Riverfront Lane, where luxury meets relaxed lake living. This beautiful new construction Keith Wing Custom Home greets you with incredible east-facing views of Lookout Mountain the moment you walk through the door, thanks to stunning floor-to-ceiling glass sliders. With over 4,369 square feet, there’s room for everyone—5 bedrooms, a spacious bunkroom, and 4.5 bathrooms make it

    Agent Photo

    Lydia Miller

    Lake It Easy Realty, LLC

    (325) 216-4609

    144 Riverfront Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $449,970 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    133 Chaumont St, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,166

    Last Listing Agent Louis Guthrie Landmasters Real Estate

    133 Chaumont St, Kingsland, TX 78639

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home