17,262

Homes in ZIP Code 37660

Section Image
  • /37

    $369,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    2333 Louita Ave, Kingsport, TN 37660

    One level living at 2333 Louita Avenue.. Welcome home. You will want to stay awhile. Whether it's sitting on the front porch and soaking in the peaceful views or relaxing on one of the multiple decks, this feels like home the minute you arrive. Timeless curb appeal and appealing floor plan with plenty of room to grow. Kitchen remodeled with new stainless appliances and beautiful granite added

    Lori Fletcher Conservus Homes

    2333 Louita Ave, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    416 Ridgefields Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,884

    Last Listing Agent Edward Grindstaff Integrity Property Group

    416 Ridgefields Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /48

      Est $309,584 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Columbine Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      160 Columbine Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Weaver CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

  • /59

    $799,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft

    513 Nat Mullenix Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    MOTIVATED SELLERS Dream Property Alert: 12.03 Private Acres with Pond, Barn & Guest Home - Near KingsportImagine waking up to 12.03 breathtaking acres of your own peaceful paradise, just minutes from Kingsport and Gray. This rare Sullivan County gem in Rogersville delivers the perfect blend of privacy, usability, and effortless country living--everything so many dream of but few actually

    Honour Wright ReMax First

    513 Nat Mullenix Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    844 Mimosa Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,585

    Last Listing Agent Tina Gale Conservus Homes

    844 Mimosa Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /25

      Est $251,315 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Gravely Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1047 Gravely Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Bailey Southern Dwellings

  • /18

    $19,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1932 Diana Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Flat, build-ready lot nestled along a peaceful creek, offering both convenience and natural charm. Located within Kingsport city limits, this property is already zoned to allow doublewide and manufactured homes--giving you flexibility to build or place the home that fits your needs.

    Clarissa Hills Brown Southern Dwellings

    1932 Diana Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /5

    $437,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    845 Granby Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $363,808

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hobbs, Jr. Matt Smith Realty

    845 Granby Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /32

      Est $315,256 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Willowbend Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      233 Willowbend Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rigsby CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

  • /29

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    138 Columbine Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Located in the established Crown Colony community, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,836 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1979, the home features a functional layout with vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel and allow for abundant natural light throughout the main living areas. The primary bedroom is located on the main level and

    Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    138 Columbine Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /59

    $445,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2212 Charsley Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,572

    Last Listing Agent TYLER RAMEY The Property Experts JC

    2212 Charsley Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /88

      Est $662,374 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Norfolk Place, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1012 Norfolk Place, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DONNA STONE Blue Ridge Properties

  • /38

    $264,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    142 W Wanola Ave, Kingsport, TN 37660

    This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home is ideally located in the heart of downtown Kingsport. The updated kitchen features brand-new appliances, granite countertops, and a convenient kitchen/dining room combo--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers a spacious primary bedroom with its own private bath, providing comfort and privacy. Upstairs, you'll find

    Bonnie Holley Blue Ridge Properties Col Hgts

    142 W Wanola Ave, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /74

    $429,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1236 Nassau Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,212

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gardner Southern Dwellings

    1236 Nassau Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /18

      Est $149,957 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Myrtle St, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      725 Myrtle St, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY FREEMAN Town & Country Realty - Downtown

  • /17

    $454,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    453 E Main St, Kingsport, TN 37660

    NEW RENOVATION! This is your chance to purchase unit #200 on the second floor! This is a beautifully renovated 2 bed/2bath space in an historically significant building in Downtown Kingsport, TN! Originally, this Kingsport Landmark was the Kingsport Grocery Company which served the community as a wholesale grocer. In more recent years, the building was used as various restaurants and event

    Taylor Bettis Highlands Real Estate | Sea Glass

    453 E Main St, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /27

    $172,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    413 Fontana St, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,401

    Last Listing Agent BECKY GLOVER Summit Properties

    413 Fontana St, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /44

      Est $353,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Wateree St, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1100 Wateree St, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LINDA LARKEY Town & Country Realty - Downtown

  • /15

    $199,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    315 Kincaid St, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Charming ranch-style home featuring beautiful laminate flooring and a welcoming front deck. Inside, the living room opens to a dining area on the left, which flows into a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops and attractive cabinetry. The home offers two bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a third bedroom if desired. A bright sunroom just off the kitchen provides

    Rita Brymer Tennessee Trust Realty

    315 Kincaid St, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    208 Derby Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bennett CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    208 Derby Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /25

      Est $130,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Delrose Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1101 Delrose Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Widner The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /30

    $2,100,000

    • Land
    • 48 Acres
    • $43,750 per Acre

    Tbd E Stone Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Prime parcel of 48 acres (+/-) of undeveloped land with over 1,100 feet of Stone Dr road frontage in a high traffic location, this land has the potential to be just about anything from mix-use housing and retail, multi-family housing development, medical facilities, and so much more. Utilities are available at the road. Traffic counts available in MLS documents.Information herein is taken

    Brooke Pennington Red Door Agency

    Tbd E Stone Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /30

    $399,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    833 Granby Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,139

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hobbs, Jr. Matt Smith Realty

    833 Granby Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /39

      Est $272,852 Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Catawba St, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1253 Catawba St, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Heath Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

  • /2

    $19,950

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $73,889 per Acre

    2046 Lowell Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Conveniently located off I-26, this vacant city lot is the ideal spot for your forever home. With easy access to Eastman Chemical Company, Holston Valley Hospital, restaurants, shopping, and major highways, this piece of property is the perfect place to call home. Mature trees cover the property, providing natural shade, privacy, and a serene backdrop for your future home. With electricity,

    Richard Shinault KW Bristol

    2046 Lowell Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /38

    $245,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    150 Aston Place, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,002

    Last Listing Agent Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    150 Aston Place, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /51

      Est $371,436 Not Listed For Sale

      588 Packing House Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      588 Packing House Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Tittle KW Johnson City

  • /27

    $219,900 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    509 Rogan St, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Professionally renovated 1950 cottage -- 3BR/1BA, 1,536 Sq Ft (768 above / 768 below). Move-in ready with a new roof and new HVAC, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fully updated bath and an eat-in kitchen with new cabinets, butcher-block counters and stainless appliances. Finished walk-out basement offers a family room with unique stone fireplace, additional bedroom and utility room. Front porch,

    Dana Newsome Uptown Properties

    509 Rogan St, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /29

    $153,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1729 Belden Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN HEAD Blue Ridge Properties

    1729 Belden Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /30

      Est $294,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Chippendale Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1101 Chippendale Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,300
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Stafford Greater Impact Realty Kingsport

  • /44

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    560 Big Ridge Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Welcome to 560 Big Ridge Road in Kingsport, Tennessee--a split foyer home that offers comfortable living now with room to grow in the future. Close to Bays Mountain Park for nature lovers. Upstairs, natural light fills the living room, where a cozy corner fireplace creates a warm, inviting space to unwind. The galley kitchen is efficient and well-equipped with stainless appliances, and it flows

    Amy Booher The Addington Agency Bristol

    560 Big Ridge Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    517 Hood Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $29,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris McMeans CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    517 Hood Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /46

      Est $489,438 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Pendragon Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2225 Pendragon Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TYLER RAMEY The Property Experts JC

  • /9

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $121,762 per Acre

    0 N John B Dennis Hwy Unit 245311, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Great retail potential or professional buildings!!! Fronting busy John B. Dennis Hwy.

    Bob Quillen Bob Quillen Realtors

    0 N John B Dennis Hwy Unit 245311, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /28

    $137,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    256 Shipp Springs Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,855

    Last Listing Agent Kim Queen Stanley Blue Ridge Properties

    256 Shipp Springs Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /20

      Est $168,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Gibson Mill Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1005 Gibson Mill Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Jones Crye-Leike Realtors

  • /12

    $239,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    104 W Main St, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Prime opportunity in the heart of downtown Kingsport! Formerly a barbershop, this commercial space has been completely cleared out and is ready for its next chapter. With a blank canvas interior, the possibilities are endlessâ€''retail, office space, salon, studio, boutique, café, or even potential upper-level apartment conversion (subject to zoning approval). Located in a high-visibility area

    JESSICA SUMMERS Blue Ridge Properties

    104 W Main St, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /56

    $420,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1000 Ambleside Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,151

    Last Listing Agent Jane Thornton Blue Ridge Properties Col Hgts

    1000 Ambleside Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660
    • /8

      Est $214,043 Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Grandview Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3205 Grandview Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kinsler Greater Impact Realty Kingsport

  • /27

    $115,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    1908 Darnell Dr, Kingsport, TN 37665

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home presents a great opportunity in a convenient Kingsport location, tucked away on a quiet street. Whether you're an investor looking to add value or a first-time homebuyer ready to renovate and make it your own, this property offers a solid start.Several important updates have already been completed, including a newly installed HVAC system, recently pumped septic,

    Sierra Arnett Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    1908 Darnell Dr, Kingsport, TN 37665

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home