260

Recently Sold Kingstowne, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6104 Fairview Farm Dr Unit 309, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,065

    Last Listing Agent Jurgen Gonzalez Compass

    6104 Fairview Farm Dr Unit 309, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /50

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5543 Jowett Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,549

    Last Listing Agent Babak Binesh Samson Properties

    5543 Jowett Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /57

    $815,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6665 Scottswood St, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,101

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rochon EXP Realty, LLC

    6665 Scottswood St, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /66

    $1,105,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5650 Tower Hill Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,796

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5650 Tower Hill Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5510 Jowett Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,352

    Last Listing Agent Diana M. Cianto Samson Properties

    5510 Jowett Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5338 Harbor Court Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,366

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Riggs Compass

    5338 Harbor Court Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /49

    $870,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5955 Edgewood Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,406

    Last Listing Agent Darius Richardson Samson Properties

    5955 Edgewood Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /53

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5221 Dunstable Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,324

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Abadir Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5221 Dunstable Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /54

    $674,950

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6110 Joust Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,232

6110 Joust Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /59

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6020 Kestner Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,009

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Tolbert Samson Properties

    6020 Kestner Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /38

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7495 Gadsby Square, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,398

    Last Listing Agent Alli Collier EXP Realty, LLC

    7495 Gadsby Square, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5561 Jowett Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,671

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    5561 Jowett Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /46

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7000 Gatton Square, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,699

7000 Gatton Square, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /52

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6016 Lands End Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,529

    Last Listing Agent Jerusha Bookhamer CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6016 Lands End Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /47

    $649,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6125 Summer Park Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,750

    Last Listing Agent Homayoun Nouri BNI Realty

    6125 Summer Park Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /49

    $467,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    6864F Brindle Heath Way Unit 208, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,662

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wang Libra Realty, LLC

    6864F Brindle Heath Way Unit 208, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /46

    $1,025,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6753 Edge Cliff Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,857

    Last Listing Agent Stan Kaszuba Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6753 Edge Cliff Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /46

    $765,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7436 Collins Meade Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,981

    Last Listing Agent Mona Bekheet Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    7436 Collins Meade Way, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7711 Beulah St, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $525,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    Last Listing Agent Karrina Brown RE/MAX Executives

    7711 Beulah St, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /39

    $586,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5213 Pleasure Cove Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,931

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wang Libra Realty, LLC

    5213 Pleasure Cove Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /2

    $997,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6145 Olivet Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,027

    Last Listing Agent Deliea Roebuck Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    6145 Olivet Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /45

    $788,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6142 Manchester Park Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,975

    Last Listing Agent Andy Meruvia Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6142 Manchester Park Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /85

    $837,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5944 Clapton Ct Unit 28, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CallCathy Poungmalai EXP Realty, LLC

    5944 Clapton Ct Unit 28, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /36

    $689,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5562 Jowett Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,705

    Last Listing Agent Linda Min Samson Properties

    5562 Jowett Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /57

    $845,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5282 Sandyford St, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,951

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bernardo Trusst Residential, LLC

    5282 Sandyford St, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /48

    $970,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6103 Olivet Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Buzinski Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6103 Olivet Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /36

    $610,025

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5211 Pleasure Cove Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,236

    Last Listing Agent James Nellis EXP Realty, LLC

    5211 Pleasure Cove Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /38

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5287 Ballycastle Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,572

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Brophy Fairfax Realty Select

    5287 Ballycastle Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /48

    $789,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7057 Kings Manor Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,307

    Last Listing Agent Lauryn Eadie Real Broker, LLC

    7057 Kings Manor Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /67

    $905,099

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6697 Ordsall St, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,854

6697 Ordsall St, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /54

    $1,104,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5620 Tower Hill Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,014

5620 Tower Hill Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /46

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6220 Roudsby Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,969

6220 Roudsby Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /50

    $860,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6683 Ordsall St, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,971

    Last Listing Agent David Warner Samson Properties

    6683 Ordsall St, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /43

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5308 Admiralty Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,109

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Patterson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5308 Admiralty Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /44

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6101 Fairview Farm Dr Unit 408, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mara Gemond Redfin Corporation

    6101 Fairview Farm Dr Unit 408, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /102

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6605 Castle Bar Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,079

    Last Listing Agent Rajan Lalwani Samson Properties

    6605 Castle Bar Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /44

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6536 Kelsey Point Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,325

    Last Listing Agent DIANNE VANDIVIER Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6536 Kelsey Point Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /46

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7001 Birkenhead Place Unit C, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharmane Fernandez- Medaris Real Broker, LLC

    7001 Birkenhead Place Unit C, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /2

    $593,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5301 Avalon Place, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,063

    Last Listing Agent Joey Remondino Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5301 Avalon Place, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /40

    $789,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6602 Thurlton Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,316

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Baumgardner TTR Sothebys International Realty

    6602 Thurlton Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home