260

Recently Sold Kingstowne, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /91

    $1,269,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6638 Schurtz St, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,378

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kim Samson Properties

    6638 Schurtz St, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /61

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7204 Gray Heights Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,321

    Last Listing Agent Sam Eligwe Samson Properties

    7204 Gray Heights Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6052A Essex House Square Unit 6052A, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

    6052A Essex House Square Unit 6052A, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /25

    $599,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6748 Applemint Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,848

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    6748 Applemint Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /35

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6143 Cilantro Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,511

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6143 Cilantro Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6819 Signature Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,396

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Granlund Real Broker, LLC

    6819 Signature Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /40

    $757,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6193 Manchester Park Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,134

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Borostyan EXP Realty, LLC

    6193 Manchester Park Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6022B Curtier Dr Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,260

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mumford Key Home Realty Group

    6022B Curtier Dr Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6007 Curtier Dr Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,000

    Last Listing Agent Jose Barreto Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    6007 Curtier Dr Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5812 Apsley House Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,406

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kim RE/MAX Allegiance

    5812 Apsley House Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6902 Mary Caroline Cir Unit E, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,104

    Last Listing Agent Danny Humphreys Real Broker, LLC

    6902 Mary Caroline Cir Unit E, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /70

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6608 Schurtz St, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,529

    Last Listing Agent Mikhael Noufal EXP Realty, LLC

    6608 Schurtz St, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /52

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 03, 2025

    7124 Beulah St, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,952

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Toomey Compass

    7124 Beulah St, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /16

    $896,999

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6239 Folly Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    6239 Folly Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7415 Duddington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,974

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herbert Redfin Corporation

    7415 Duddington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /12

    $879,999

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6235 Folly Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    6235 Folly Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /54

    $648,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6825 Signature Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,262

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fry Capital Center

    6825 Signature Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /51

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6925 Mary Caroline Cir Unit H, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,462

    Last Listing Agent Tori McKinney KW Metro Center

    6925 Mary Caroline Cir Unit H, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /13

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6204B Redins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ric Licardo CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6204B Redins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /29

    $418,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6051B Essex House Square Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Boyle Eastern Associates

    6051B Essex House Square Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /33

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6533 China Grove Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,848

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucchesi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6533 China Grove Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /53

    $536,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6558 Gildar St, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,465

    Last Listing Agent Delaine Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    6558 Gildar St, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /45

    $752,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7219 Wickford Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,752

    Last Listing Agent Darren Robertson Samson Properties

    7219 Wickford Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /35

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5606 Glenwood Mews Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,864

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McDonald Serhant

    5606 Glenwood Mews Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /63

    $452,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6900 Mary Caroline Cir Unit L, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,846

    Last Listing Agent Lisa R. Goodfriend Goodfriend Real Estate, LLC

    6900 Mary Caroline Cir Unit L, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /48

    $787,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6204 William Edgar Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,392

    Last Listing Agent Abdul Azeez Compass

    6204 William Edgar Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7117 Judith Ave, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,982

    Last Listing Agent Pinyo Bhulipongsanon Samson Properties

    7117 Judith Ave, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6017F Curtier Dr Unit F, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,553

    Last Listing Agent Pinyo Bhulipongsanon Samson Properties

    6017F Curtier Dr Unit F, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /18

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7409 Houndsbury Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,809

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Lopez Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    7409 Houndsbury Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /60

    $406,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6902K Mary Caroline Cir Unit 6902K, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Marie Grotticelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    6902K Mary Caroline Cir Unit 6902K, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /8

    $889,999

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6253 Folly Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Benson Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6253 Folly Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6139 Cinnamon Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,799

    Last Listing Agent Neilsa Brooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    6139 Cinnamon Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7552 Blanford Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,189

    Last Listing Agent Roger Jaldin Fairfax Realty Select

    7552 Blanford Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /21

    $568,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7128 Beulah St, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,255

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kintz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7128 Beulah St, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /61

    $1,405,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6208 Guilford Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,984

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sanabria KW Metro Center

    6208 Guilford Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /26

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5623 Glenwood Mews Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,247

    Last Listing Agent R Boykin Douglas Realty of Virginia LLC

    5623 Glenwood Mews Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /16

    $884,999

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6237 Folly Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    6237 Folly Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /26

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7460 Towchester Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,846

    Last Listing Agent Sam Eligwe Samson Properties

    7460 Towchester Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /78

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6215 Edison Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,007

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCaskill Serhant

    6215 Edison Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6169 Cinnamon Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,573

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Buravtsov Jobin Realty

    6169 Cinnamon Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home