167

Recently Sold Homes in 28501

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $129,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    113 E Capitola Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,566

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Carroll Keller Williams Realty Points East

    113 E Capitola Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /29

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2632 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Villa Grande

    2632 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /9

    $58,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    103 Summit Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,907

    Last Listing Agent Milton Fields M & C REALTY COMPANY INC.

    103 Summit Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /39

    $117,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3199 Wallace Family Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,223

    Last Listing Agent Angie Potter KINSTON REALTY GROUP

    3199 Wallace Family Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /55

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2168 Hugo Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,409

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    2168 Hugo Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /6

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2204 Linden Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,572

    Last Listing Agent Sharleen Thomas Conway & Company, Inc.

    2204 Linden Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    876 Whaley Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $16,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    876 Whaley Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /54

    $200,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    127 Woodview Ln, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Long Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    127 Woodview Ln, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /46

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1200 W Lenoir Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,942

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    1200 W Lenoir Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /63

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    510 W Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,578

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jones KINSTON REALTY GROUP

    510 W Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /34

    $32,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1203 Ferndale Ln, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,192

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1203 Ferndale Ln, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /9

    $68,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1405 Hyman Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,329

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Conway Conway & Company, Inc.

    1405 Hyman Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /16

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1308 N Independence St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,284

    Last Listing Agent MYRON ROUSE Heartland Realty

    1308 N Independence St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /14

    $186,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1112 Mewborn Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,712

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Williams Emerald Coast Realty, LLC

    1112 Mewborn Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2129 Briarwood Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $68,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,780

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    2129 Briarwood Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /20

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4061 Ferrell Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,617

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Conway Conway & Company, Inc.

    4061 Ferrell Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    911 Cunningham Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,250

    Last Listing Agent LORI HEATH Compass Realty

    911 Cunningham Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /10

    $142,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    500 Jackson Ln, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,857

    Last Listing Agent Billy Gonzalez Alluvium Elite Realty

    500 Jackson Ln, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /4

    $41,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    312 Frances Place, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,149

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    312 Frances Place, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /43

    $104,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1310 Bond St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,881

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hardison Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1310 Bond St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2513 David Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,977

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reid Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    2513 David Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /19

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3365 Burney Town Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McCartney VRA NC LLC

    3365 Burney Town Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /40

    $179,999

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    204 Wilson Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,764

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER GARRIS Realty ONE Group Aspire

    204 Wilson Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /20

    $98,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2208 Linden Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,534

    Last Listing Agent Mechele Stewart Costello Real Estate & Investm

    2208 Linden Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /34

    $341,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2635 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Villa Grande

    2635 Delilah Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    841 Westminster Ln, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,621

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    841 Westminster Ln, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    126 Country View Ln, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clifton Little Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    126 Country View Ln, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /42

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2116 Cedar Ln, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,910

    Last Listing Agent Shea Adair Fathom Realty NC, LLC Cary

    2116 Cedar Ln, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    615 Greenmead Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,390

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Points East

    615 Greenmead Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1507 Holman St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,030

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Conway Conway & Company, Inc.

    1507 Holman St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    702 Girl Scout Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,404

    Last Listing Agent Charles James Trinity Realty

    702 Girl Scout Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1821 Neuse Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    1821 Neuse Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /26

    $143,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1508 N Queen St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,970

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    1508 N Queen St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /51

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1003 W Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,926

    Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

    1003 W Washington Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    746 Colony Place, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,350

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pollock Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    746 Colony Place, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1309 E Caswell St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,502

    Last Listing Agent Milton Fields M & C REALTY COMPANY INC.

    1309 E Caswell St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    600 Jackson Ln, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,554

600 Jackson Ln, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /45

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1118 Dunn Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,891

1118 Dunn Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /9

    $146,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    402 Marcella Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,977

    Last Listing Agent Billy Gonzalez Alluvium Elite Realty

    402 Marcella Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    206 Summit Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,733

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    206 Summit Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home