14,979

Kinston, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $154,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Andrew Johnson Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1909 Andrew Johnson Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Tanner Atlantic Coastal Real Estate, Llc

  • /21

    $98,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    315 Woodlawn Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    Renovations are already underway on this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Kinston. Major updates have been completed, including new plumbing, the addition of a half bath, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, countertops, a tankless electric water heater, and a new roof installed in 2025. Just needing minor finishing touches, this property offers

    Ty Murray United Real Estate Coastal Carolina

    315 Woodlawn Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3605 Sand Clay Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,572

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hardison Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3605 Sand Clay Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /56

      Est $171,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Mewborn Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1313 Mewborn Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Barcenas Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

  • /3

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $53,659 per Acre

    705 Fitzgerald Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    Vacant lot in well established neighborhood

    MYRON ROUSE Heartland Realty

    705 Fitzgerald Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /28

    $364,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2618 Saint John Cir, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,891

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Furgeson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    2618 Saint John Cir, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /15

      Est $136,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Mewborn Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1308 Mewborn Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Shelby Cardinal Point Real Estate,LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $15,957 per Acre

    7569 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    Wooded lot located near downtown Kinston. Property is directly behind 1100 W Washington Ave and is located between that property and the railroad tracks.

    JACK SANFORD EXP REALTY, LLC

    7569 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /8

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Hill St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Murphy River Ridge Realty Inc

    0 Hill St, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /30

      Est $189,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Northview Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1906 Northview Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles James Trinity Realty

  • /28

    $74,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft

    1513 Stroud Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    Charming and move in ready! This adorable 2 bed, 1 bath home has been beautifully updated with new flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, a new roof, and refreshed kitchen features including new countertops, sink, and faucet. Whether you're looking for the perfect starter home, a cozy place to downsize, or a great investment opportunity, this one checks all the boxes. Enjoy peaceful mornings

    Angie Potter Kinston Realty Group

    1513 Stroud Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /43

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    201 Park Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,735

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Turner United Real Estate East Carolina

    201 Park Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /13

      Est $104,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Mewborn Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1302 Mewborn Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Delaney Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $350,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $127,273 per Acre

    101-103 W New Bern Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    HIGH PROFILE CORNER OF HWY 258 AMD HWY 70 IN THE HEART OF EASTERN NC ALONG THE NUESE RIVER CORRIDOR. ZONED COMMERCIAL BUSINESS PARK. TAP FEES ARE PAID. WILL BUILD TO SUIT. Other 3 corners occupy 1) Hotel 2) Fast Food Restaurant 3) Lenoir County Visitors Center & Museum. One hour from Port of Morehead City, 1.5 hours to Raleigh.

    Wayne Malone MALONE REALTY

    101-103 W New Bern Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2302 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,728

    Last Listing Agent MYRON ROUSE Heartland Realty

    2302 Carey Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /13

      Est $152,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1779 Us Highway 70 E, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1779 Us Highway 70 E, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Alton Phillips Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    Five Acres in a great location for residential lot.

    David Edwards Edwards Realty Group

    Lot 1 Alton Phillips Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    684 British Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Price Cardinal Homes Realty

    684 British Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /50

      Est $182,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1892 Strawberry Branch Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1892 Strawberry Branch Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SNOW JONES KINSTON REALTY GROUP

  • /7

    $42,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $9,633 per Acre

    0 Highway 58 NW Unit 100568019, Kinston, NC 28504

    Discover the potential of this 4.36-acre vacant lot on Hwy 58 S in Kinston, NC 28504. With level terrain, 104 feet of road frontage, and access to electricity and public water, this property offers a strong starting point for a future homesite, private retreat, or investment opportunity, while septic will be needed. What makes this parcel especially appealing is its depth and layout, offering a

    Elijah King Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    0 Highway 58 NW Unit 100568019, Kinston, NC 28504
  • /38

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3097 Banks School Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,145

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    3097 Banks School Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /52

      Est $713,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1395 Hwy 58 S, Kinston, NC 28504

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1901
      1395 Hwy 58 S, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Walters Mossy Oak Properties Land and

  • /30

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    305 Mc Daniels St, Kinston, NC 28501

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Kinston. Recently updated with fresh paint and new carpet, this home offers great potential for a first-time homebuyer or an investor looking to grow their portfolio. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Don't miss this affordable opportunity!

    Brenda Ochoa United Real Estate East Carolina

    305 Mc Daniels St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /51

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    606 Rountree St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,625

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pollock Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    606 Rountree St, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /21

      Est $204,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Southwood Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2003 Southwood Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pollock Nathan Perry Realty LLC

  • /21

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    113 E Bright St, Kinston, NC 28501

    This is a great opportunity investment with many possibilities and ideal for a large, growing family. Home offers a living room, dining room 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Bedroom and bath downstairs creating many guest or elderly parents. Needs some TLC but would make someone a very nice home. Large front porch and huge backyard. Appliances, space heaters and AC units remain at not value. Being

    Marilyn Graham Century 21 Harry H Cummings

    113 E Bright St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    102 N Cypress St, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,066

    Last Listing Agent MYRON ROUSE Heartland Realty

    102 N Cypress St, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /37

      Est $219,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Taylor Heath Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      740 Taylor Heath Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Weber Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /28

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    714 Jones Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    Charming brick ranch nestled in the heart of Kinston! This well maintained home offers peace of mind with the HVAC system, water heater, and roof all replaced within the last five years. Inside, you will find a functional and inviting layout that makes it easy to feel right at home. Step outside to enjoy the back patio, perfect for relaxing on a sunny afternoon, entertaining friends, or unwinding

    Mike Gordon Turner Realty Team

    714 Jones Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    938 Whaley Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $22,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    938 Whaley Rd, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /49

      Est $270,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Taylor Heath Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      411 Taylor Heath Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hood KINSTON REALTY GROUP

  • /12

    $54,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    605 Rhem St, Kinston, NC 28501

    High-potential investor opportunity. Motivated seller. This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath property presents a strong value-add opportunity for investors seeking their next project in a growing area. Conveniently located near downtown Kinston and local amenities. the home presents an opportunity to improve and maximize returns. Bring your vision and capitalize on the upside.

    Mayra Mendoza Century 21 Triangle Group

    605 Rhem St, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1317 Airport Rd, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,081

    Last Listing Agent Colby McLawhorn Nathan Perry Realty LLC

    1317 Airport Rd, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /27

      Est $192,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Norma Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      136 Norma Dr, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,600
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Sarbo Emerald Coast Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $190,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    201 W Highland Ave, Kinston, NC 28501

    Completely renovated single family home on corner lot with front porch. Bright and spacious three bedrooms, one and one-half bath. New roof, HVAC, floors, plumbing. Hot water heater, washer/dryer combo, stove, microwave and refrigerator included. Large separate dining and living room areas. Move-in ready. $190,000. Ask me about North Carolina incentives for first time home buyers!

    Denise Phillip-Guadalupe Bossman Real Estate LLC

    201 W Highland Ave, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /63

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1602 Saint Andrews Place, Kinston, NC 28504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,583

    Last Listing Agent SNOW JONES KINSTON REALTY GROUP

    1602 Saint Andrews Place, Kinston, NC 28504
    • /48

      Est $170,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      2166 Lane St, Kinston, NC 28504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2166 Lane St, Kinston, NC 28504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Stroud United Real Estate Tri-County

  • /8

    $39,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft

    500 Marilyn Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    Investment opportunity in Kinston! This 1953-built, 3BR/1BA cottage sits on a spacious .29-acre corner lot in the Westwood subdivision. Offering 957 sqft of potential, this home features a functional floor plan and a first-floor primary bedroom. Being sold strictly AS-IS, this property is a blank canvas for contractors or savvy investors looking to flip or add to a rental portfolio.

    Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys International Realty

    500 Marilyn Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
  • /2

    $77,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    514 Greenmeade Dr, Kinston, NC 28501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,967

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Conway Conway & Company, Inc.

    514 Greenmeade Dr, Kinston, NC 28501
    • /35

      Est $218,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Hugo Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      702 Hugo Rd, Kinston, NC 28501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Nilsen eXp Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home