129

Recently Sold Homes in 16201

Section Image
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    201 Cowanshannock Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,239

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Burk ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    201 Cowanshannock Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /30

    $128,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    111 E Brady Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,538

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    111 E Brady Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    109 Water Tower Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,163

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    109 Water Tower Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /41

    $286,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    199 Goldinger Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,003

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    199 Goldinger Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /33

    $214,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    214 Cadogan Slate Lick Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    214 Cadogan Slate Lick Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /35

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1409 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,334

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ellson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1409 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    515 Hoover Rd, Templeton, PA 16259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,771

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kostick IV BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    515 Hoover Rd, Templeton, PA 16259
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1510 Butler Rd, Worthington, PA 16262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,526

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Dewitt DENARDO REALTY, INC.

    1510 Butler Rd, Worthington, PA 16262
  • /26

    $234,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    638 N Cherry St, Worthington, PA 16262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,167

    Last Listing Agent Chris Remaley ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    638 N Cherry St, Worthington, PA 16262

Showing Results 121 - 129, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home