257

Recently Sold Kitty Hawk, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $257,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4316 W Worthington Ln Unit Lot 46, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $597,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Collins & Team SERHANT

    4316 W Worthington Ln Unit Lot 46, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    210 W Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 210, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,176

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reed Real Broker, LLC

    210 W Kitty Hawk Rd Unit 210, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /11

    $247,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4427 Ridge Rd Unit Lot 3A, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $634,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Saunders Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    4427 Ridge Rd Unit Lot 3A, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    23 Widgeon Ct Unit Lot 23, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,054

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ross Southern Shores Realty

    23 Widgeon Ct Unit Lot 23, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $1,182,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    113 Baldpate Dr Unit 6, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,491,305

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lusk Century 21 Nachman Realty

    113 Baldpate Dr Unit 6, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $725,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    339 Sea Oats Trail Unit Lot 8, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,453

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Staten OBX Island Realty

    339 Sea Oats Trail Unit Lot 8, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /49

    $675,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    51 Hickory Trail Unit Lot 68, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,820

    Last Listing Agent Mark Massey Outer Banks Realty Group

    51 Hickory Trail Unit Lot 68, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /14

    $500,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3940 N Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot A-1, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,470,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /49

    $2,400,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    114 Canvasback Dr Unit Lot 110, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,531,743

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Konstanze Team Four Seasons Realty

    114 Canvasback Dr Unit Lot 110, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /19

    $711,250 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4112 Virginia Dare Trail N Unit Lot 32, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,315

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Williams Joe Lamb, Realty

  • 125 S Snow Geese Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    $775,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    125 S Snow Geese Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Narlis Epique Realty

    125 S Snow Geese Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /42

    $740,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    16 Ocean View Loop Unit Lot 18, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Breit Carolina Designs Realty

    16 Ocean View Loop Unit Lot 18, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /39

    $490,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5020 The Woods Rd Unit Lot 8, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,189

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    5020 The Woods Rd Unit Lot 8, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /46

    $630,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    56 Deer Path Ln Unit Lot 413, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Watson Southern Shores Realty

    56 Deer Path Ln Unit Lot 413, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /22

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    107 Pamela Ct Unit Lot 29, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,398,531

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ladd Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    107 Pamela Ct Unit Lot 29, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4900 Lunar Dr Unit Lot 520, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,782

    Last Listing Agent * *None **None

    4900 Lunar Dr Unit Lot 520, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /46

    $899,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    101 Sea Hawk Dr E Unit Lot 20, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,769

    Last Listing Agent Kim DeSocio Howard Hanna William E. Wood - Currituck

    101 Sea Hawk Dr E Unit Lot 20, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /47

    $415,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3932 Poor Ridge Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,379

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Matteson Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    3932 Poor Ridge Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /13

    $215,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    864 W Kitty Hawk Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    864 W Kitty Hawk Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /28

    $650,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7013 Currituck Rd Unit Lot 4, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,918

    Last Listing Agent David Watson Southern Shores Realty

    7013 Currituck Rd Unit Lot 4, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $1,975,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    134 Poteskeet Dr Unit 55, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,885,252

    Last Listing Agent Randy Jones EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    134 Poteskeet Dr Unit 55, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2505 Neptune Way Unit 2505, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,890

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ricks-Sample Sun Realty - KDH

    2505 Neptune Way Unit 2505, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $899,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    102 S Dogwood Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,189

    Last Listing Agent The VanderMyde Group Team Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    102 S Dogwood Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $830,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    305 Hillcrest Dr Unit Lot 5, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,477

305 Hillcrest Dr Unit Lot 5, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $815,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    65 Ocean Blvd Unit Lot 3-4, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,098

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hamner Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    65 Ocean Blvd Unit Lot 3-4, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /31

    $51,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    137 Ships Watch Dr Unit 31, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gilmore Great Escapes Vacations & Sales

    137 Ships Watch Dr Unit 31, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /7

    $280,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5031 Hornbeam Ln Unit Lot 3, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $152,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edith Rowe Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    5031 Hornbeam Ln Unit Lot 3, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $34,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    106 Trinitie Dr Unit 103, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Mason Salty-Fin Realty, LLC

    106 Trinitie Dr Unit 103, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $635,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4014 N Smith St Unit Lot 4, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,074

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bailey Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    4014 N Smith St Unit Lot 4, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /26

    $600,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30 11th Ave W Unit Lot 63, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 569 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,874

    Last Listing Agent John Wojcik Southern Shores Realty

    30 11th Ave W Unit Lot 63, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $2,189,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    140 Skimmer Way Unit Lot 7, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,147,392

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Davis Twiddy and Company - Corolla

    140 Skimmer Way Unit Lot 7, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /49

    $700,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    109 Seabreeze Dr Unit Lot 18, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,857

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    109 Seabreeze Dr Unit Lot 18, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /19

    $289,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    906 Swordfish Way Unit 906, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Seay Sanddollar Realty / Management

    906 Swordfish Way Unit 906, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $1,950,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1 5th Ave Unit Lot 4, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,968,664

    Last Listing Agent OBX Homes Team OBX Homes

    1 5th Ave Unit Lot 4, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /46

    $985,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    305 N Dogwood Trail Unit Lot23&40' 24, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,195

    Last Listing Agent Barry Breit Carolina Designs Realty

    305 N Dogwood Trail Unit Lot23&40' 24, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $749,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4106 Bob Perry Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,324

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fenyak Outer Banks Blue Realty Srvcs.

    4106 Bob Perry Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /46

    $2,200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    117 Charles Jenkins Ln E Unit Lot 25, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,115,064

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Sun Realty - Duck

    117 Charles Jenkins Ln E Unit Lot 25, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $753,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1 Pelican Watch Way Unit Lot 9 Unit B, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

1 Pelican Watch Way Unit Lot 9 Unit B, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $1,190,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26 Pelican Watch Way Unit B/Lot 2, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    26 Pelican Watch Way Unit B/Lot 2, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1708 Sand Dollar Cir Unit 1708, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Kundis RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    1708 Sand Dollar Cir Unit 1708, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home