257

Recently Sold Kitty Hawk, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $740,100 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    310 Duck Rd Unit Lot 14, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,397

    Last Listing Agent Susie Ray SAGA Realty and Construction

    310 Duck Rd Unit Lot 14, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $689,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4405 Seascape Dr Unit Lot 430, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,515

    Last Listing Agent Edith Rowe Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    4405 Seascape Dr Unit Lot 430, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /23

    $425,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    37 Foxwood Cir Unit Lot 33, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,869

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Dutt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    37 Foxwood Cir Unit Lot 33, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /32

    $875,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    114 Poteskeet Dr Unit Lot 65, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,307

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strydom Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    114 Poteskeet Dr Unit Lot 65, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /36

    $715,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7049 Currituck Rd Unit Lot 13, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,054

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Shriver Century 21 Nachman Realty

    7049 Currituck Rd Unit Lot 13, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $590,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4008 Poor Ridge Rd Unit Lot 3, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,636

    Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    4008 Poor Ridge Rd Unit Lot 3, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $852,800 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    175 Chicahauk Trail Unit Lot 541, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,279

    Last Listing Agent Beth Urch Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    175 Chicahauk Trail Unit Lot 541, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /48

    $710,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    40 9th Ave W Unit Lot 45, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,508

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Riddick Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    40 9th Ave W Unit Lot 45, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /49

    $735,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3636 Poseidon St Unit Lot 16, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,170

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    3636 Poseidon St Unit Lot 16, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /32

    $545,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    22 Widgeon Ct Unit Lot 22, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,761

    Last Listing Agent The VanderMyde Group Team Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    22 Widgeon Ct Unit Lot 22, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /46

    $725,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1028 Creek Rd Unit Lot 7, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,231

    Last Listing Agent Alex Argiroff Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    1028 Creek Rd Unit Lot 7, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /10

    $1,675,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    508 First Flight Run Unit Lot 28R, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,738

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Shackelford

    508 First Flight Run Unit Lot 28R, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
  • /50

    $822,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3317 Raymond Ave Unit 23, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,443

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Kepler Beach Realty & Construction- Corolla

    3317 Raymond Ave Unit 23, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
  • /48

    $615,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    413 Cameron St Unit lot 53, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,745

    Last Listing Agent Molly Kundis RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    413 Cameron St Unit lot 53, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
  • /42

    $595,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    202 E Arch St Unit Lot9, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,783

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    202 E Arch St Unit Lot9, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
  • /46

    $897,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    313 Saint Louis St Unit Lot 85, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,348

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Painter Preserve Realty Co

    313 Saint Louis St Unit Lot 85, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
  • /39

    $595,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    202 E Arch St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,783

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    202 E Arch St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

Showing Results 241 - 257, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home