22,284

Knox County, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $36,364 per Acre

    Lot 5 Shepherd Dr, Rio, IL 61472

    Country Subdivision Offering Building Lots Available for new residential construction situated in the ROWVA School District. Subdivision features six lake front lots with all lots 1+ acre in size and water supply included. Subdivision is located on the Ontario Blacktop Road offering easy access to Oneida and ROWVA Schools and Galesburg too.

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Knapp

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (309) 326-5247

    Lot 5 Shepherd Dr, Rio, IL 61472
  • /8

    Starting at $690 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1711 W Carl Sandburg Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401

    When you call Parkway Estates home, you'll find yourself surrounded in a beautiful, lush, park-like environment. Our spacious, luxury, one, two, and three bedroom apartments include private entrances, and is on a public transportation route along with a variety of great amenities. The professional, on-site management staff will assist you in meeting all of your needs. If you would like

    PARKWAY ESTATES

    (309) 315-3995

    1711 W Carl Sandburg Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /2

    $198,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1591 N Broad St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,071

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Knapp RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    1591 N Broad St, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /24

      Est $77,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      961 Arnold St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      961 Arnold St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Knapp RE/MAX Preferred Properties

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1065 Spoden Ln, Cedar Township, IL 61401

    Build your dream home on this level lot close to Lake Bracken Country Club. Schedule your showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Bradley Hix

    CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

    (309) 725-2468

    1065 Spoden Ln, Cedar Township, IL 61401
  • /18

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    279 Michigan Ave, Galesburg, IL 61401

    River Oaks Trails offers a charming and affordable living experience nestled beside the expansive 50-acre Kiwanis Park. The proximity to the park, complete with golf facilities and a refreshing spray water park, provides residents with an abundance of recreational opportunities right at their doorstep. There is also a grocery store nearby, standing as a convenient haven for residents, offering a

    River Oaks Trails

    (309) 388-3849

    279 Michigan Ave, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /18

    $85,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    745 E Fremont St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,017

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Meyer Platinum Key Real Estate, LLC

    745 E Fremont St, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /34

      Est $122,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Klein Ave, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1172 Klein Ave, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE PEPMEYER RE/MAX Preferred Properties

  • /42

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    109 W 1st St, East Galesburg, IL 61430

    Rustic Charm Offered with Your 2/3 Bedroom Home featuring covered front sitting porch. Entry room or den, living room, eat-in kitchen includes appliances, plus ample counter, and cabinet space. Features also include convenient main level bathroom, two bedrooms, and laundry room conducive to a third bedroom. Basement provides storage and mechanicals. Enclosed back porch, deck, and 21x10 covered

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Knapp

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (309) 491-4574

    109 W 1st St, East Galesburg, IL 61430
  • /6

    Starting at $525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    935 Dayton Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401

    PLEASE CALL PROPERTY IF INTERESTED !!!! Calls will be answered more promptly versus messages / emails. Great north location - close to shopping and activities. Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath apt with extra closets , storage and laundry in the basement. Each unit is equipped with a gas furnace, central air, and a hot water heater. Tenant pays all utilities. 1 year renewable lease. No

    Mayfair Manor

    (309) 955-5055

    935 Dayton Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /64

    $477,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1036 W Shore Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,642

    Last Listing Agent Rhianna Schroeder Charter Oak Realty

    1036 W Shore Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /51

      Est $225,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 N Prairie St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1275 N Prairie St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Knapp RE/MAX Preferred Properties

  • /26

    $110,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    921 Lincoln St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Feels Just Like New is Your 2 Bedroom Home remolded between 2020-2024 with roof, walls, flooring, ceilings, plumbing, electrical, water heater, furnace, and windows features open concept floor plan offering large living/dining area open to the kitchen which includes range/oven, microwave, ample cabinet, cupboard, and counter space for meal prep with easy deck access perfect for outdoor grilling.

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Knapp

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (309) 248-6588

    921 Lincoln St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /13

    Starting at $943 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1384 N Henderson St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Galesburg Towers Apartments is both a home and a community. It offers gracious, one-bedroom apartment homes for senior adults, age 62 and older, and/or handicapped persons. Units have all electric utilities and the resident pays for the electric service. Water trash & sewage are included in the rent. You will appreciate all the best aspects of apartment living with a vibrant community of people.

    Galesburg Towers

    (309) 955-5321

    1384 N Henderson St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /36

    $86,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    44 Osage St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,008

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Knapp RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    44 Osage St, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /52

      Est $219,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Sunny Knoll Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1009 Sunny Knoll Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Knapp RE/MAX Preferred Properties

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $26,718 per Acre

    Lot 11 Shepherd Dr, Rio, IL 61472

Agent Photo

    Thomas Knapp

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (309) 722-2336

    Lot 11 Shepherd Dr, Rio, IL 61472
  • /18

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    472 Yates St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    This gorgeous 3 bedroom ranch had been completely remodeled down to the studs and won't last long. Just a few of the new items include walls, flooring, trim, carpet, furnace, air conditioner, hot water heater, kitchen cabinets, countertops, sink, stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave, lights, fans, bathroom vanity, shower, stool, plumbing, water meter, electrical panel, and wiring.

    472 Yates St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /47

    $582,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    111 Birch Ct, Dahinda, IL 61428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,811

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Shane Gallery Homes Real Estate

    111 Birch Ct, Dahinda, IL 61428
    • /38

      Est $253,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 Windcrest Acres, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1139 Windcrest Acres, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Perkins eXp Realty

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $35,433 per Acre

    Lot 7 Shepherd Dr, Rio, IL 61472

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Knapp

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (309) 955-5664

    Lot 7 Shepherd Dr, Rio, IL 61472
  • /20

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    589 E Losey St Unit 597 E. Losey Unit A 1stFl, Galesburg, IL 61401

  • /8

    $51,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8068 Oak Run Dr, Dahinda, IL 61428

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 1,884 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Self Charter Oak Realty

    8068 Oak Run Dr, Dahinda, IL 61428
    • /38

      Est $171,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 W Sunnyview Ave, Knoxville, IL 61448

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      888 W Sunnyview Ave, Knoxville, IL 61448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Eagle CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

  • /22

    $108,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    427 Day St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering comfort, updates, and a convenient location. This property features a detached 2-car garage, a large backyard ideal for entertaining or outdoor enjoyment, and a functional layout with a living room, dining room, and den providing plenty of flexible living space. Major updates include a new furnace, new water heater, new water lines, and a new electrical

    Agent Photo

    Bradley Hix

    CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

    (309) 237-5173

    427 Day St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /5

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1156 E Losey St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Renovated 3-Bedroom Single-Family Home for Rent in Galesburg, ILComfortable, Updated Living at 1156 E Losey St This renovated single-family home offers approximately 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully refreshed living space in the heart of Galesburg. Built in 1950 and recently updated with fresh paint and modern finishes, the residence blends classic layout with contemporary comfort. Ideal for

    1156 E Losey St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Greenwood Ct, Persifer Township, IL 61428

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 416 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Shane Gallery Homes Real Estate

    102 Greenwood Ct, Persifer Township, IL 61428
    • /13

      Est $60,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Oakview Ct, Dahinda, IL 61428

      122 Oakview Ct, Dahinda, IL 61428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,340% Above List Price
      • 628 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Self Charter Oak Realty

  • /26

    $199,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    600 N Monroe St, Abingdon, IL 61410

    Spacious 3-Bedroom Home in a quiet, small town. Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offering attention to detail, and tastefully decorated in a manner befitting its era. Set in a quaint neighborhood close to school, this home combines elegant living with a welcoming atmosphere. You’ll enjoy a completely remodeled kitchen with abundant workspace at your new laminate

    Agent Photo

    Bradley Hix

    CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

    (309) 220-3896

    600 N Monroe St, Abingdon, IL 61410
  • /21

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    199 Lakeview Dr, Wataga, IL 61488

    Newly Renovated 5BR/3BA on 1.6 Acres – ROWVA Schools – Move-In ReadyEnjoy the perfect balance of modern luxury and wide-open space in this freshly renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Wataga. Nestled on a sprawling 1.6-acre lot, this property offers a peaceful rural atmosphere while remaining just 3 miles from Galesburg’s hospitals, major retailers, and dining. Inside, the home features a

    199 Lakeview Dr, Wataga, IL 61488
  • /54

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    748 Bateman St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,436

748 Bateman St, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /25

      Est $163,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      2064 Knox Road 700 N, Yates City, IL 61572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      2064 Knox Road 700 N, Yates City, IL 61572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Huber LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

  • /3

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $31,183 per Acre

    Lot 12 Spoden Ln, Cedar Township, IL 61401

    Wonderful Building Site situated in the Lawndale Meadows Subdivision located just a short golf cart ride to Lake Bracken Country Club offering golfing, swimming, fishing, dining, trails, and more. Large .93 acre building lot offers paved street, community water, electric, and gas services, plus plenty of space for your new home build. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Knapp

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (309) 316-7972

    Lot 12 Spoden Ln, Cedar Township, IL 61401
  • /3

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    265 Duffield Ave Unit 1, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Recently remodeled two bedroom lower apartment. Features solid surface countertops and new cabinets in the kitchen, new bathroom, refurbished floors and off street parking. Pet friendly!

    265 Duffield Ave Unit 1, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /30

    $92,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    217 S Mill St, Wataga, IL 61488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,043

    Last Listing Agent Kori Jensen CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

    217 S Mill St, Wataga, IL 61488
    • /10

      Est $47,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      8021 Oak Run Dr, Dahinda, IL 61428

      8021 Oak Run Dr, Dahinda, IL 61428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Huston eXp Realty

  • /40

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1348 E Knox St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Try this Brick Bungalow on For Size! Features include front entry hall and coat closet, light and bright sun room, living and dining rooms offering hardwood flooring, and natural woodwork. Kitchen allows nice space for meal prep and baking with ample counter surface, cupboards/cabinets, breakfast nook ideal for informal dining. Two main floor bedrooms are situated on both side of hall bathroom.

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Knapp

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (309) 388-3607

    1348 E Knox St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    688 W Tompkins St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    688 W Tompkins, Galesburg$900.00Wow!! This beautiful 2 bedroom home has been newly renovated throughout!! Hardwood floors, large backyard and off street parking. Stove and refrigerator are included. Laundry hook ups are available in the basement. NO smoking, pets are negotiable. $900 a month Rent with $900 Security Deposit. 1 year lease. ALL showings are scheduled with approved

    688 W Tompkins St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /38

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    584 E South St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,033

    Last Listing Agent Kori Jensen CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

    584 E South St, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /10

      Est $131,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Timberline Ct, Dahinda, IL 61428

      186 Timberline Ct, Dahinda, IL 61428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Self Charter Oak Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home