22,284

Knox County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $79,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 E South St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1250 E South St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Elder IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /2

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8176 Oak Run Dr, Dahinda, IL 61428

    Just in time for Spring, gain access to all Oak Run has to offer. Enjoy year round access to Spoon Lake, beaches, Club House & Golf Course, campgrounds, pool, gym & courts. Lot has access available to sewer, water and electricity.

    Brittany Self Charter Oak Realty

    8176 Oak Run Dr, Dahinda, IL 61428
  • /69

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1057 Knox Road 325 E, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 8,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,927

    Last Listing Agent Jane Swank eXp Realty

    1057 Knox Road 325 E, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /12

      Est $83,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Division St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      256 Division St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Wilson eXp Realty

  • /23

    $67,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    1025 Lincoln St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Practicality and convenience can be had in this three bedroom home. Off the covered front porch, step Inside to the main level featuring fresh paint and flooring throughout. The front door leads into the kitchen that has hookups for a gas range, large refrigerator, a pantry, and room for a dining nook. Enjoy gathering and relaxing in the large living room with plenty of space for a formal dining

    Timothy Lindsey Platinum Key Real Estate, LLC

    1025 Lincoln St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /70

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    152 Lakecrest Place, Dahinda, IL 61428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,092

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cramer RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    152 Lakecrest Place, Dahinda, IL 61428
    • /11

      Est $115,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Division St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      242 Division St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Wilson eXp Realty

  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 4 Marmac Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Ready to build your dream home? Look no further than this sizable lot on desirable Marmac Drive cul-de-sac ready for residential construction. Ideal edge of town location with many city conveniences including close proximity to shopping, restaurants, schools, hospital & health care, Lincoln Park, Lake Storey, and Bunker Links Golf Course. Other lots are also available for purchase. Call today!

    Sara Varner Platinum Key Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 4 Marmac Dr, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /51

    $408,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1392 Knox Highway 15, Dahinda, IL 61428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,673

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Self Charter Oak Realty

    1392 Knox Highway 15, Dahinda, IL 61428
    • /25

      Est $119,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      1558 E Main St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • Studio
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1558 E Main St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Knapp RE/MAX Preferred Properties

  • /22

    $81,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1384 Clark St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath bungalow offers a practical opportunity for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for a budget-friendly move. Established perennials add a seasonal pop of color out front, giving this home a warm and welcoming feel from the start. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room, sizable kitchen, two bedrooms, and a main floor bathroom along with additional

    Marissa Meyer Platinum Key Real Estate, LLC

    1384 Clark St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /2

    $3,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    248 Bur Oak Ct, Oak Run, IL 61428

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cramer RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    248 Bur Oak Ct, Oak Run, IL 61428
    • /2

      Est $92,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Division St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      66 Division St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $29/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,000

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Scott HSHR, Inc.

  • /16

    $97,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    1319 Willard St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    This charming 2-bedroom bungalow is full of character and updates! Featuring updated flooring throughout most of the home, newer windows, a newer roof, and an updated kitchen and bathroom, this well-maintained property is move-in ready. The inviting enclosed front porch offers the perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee, while the cozy nook just off the kitchen makes an ideal breakfast

    Rhianna Schroeder Charter Oak Realty

    1319 Willard St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /25

    $76,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    405 W Memorial Dr, Abingdon, IL 61410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,628

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miner Western Illinois Realty LLC

    405 W Memorial Dr, Abingdon, IL 61410
    • /17

      Est $52,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 S Whitesboro St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      235 S Whitesboro St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhianna Schroeder Charter Oak Realty

  • /21

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    874 Frank St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Nestled among mature landscaping and established perennials, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers effortless single level living with no steps throughout. A bright sunroom adds additional living space and the perfect place to unwind while overlooking the backyard. Step outside to the concrete patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting friends and family. The detached one car garage

    Marissa Meyer Platinum Key Real Estate, LLC

    874 Frank St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /51

    $308,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    111 Ivy Ln, Knoxville, IL 61448

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,100

    Last Listing Agent Jana Heffron Keller Williams Premier Realty

    111 Ivy Ln, Knoxville, IL 61448
    • /3

      Est $44,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Locust St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • Built 1896
      110 Locust St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,171% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Wilson eXp Realty

  • /42

    $77,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    968 E Grove St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Tucked away at the end of East Grove Street, this 3 bedroom 1 1/2 story home features a spacious living room and dining room. The eat in kitchen is adjoined by the main floor laundry area with a stackable washer/dryer unit. When spring arrives, the 7.5x24 enclosed front porch will be an enjoyable place to drink your morning coffee or entertain friends. Detached single garage with automatic opener

    CHRISTINE PEPMEYER RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    968 E Grove St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /71

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    105 Sunshine Dr, Rio, IL 61472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,988

105 Sunshine Dr, Rio, IL 61472
    • /21

      Est $61,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 S Whitesboro St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      57 S Whitesboro St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Causey CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

  • /13

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    404 S Kellogg St, Yates City, IL 61572

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Farmington School District. Featuring nice-sized bedrooms, a spacious living room, and an efficient kitchen, this home offers comfortable living with plenty of room for everyone. Situated on a double corner lot, there is ample outdoor space for entertaining, recreation, or future possibilities. In addition to the attached garage, the property also

    Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

    404 S Kellogg St, Yates City, IL 61572
  • /34

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    187 Silver St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,391

    Last Listing Agent Sara Varner Platinum Key Real Estate, LLC

    187 Silver St, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /25

      Est $85,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Whitesboro St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      112 S Whitesboro St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 433% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • May 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /16

    $169,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    529 N Kellogg St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    "Live smart and invest wisely! Own this 3-unit multi-family home-live in one residence and allow the additional units to generate income-a sophisticated balance of comfort, charm and financial opportunity. Perfect blend of homeownership and income potential!" Two front porches provide inviting outdoor spaces for relaxation and curb appeal. Each unit offers two bedrooms. Unit 1 & 2 have formal

    Jackie Turner Mel Foster Co. Galesburg

    529 N Kellogg St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /43

    $765,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    000 Knox Highway 29, Maquon, IL 61458

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Wagner LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    000 Knox Highway 29, Maquon, IL 61458
    • /32

      Est $85,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 S Whitesboro St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      80 S Whitesboro St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Causey CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

  • /24

    $109,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    1013 Washington Ave, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a dead end street in Galesburg! Plenty of room to move in this place! Major updates already taken care of - roof, furnace, A/C, windows, floors, kitchen, and bathroom are all recently updated. The main floor bedroom works great as an office, den, or nursery with an attached full bath right there. Out back, you'll find an oversized garage with a large bonus

    Randy Wilson eXp Realty

    1013 Washington Ave, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /3

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    260 N Broad St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    260 N Broad St, Galesburg, IL 61401
    • /41

      Est $83,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      797 E Knox St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      797 E Knox St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

• /11

    $75,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    1722 Harrison St, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Charming Ranch with Simple Living in Galesburg This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers easy, low-maintenance living in a convenient Galesburg location. With a functional layout and just the right amount of space, this home is ideal for someone looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort. The eat-in kitchen provides a welcoming space for everyday meals, while the living area offers a

    Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    1722 Harrison St, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /40

    $161,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    218 Mcmurtry Dr, Henderson, IL 61439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,800

    Last Listing Agent Laura Litton Platinum Key Real Estate, LLC

    218 Mcmurtry Dr, Henderson, IL 61439
    • /27

      Est $88,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 E Brooks St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      838 E Brooks St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Perkins eXp Realty

  • /35

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    568 Knox Highway 26, Galesburg, IL 61401

    Tucked away on just over 2.5 serene acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Surrounded by mature timber and abundant wildlife, it’s an ideal setting for hunting enthusiasts or anyone who enjoys peaceful nature views right outside their window. Inside, the open floor plan showcases unique architecture, enhanced by expansive windows that fill the

    Dorothy Mangieri eXp Realty

    568 Knox Highway 26, Galesburg, IL 61401
  • /36

    $113,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    210 N Kent St, Yates City, IL 61572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,449

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Huber Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    210 N Kent St, Yates City, IL 61572
    • /32

      Est $93,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 E Brooks St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      945 E Brooks St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA FLAHERTY CENTURY 21 Tucker Swanson

  • /83

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    369 Knox Highway 23, Abingdon, IL 61410

    Idyllic 4 BR, 2 story farmhouse setting serenely on 3.13 acres w/ 5 outbuildings is ready to fulfill all your rustic dreams! Current owners have done many wonderful improvements including: new roof 2020, replaced windows ~2015, added main floor laundry room, constructed 22x13 family room w/ vaulted ceilings & gorgeous arched windows leading to 22x20 concrete stamped backyard patio w/ hot tub,

    Jennifer Evans Mel Foster Co. Galesburg

    369 Knox Highway 23, Abingdon, IL 61410
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8020 Oak Run Dr, Dahinda, IL 61428

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 1,381 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Shane Gallery Homes Real Estate

    8020 Oak Run Dr, Dahinda, IL 61428
    • /20

      Est $70,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 E Berrien St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      740 E Berrien St, Galesburg, IL 61401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Arnold IN BETWEEN OFFICES

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home