10,964

Recently Sold Knoxville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $341,830

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5748 Painted Shoals Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Price's Point

    5748 Painted Shoals Ln, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2536 Linden Ave, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $208,090

    2536 Linden Ave, Knoxville, TN 37914
  • /29

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8129 Dennis Fox Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $417,252

    8129 Dennis Fox Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /39

    $389,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4502 Mockingbird Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,288

    Last Listing Agent susannah dunn Realty Executives Associates

    4502 Mockingbird Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /25

    $341,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8135 Cambridge Reserve Dr, Knoxville, TN 37924

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,801

    Last Listing Agent Misty Tidwell Smoky Mountain Realty LLC

    8135 Cambridge Reserve Dr, Knoxville, TN 37924
  • /15

    $208,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6313 Milroy Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,136

    Last Listing Agent Nikitia Thompson Realty Executives-Nikitia Thompson Realty

    6313 Milroy Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7754 Red Bay Way, Knoxville, TN 37919

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,867

    Last Listing Agent Sue McKnight Elite Realty

    7754 Red Bay Way, Knoxville, TN 37919
  • /31

    $667,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    621 Dunlin Ln, Knoxville, TN 37934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,830

    Last Listing Agent Trayce Jahn Southern Charm Homes

    621 Dunlin Ln, Knoxville, TN 37934
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10601 Bob Gray Rd, Knoxville, TN 37932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,588

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Monger Smoky Mountain Realty LLC

    10601 Bob Gray Rd, Knoxville, TN 37932
  • /27

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1130 Raleigh Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $235,285

    1130 Raleigh Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /17

    $471,174

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1737 Hickory, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Fethe Realty Executives Associates

    1737 Hickory, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /6

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9142 Rolling Stone Way, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi McBride Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    9142 Rolling Stone Way, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /28

    $347,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1148 Webster Groves Ln, Knoxville, TN 37909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $350,878

    1148 Webster Groves Ln, Knoxville, TN 37909
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2451 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,587

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Hamm The Real Estate Depot, LLC

    2451 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /57

    $462,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7102 Cheshire Dr, Knoxville, TN 37919

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $544,754

    7102 Cheshire Dr, Knoxville, TN 37919
  • /54

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8401 Strasbourg Ct, Knoxville, TN 37923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,735

    Last Listing Agent Ann Drake Realty Executives Associates

    8401 Strasbourg Ct, Knoxville, TN 37923
  • /40

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4222 Tazewell Pike, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,339

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hunter eXp Realty, LLC

    4222 Tazewell Pike, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /4

    $430,988

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1626 Hickory, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kriston Wilson Realty Executives Associates

    1626 Hickory, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /38

    $424,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3515 Branch Hill Ln, Knoxville, TN 37931

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,601

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    3515 Branch Hill Ln, Knoxville, TN 37931
  • /46

    $749,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6605 Lammie Branch Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,919

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Vineyard ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    6605 Lammie Branch Ln, Knoxville, TN 37938
  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    270 Fordham Way Unit C7, Knoxville, TN 37934

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,478

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Thompson ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    270 Fordham Way Unit C7, Knoxville, TN 37934
  • /40

    $689,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    416 Rockwell Farm Ln, Knoxville, TN 37934

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,331

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Yankey Wallace

    416 Rockwell Farm Ln, Knoxville, TN 37934
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11608 San Martin Ln, Knoxville, TN 37934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,510

    Last Listing Agent Angel Brewer Elite Realty

    11608 San Martin Ln, Knoxville, TN 37934
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3110 Otter Run Ln, Knoxville, TN 37931

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,982

    Last Listing Agent Chasitey Kyle Blevins Grp, Realty Executives

    3110 Otter Run Ln, Knoxville, TN 37931
  • /59

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    600 Old Tavern Cir, Knoxville, TN 37934

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,570

    Last Listing Agent Sara Price The Price Agency, Realty Executives

    600 Old Tavern Cir, Knoxville, TN 37934
  • /14

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1922 Dodson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,347

    Last Listing Agent Cory King eXp Realty, LLC

    1922 Dodson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /11

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Swafford Unit RTC3206081, Knoxville, TN 37932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    0 Swafford Unit RTC3206081, Knoxville, TN 37932
  • /41

    $1,162,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10247 Thimble Fields Dr, Knoxville, TN 37922

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,730

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Horner Realty Executives Associates

    10247 Thimble Fields Dr, Knoxville, TN 37922
  • /2

    $408,950

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7472 Sun Blossom Ln Unit 199, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    7472 Sun Blossom Ln Unit 199, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8903 Pickens Gap Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92,757% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,093

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Howe Realty Executives Associates

    8903 Pickens Gap Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6805 Evan Spencer Way Unit 24, Knoxville, TN 37918

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $297,215

    6805 Evan Spencer Way Unit 24, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /34

    $592,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10356 Harrison Springs Ln, Knoxville, TN 37932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,745

    Last Listing Agent Wil Glafenhein Honors Real Estate Services LLC

    10356 Harrison Springs Ln, Knoxville, TN 37932
  • /10

    $87,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3820 Ivy Ave, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,049

    Last Listing Agent Abbott Mary Capstone Realty Group

    3820 Ivy Ave, Knoxville, TN 37914
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1703 Worth St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,323

    Last Listing Agent RJ Michaels Realty Executives Associates

    1703 Worth St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /20

    $212,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1619 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $265/SF

    Current Estimated Value $212,785

    1619 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /16

    $149,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2400 Parkview Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,071

    Last Listing Agent Regina Dick Endurance Realty

    2400 Parkview Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /28

    $449,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3020 Tipton Station Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,131

    3020 Tipton Station Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920
  • /39

    $467,450

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2460 Clinging Vine Ln, Knoxville, TN 37931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,085

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sledge Realty Executives Associates

    2460 Clinging Vine Ln, Knoxville, TN 37931
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5900 Green Valley Dr, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,018

    Last Listing Agent Renee Miller Wallace

    5900 Green Valley Dr, Knoxville, TN 37914
  • /55

    $719,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1424 Ebenezer Rd, Knoxville, TN 37922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,054

    Last Listing Agent Bedros Bozdogan Keller Williams Realty

    1424 Ebenezer Rd, Knoxville, TN 37922

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home