273

Newest Homes for Sale in Kokomo, IN

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $10,900

    • Land
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • $126,744 per Acre

    508 W Madison St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    This vacant lot is in an established neighborhood, just blocks from downtown Kokomo. The northeast part of the Cloverleaf Trail is right in front of the property, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and the farmers market. See attached R5 zoning information for district intent, permitted uses and exceptions. This small lot has big possibilities!

    Don Griffin Griffin Realty Holdings LLC

    508 W Madison St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /12

    $125,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    914 S Market St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    INVESTORS DELIGHT - Looking for a 3 Unit to enhance your portfolio? Look no more. All units are 1 Bedroom. Seller pays for gas that is for the hot water heater only, water and sanitation. Term of leases are month to month. All 3 units are occupied. Units are being sold in "As Is" condition. Street Parking.

    Pam Maloney RE/MAX Realty One

    914 S Market St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /9

    $7,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    113 W Gano St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    ****PRICE UPDATE***** Looking for your next project? This vacant city lot offers a blank canvas for your vision. Located in Kokomo, this property gives you the freedom to design from the ground up without the constraints of existing structures. The cleared lot means you can start fresh with your own architectural plans and landscaping ideas. Perfect for builders, investors, or anyone ready to

    Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    113 W Gano St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $349,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.11 Acres
    • $38,408 per Acre

    0 E North St Unit MBR22049710, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Exceptional investment opportunity! This property offers over 9 acres of prime land, located just minutes from the Battery Plant. Currently zoned Industrial (MI/OIA-OL), the possibilities are endless-whether you're looking to maintain its current use or explore potential development opportunities (subject to zoning approval). With its proximity to a major industrial hub, this property is

    Paul Wyman The Wyman Group

    0 E North St Unit MBR22049710, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /5

    $562,212

    • Land
    • 14.48 Acres
    • $38,827 per Acre

    0 Indiana 22, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Over 14 acres on the western side of Kokomo with St Rd 22 Frontage. Primed for development.

    JB Farrell Farrell Property

    0 Indiana 22, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /4

    $1,988,000

    $146K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $36,145 per Acre

    0 N 300 Rd W Unit 202523524, Kokomo, IN 46901

    55 Acres of beautiful Farmland on the edge of Kokomo. With a little effort this will make a great subdivision to house the growing population.

    JB Farrell Farrell Property

    0 N 300 Rd W Unit 202523524, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /17

    $145,000

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    714 N Union St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Welcome to this charming duplex in the heart of downtown Kokomo. Starting on the exterior each unit had 2 entrances, new cement pads poured in 2022, common area fire pit in the backyard installed in 2022, and new stairs installed to upper unit. Starting in the lower level unit walking through the front door there is a spacious living room, 3 bedrooms, and 1 full bathroom. New carpet throughout

    Sarah Schaefer White Stag Realty, LLC

    714 N Union St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $241,500

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 W Jefferson St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Great development opportunity. 6.9 acres surrounded by residential living off of Friendship Boulevard is available for purchase.

    DJ Butcher Fortune Companies, Inc

    0 W Jefferson St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $262,712 per Acre

    1229 N Apperson Way Unit 1, 2, 3, 14, 15, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Opportunity knocks! Five city lots on four multi-family zoned residential parcels. Site plan for a 12 unit townhome convey with this sale.

    Amy True True Realty

    1229 N Apperson Way Unit 1, 2, 3, 14, 15, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /19

    $525,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    300 E Taylor St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Great investment property. Newly renovated duplex. This property has 8 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms in total. Each floor consists of 4 bedrooms with each bedroom having their own bathroom. All of the mechanicals, plumbing, electrical are all brand new as well as the flooring, bathrooms, appliances are all brand new. Both floors have been freshly painted and come with a washer and dryer. The second

    DJ Butcher Fortune Companies, Inc

    300 E Taylor St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /32

    $499,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    4251 Coventry Dr, Kokomo, IN 46902

    Welcome to this stunning new construction by Baker Contracting, located in the sought-after Cotswold Hills subdivision in the Western School District. Offering 2,319 sq ft of well-designed space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is the perfect blend of modern style and quality craftsmanship. Inside, you’ll find a spacious family room, a cozy den, a beautiful gas fireplace, and an attached 2-car

    Melissa Rethlake The Hardie Group

    4251 Coventry Dr, Kokomo, IN 46902
  • /32

    $629,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    4156 Sheffield Cir, Kokomo, IN 46902

    In Cotswold Hills, the Dylan III floorplan opens up into the living room that features a floor to ceiling stone fireplace with a beautiful wood mantle. Full wall of windows facing the west allows natural lighting throughout the open concept home. Kitchen features ample cabinetry with soft close drawers, quartz countertops, a vent hood, island for extra workspace, and a 5x9 pantry with shelving to

    Agent Photo

    Cali DeWitt

    The Hardie Group

    (765) 553-4851

    4156 Sheffield Cir, Kokomo, IN 46902
  • /2

    $49,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,219 Sq Ft
    • $89,748 per Acre

    1709 Bramoor Dr, Kokomo, IN 46902

    Build you dream home in the desirable golf course community of The Moors of Chippendale. Overlooking hole #14, this lot is over a half acre on the south side of Chippendale and located in Western School District!

    Christy Dechert The Hardie Group

    1709 Bramoor Dr, Kokomo, IN 46902
  • /2

    $299,000

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $94,322 per Acre

    0 W Lincoln Rd, Kokomo, IN 46902

    Prime Development Opportunity in Southwest Kokomo! Over 3 acres of vacant land, now rezoned to M2 - Multi-Family, offering endless potential for developers and investors! Located in the growing southwest area of Kokomo, this property is ideal for apartment complexes, townhomes, or other multi-family housing projects. With easy access to major roads, shopping, and local amenities, this site is

    Paul Wyman The Wyman Group

    0 W Lincoln Rd, Kokomo, IN 46902
  • /5

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $105,163 per Acre

    00000 N Washington St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    LOCATION. LOCACATION. Great 5.23acre corner lot to build. Was once zoned commercial. Would need rezoned for your desired use. Just west of US 931 and the Stellantis plants, and east of US 35. At the corner of 300 N and N Washington street. Many options for development. High traffic area. Would be great for multi-residential or small manufacturing.

    Cheryl Yard Cher-Can Realty

    00000 N Washington St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /3

    $68,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    710 N Lindsay St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Nice 2 bedroom home on North Lindsay St. A little TLC would make it look great. It has a lot of hardwood floors, 2 year old gas water heater and approximately 12 year old gas furnace with central air.

    Steve Feller RE/MAX Realty One

    710 N Lindsay St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $73,171 per Acre

    Lot 35 Shannon Ln Unit 35, Kokomo, IN 46901

    This is one of multiple lots in Chrystal Woods sub division ready for you to make into your new home. These lots are all a nice size and with the developers approval, these lots can be turned wonderful homes for the new owners.

    Susan Cone True Realty

    Lot 35 Shannon Ln Unit 35, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    Lot 13 Chrystal Woods Dr Unit 13, Kokomo, IN 46901

Susan Cone True Realty

    Lot 13 Chrystal Woods Dr Unit 13, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Lot 31 Shannon Ln Unit 31, Kokomo, IN 46901

Susan Cone True Realty

    Lot 31 Shannon Ln Unit 31, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $112,903 per Acre

    Lot 29 Shannon Ln Unit 29, Kokomo, IN 46901

Susan Cone True Realty

    Lot 29 Shannon Ln Unit 29, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $430,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $71,667 per Acre

    Chrystal Chrystal Woods Dr, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Multiple lots in Chrystal Woods subdivision ready for builder to make into homesites. These lots are all a nice size and with the developers approval, these lots will make wonderful homes for the new owners. HOA dues are $100 per month per lot.

    Susan Cone True Realty

    Chrystal Chrystal Woods Dr, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Lot 34 Shannon Ln Unit 34, Kokomo, IN 46901

Susan Cone True Realty

    Lot 34 Shannon Ln Unit 34, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Lot 12 Chrystal Woods Dr Unit 12, Kokomo, IN 46901

Susan Cone True Realty

    Lot 12 Chrystal Woods Dr Unit 12, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 15.34 Acres
    • $34,224 per Acre

    250 S 150 St W, Kokomo, IN 46902

    Prime development land on Alto Road .Site has Gas and Water on Alto Rd and sewer is to the north . Located on the south side of Kokomo near shopping , restaurants and major roads

    Tom Harrold Harrold-Chandler Real Estate

    250 S 150 St W, Kokomo, IN 46902
  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $67,687 per Acre

    0 W Alto Rd, Kokomo, IN 46902

    2.94 Acres available in Western school district zoned C1. Will Divide if needed.

    DJ Butcher Fortune Companies, Inc

    0 W Alto Rd, Kokomo, IN 46902
  • /2

    $282,779

    • Land
    • 14.21 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    0 W Carter St, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Great location offering 14.21 acres. Potential multifamily or residential development next to the walking trails, close to downtown, and all of the amenities downtown offers.

    DJ Butcher Fortune Companies, Inc

    0 W Carter St, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /35

    $1,250,000

    $249K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,052 Sq Ft

    591 E 400 S, Kokomo, IN 46902

    Welcome to this picturesque 10 acre horse farm, where all your equestrian dreams will come true! Waiting for you at the end of the long, paved driveway you will find the centerpiece of this estate, a stately 5 bedroom home. With over 5,000 finished sq/ft of living space you will appreciate the large kitchen, formal dining room, living room, and a 33x22 family/entertainment room, which walks out

    Paul Wyman The Wyman Group

    591 E 400 S, Kokomo, IN 46902
  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 6.32 Acres
    • $43,513 per Acre

    1600 W Defenbaugh St, Kokomo, IN 46902

    Approx. 6.32 acres of undeveloped land inside the Kokomo, IN. City limits, NEVER OFFERED FOR SALE IN THE RECENT PAST. Currently zoned HI-High Industrial. Property has over 800 feet of frontage on the North side of Deffenbaugh St. and approx. 450 feet of frontage along the East side of old Park Ave. ( angles NE from the SW corner of the property) providing access from the entire South and West

    Cartwright Ellis Crume-Ellis

    1600 W Defenbaugh St, Kokomo, IN 46902
  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $51,351 per Acre

    6068 Bluegrass Rd, Kokomo, IN 46901

    Be a part of the Beautiful Sycamore Farms. Private neighborhood setting with large lots and a stocked community pond. Only 5.43 miles from Northwestern Schools & 6 miles from town.

    Laura Cardwell The Hardie Group

    6068 Bluegrass Rd, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /7

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $51,429 per Acre

    6057 Velvet Ct, Kokomo, IN 46901

Laura Cardwell The Hardie Group

    6057 Velvet Ct, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /7

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $49,275 per Acre

    440 Velvet Rd, Kokomo, IN 46901

Laura Cardwell The Hardie Group

    440 Velvet Rd, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 13.41 Acres
    • $31,693 per Acre

    712 E 400 N, Kokomo, IN 46901

    This property has tons of potential! Located between US 931 and US 31 on St Rd 26. Just west of Oakford. Approximately 9 to 10 acres of tillable ground, the rest is wooded and pasture. Property does have a well and electricity. Property also has an old barn. Property consist of two partials. Pt Sw4 Se4 19-23-4 10.72 Ac and Pt Se4 19-23-4 2.69 Ac. 13.41 acres total.

    Jay Beckom Harrold-Chandler Real Estate

    712 E 400 N, Kokomo, IN 46901
  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $146,961 per Acre

    3410 S Dixon Rd, Kokomo, IN 46902

    Excellent location on Dixon Rd with half acre of road frontage. This lot is ready to be built on. Dirt has been brought in and top soil moved to the back. City water and sewer have been ran on this side of the street. Lot is on the south side of fire station.

    Gina Key The Hardie Group

    3410 S Dixon Rd, Kokomo, IN 46902

Showing Results 241 - 273, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home