70

Recently Sold Homes in 77625

Section Image
  • /8

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    201 Spruce St, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,481

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Baker LPT Realty, LLC

    201 Spruce St, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9230 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,226

    Last Listing Agent AMBER LANDRY Landry Realty LLC

    9230 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /9

    $34,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    01 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $11,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Letbetter HomeLand Properties, Inc

    01 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /24

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1540 N Pine St, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,266

    Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

    1540 N Pine St, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /6

    $224,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    3 Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /3

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    TBD Yupon Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • Land
    • 21,078 Sq Ft
    • $20,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee A Fowler Realty

    TBD Yupon Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /23

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2575 Digmon Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DARCI PIEL Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2575 Digmon Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /30

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    698 W Wildwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    698 W Wildwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /7

    $6,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    LOT 9 Chestnut Dr, Wildwood, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 23,748 Sq Ft
    • $11,005 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARINA DELGADO Martindale Real Estate Investments

    LOT 9 Chestnut Dr, Wildwood, TX 77625
  • /9

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    04 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $11,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Letbetter HomeLand Properties, Inc

    04 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /39

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    134 Redhaw, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,377

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Williams Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    134 Redhaw, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /11

    $49,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    204 Dogwood Ln, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,776

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    204 Dogwood Ln, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /9

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    lot 10 Hornbeam Dr, Wildwood, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 14,806 Sq Ft
    • $29,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

lot 10 Hornbeam Dr, Wildwood, TX 77625
  • /36

    $209,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8708 Flowers Loop, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,285

    Last Listing Agent Tamarah Curtis Creighton Realty Partners, LLC

    8708 Flowers Loop, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0000 Joe Allen Extension, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 6.28 Acres
    • $9,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

    0000 Joe Allen Extension, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /45

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 26, 2025

    5007 Fm 1293, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,128

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ferguson RE/MAX ONE

    5007 Fm 1293, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /6

    $208,549 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    200 Hawthorne Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,208

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    200 Hawthorne Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /24

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    102 Sassafras Ln, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,539

    Last Listing Agent Mark Peno Martindale Real Estate Investments

    102 Sassafras Ln, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    203 Lake Estates, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,659

203 Lake Estates, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /41

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6653 Fm 1003 Rd N, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,790

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Hashaw JLA Realty

    6653 Fm 1003 Rd N, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /12

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12132 Pelt Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $17,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,655

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes Designed Realty Group

    12132 Pelt Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /48

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    207 Hackberry Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,333

207 Hackberry Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /5

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8640 Carter Ranch Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $8,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Goats RE/MAX ONE

    8640 Carter Ranch Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /5

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    LOT 9 Hornbeam Dr, Wildwood, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 15,215 Sq Ft
    • $14,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,055 Days On Market

LOT 9 Hornbeam Dr, Wildwood, TX 77625
  • /18

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 7.58 Acres
    • $10,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hernandez City Insight Houston

    000 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /15

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0000 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

    0000 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /14

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8963 Lonesome Pine Ln, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,468

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hommel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    8963 Lonesome Pine Ln, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /36

    $172,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    200 Sassafras Ln, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,009

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

    200 Sassafras Ln, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /22

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4794 Bryan Ln, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

    4794 Bryan Ln, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /23

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1763 Old Nona Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,707

    Last Listing Agent Casey Copley Live Oak Real Estate Group LLC

    1763 Old Nona Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 Off County Road 1875 Unit 81040736, Warren, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 9.79 Acres
    • $4,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 435 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbi Flack Langley HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Off County Road 1875 Unit 81040736, Warren, TX 77625
  • /8

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Bragg Rd Unit 49898637, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shimek Boone Cedar Stone Realty

    0 Bragg Rd Unit 49898637, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /26

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    202 Cypress Bend Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,328

    Last Listing Agent Eldon Peterson Connect Realty.com

    202 Cypress Bend Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663
  • /36

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4945 Fm 421 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,628

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Ballard Brooks Ballard International Real Estate

    4945 Fm 421 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /50

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3944 Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,465

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McGowan Key2Close Realty,LLC

    3944 Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /40

    $243,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5417 Lakewood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,877

    Last Listing Agent Karisa Tinsley JLA Realty

    5417 Lakewood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11243 Highway 326 N, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,891

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee A Fowler Realty

    11243 Highway 326 N, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /46

    $649,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    TBD Bowie Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 151 Acres
    • $4,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD Bowie Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /44

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Jones Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ashorn HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Jones Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10820 Rock Creek Ridge Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,802

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jenny JLA Realty

    10820 Rock Creek Ridge Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home