3,727

Kountze, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    03 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $12,215 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Letbetter HomeLand Properties, Inc

    03 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lonesome Pine Ln, Kountze, TX 77625

      0 Lonesome Pine Ln, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

  • /2

    $403,949

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    9590 Persimmon Place Unit Block 1 Lot 15 Longl, Kountze, TX 77625

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN LUMBERTON! Check out this new build with 2,211 sq ft, come enjoy this newly developed neighborhood by DLSD Homes. This home features the Kennington H III Plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and well configured floor plan. Upgrades on this home include stainless gas range, dishwasher and microwave. The kitchen has an upgraded matte black faucet, island, quartz countertops! Interior

    Stephen Gault Countryland Properties

  • /8

    $88,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10215 Holland Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sanders RE/MAX ONE

    10215 Holland Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1885 Tubb St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1885 Tubb St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacey-Kay Carter Property Pros Real Estate & Co

  • /2

    $342,418

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    9585 Persimmon Place Unit Block 1 Lot 4 Longle, Kountze, TX 77625

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN LUMBERTON! Check out this new build with 1,851 sq ft, come enjoy this newly developed neighborhood by DLSD Homes. This home features the Yates S II Plan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and well configured floor plan. Upgrades on this home include stainless gas range, dishwasher and microwave. The kitchen has an upgraded matte black faucet, island, quartz countertops! Interior has

    Stephen Gault Countryland Properties

  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10535 Bonwell Loop, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,998

    Last Listing Agent Gina Garcia Orchard Brokerage

    10535 Bonwell Loop, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Pecan St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      365 Pecan St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /2

    $396,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    9570 Persimmon Place Unit Block 1 Lot 17 Longl, Kountze, TX 77625

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN LUMBERTON! Check out this new build with 2,314 sq ft, come enjoy this newly developed neighborhood by DLSD Homes. This home features the Covenant H III Plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and well configured floor plan. Upgrades on this home include stainless gas range, dishwasher and microwave. The kitchen has an upgraded matte black faucet, island, quartz countertops! Interior has

    Stephen Gault Countryland Properties

  • /11

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9115 Grizzly Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $23,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 440 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,703

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

    9115 Grizzly Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      6345 Mustang Trail, Kountze, TX 77625

      6345 Mustang Trail, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $85,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    135 Kimberly Ln, Kountze, TX 77625

    Opportunity is knocking with this 4 bedroom 2 full bath home located in Kountze, TX. Offered at $85,000, this home is full of potential to make it your very own, whether you're looking to flip, or design a space that fits your style. The home features a built-in utility room for added ease and functionality. Enjoy a covered front porch and covered patio, perfect for relaxing and taking in the

    Sissy McInnis Royalty Ranch & Real Estate

    135 Kimberly Ln, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6395 Mustang Trail, Kountze, TX 77625

      6395 Mustang Trail, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,800 per Acre

    9250 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Build your dream home on one of these beautiful wooded estate lots in deed restricted Bear Creek. This community is centrally located on Hwy 421 in Hardin County. The school is the award winning Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Come choose your lot today, buy now and build when you are ready.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9250 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6435 Mustang Trail, Kountze, TX 77625

      6435 Mustang Trail, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $53,030 per Acre

    8104 Fm 421 Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Build your dream home on one of these beautiful wooded estate lots in deed restricted Bear Creek. This community is centrally located on Hwy 421 in Hardin County. The school is the award winning Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Come choose your lot today, buy now build when you are ready.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    8104 Fm 421 Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Clear Lake Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      0000 Clear Lake Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rogers Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /2

    $220,970

    • Land
    • 22.09 Acres
    • $10,003 per Acre

    TBD Post Oak Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty on this stunning 22 acre tract featuring majestic longleaf pines complemented by scattered hardwoods. This serene property offers a peaceful, private setting ideal for a homesite, recreational getaway, or investment opportunity. Enjoy the sights and sounds of nature with plenty of room to roam, while still having the freedom to create your

    Darla Eason Coldwell Banker Lumberton

    TBD Post Oak Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cherry Hill Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      TBD Cherry Hill Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Velek Morris Land Brokers, LLC

  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $26,875 per Acre

    1020 Cub Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Build your dream home on one of these beautiful wooded estate lots in deed restricted Bear Creek. This community is centrally located on Hwy 421 in Hardin County. The school is the award winning Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Come choose your lot today, and build when you are ready.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    1020 Cub Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /33

      Est $237,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      9150 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      9150 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 313 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $203,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $48,333 per Acre

    9315 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9315 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Hwy 326, Kountze, TX 77625

      000 Hwy 326, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

  • /4

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $9,769 per Acre

    00 Tbd Whitetail Forest Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    5.63 acres of unrestricted land off of beautiful Highway 421 and bonus it's in Hardin Jefferson ISD. Convenient to Sour Lake, Kountze and Lumberton. No restrictions, mobile homes allowed. (Please note that the photos in this listing are not approximate. Property would need to be surveyed to verify actual property lines) Buyer to pay for survey.

    COLLEEN WALLACE eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Tbd Whitetail Forest Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /21

      Est $286,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Fm 418, Kountze, TX 77625

      • Built 2019
      2255 Fm 418, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $1,458,343

    $128K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 641.03 Acres
    • $2,275 per Acre

    0 Hwy 326 Unit 11671620, Kountze, TX 77625

    641.03 +/- ac timberland for hunting in Hardin Co, TX This tract is approx. 128 acres of pine plantation that was planted around 2007, approx. 50 acres of mature mixed pine and hardwood, with the remainder that was bedded, sprayed, fertilized, and planted in Eucalyptus around 2013. The Eucalyptus plantation didn't make it and most of that site regenerated naturally in pine. This tract has great

    Pat Porter

    0 Hwy 326 Unit 11671620, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /19

      Est $183,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 N Blackgum St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      380 N Blackgum St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Westbrook Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /2

    $151,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $32,826 per Acre

    9274 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9274 Grizzly Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 W Vaughn St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      335 W Vaughn St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

  • /9

    $550,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    TBD Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Discover the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and accessibility with this 110-acre tract located off the desirable Laird Road in Kountze, Texas. Whether you're looking for a private retreat, a hunting paradise, or a long-term investment opportunity. - 110+/- acres of wooded land with mature timber and native hardwoods. - Ideal for recreation, hunting, or residential development. -

    Calvin Shofner Uc 1836 Realty And Auction

    TBD Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /28

      Est $496,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      5908 Barrows Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5908 Barrows Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aislinn Phelan AEA Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10.56 Acres
    • $7,576 per Acre

    16086 Farm To Market Road 943, Kountze, TX 77625

    Lori Goats RE/MAX ONE

    16086 Farm To Market Road 943, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Langston Loop, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2220 Langston Loop, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Shimek Boone Cedar Stone Realty

  • /33

    $1,550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,723 Sq Ft

    2014 Fish Lake Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Experience luxury country living on 22 acres with this stunning 6,723 sq. ft. estate featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths. The open-concept layout includes a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, Wolf dual-fuel range, and Thermador refrigerator. Enjoy a 1,200 sq. ft. game/entertaining room with wet bar, plus a luxurious primary suite with fireplace, oversized custom closet,

    SAMANTHA BLACK Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2014 Fish Lake Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      10785 Rock Creek Ridge Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      10785 Rock Creek Ridge Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 289 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Chance Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /2

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $28,958 per Acre

    1005 Cub Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    1005 Cub Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10320 Holland Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      10320 Holland Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Medrano Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /2

    $194,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $51,053 per Acre

    9285 Bear Creek Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9285 Bear Creek Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4886 Highway 326 N, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4886 Highway 326 N, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Riffe Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /6

    $910,860

    • Land
    • 95.87 Acres
    • $9,501 per Acre

    3189 Lakewood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    95.87 wooded acres with rolling terrain ready for development. Would make a great private retreat or family estate property. There is an additional access from Clear Lake Rd.

    Hershel Manley Hometown Realty

    3189 Lakewood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home