3,727

Kountze, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $145,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    9145 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    Looking for serene acreage to build your forever dream home? Look no further than this already cleared 5 acre tract of land. Bear Creek is a great place to call home, zoned in Hardin-Jefferson school district, one of the areas top school districts.

    Agent Photo

    Nichole Trahan

    Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    (409) 345-2714

    9145 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 W Monroe St, Kountze, TX 77625

    Property Id: 1307130Commercial Property located a block away from the court house on the main road. This property features 5 offices, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen, a reception area and a waiting area. The property just received a brand new roof as well as a new AC unit. The carpets have already been ripped out and new flooring is being laid this week. BUILT TO SUIT OFFICE BUILDING

    (346) 263-0320

    125 W Monroe St, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9230 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,226

    Last Listing Agent AMBER LANDRY Landry Realty LLC

    9230 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /47

      Est $337,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      6629 Mcneely Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6629 Mcneely Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Blanchard JLA Realty

  • /11

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.83 Acres
    • $10,115 per Acre

    0000 Langham Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Nearly 15 acres of opportunity in Hardin County, high and dry outside the floodplain. Whether you're looking for a private getaway, recreational retreat, or future homesite, this versatile tract offers endless possibilities. A 30-foot-wide easement provides access to the property, which includes a camper that can be negotiated with the sale. Property currently has feed plots as well as a clover

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Curran

    (409) 407-7785

    0000 Langham Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /8

    $800 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    135 W Monroe St Unit 5, Kountze, TX 77625

    Property Id: 1374582AVAILABLE NOW; sign your lease today to secure the unit!!Welcome to 135 W Monroe St, a stunning apartment unit in Kountze, TX! This sleek and modern studio boasts 1 bathroom, an oven, refrigerator, and freezer, perfect for your culinary adventures. Stay comfortable with central AC and forced-air heating, and enjoy the convenience of off-street parking.

    (346) 233-1025

    135 W Monroe St Unit 5, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /9

    $34,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    01 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $11,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Letbetter HomeLand Properties, Inc

    01 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /26

      Est $134,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Wiggins St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      230 Wiggins St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

  • /11

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.83 Acres
    • $10,115 per Acre

    00000 Langham Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

Agent Photo

    Andrea Curran

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    (409) 904-0408

    00000 Langham Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    135 W Monroe St Unit 6, Kountze, TX 77625

    Property Id: 1374581AVAILABLE SOON; sign your lease today to secure the unit!!Welcome to 135 W Monroe St, a stunning apartment unit in Kountze, TX! This sleek and modern studio boasts 1 bathroom, an oven, refrigerator, and freezer, perfect for your culinary adventures. Stay comfortable with central AC and forced-air heating, and enjoy the convenience of off-street parking.

    (346) 263-0354

    135 W Monroe St Unit 6, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /24

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1540 N Pine St, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,266

    Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

    1540 N Pine St, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /14

      Est $200,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      4262 Highway 327, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4262 Highway 327, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arquelle Gilder Connect Realty.com

  • /31

    $350,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    10949 Texas 326, Kountze, TX 77625

    Peaceful living meets modern comfort! Come check out this 3-bed, 2-bath home in Hardin-Jefferson ISD, nestled on just over 5 acres and complete with a stocked pond. This beautifully remodeled home with roof replaced April 2026 welcomes you with a covered front porch, perfect for relaxing and taking in the peaceful setting. Venture inside to a spacious main living area ideal for unwinding or

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 297-6764

    10949 Texas 326, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /24

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2946 Picturesque Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    Amazing 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom house in Kountze. Amenities included: central air, central heat, patio, dishwasher, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer, and refrigerator not included, as well as a 2-acre yard. Utilities not included. It is pet-friendly. Date Available: June 1st, 2026. $1,900/month rent. $1,900 security deposit required. Pet rent is $20/month.

    Billy Gallio eXp Realty LLC

    2946 Picturesque Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /6

    $224,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    3 Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /7

      Est $299,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Leatherwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4625 Leatherwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Hernandez Origen Realty

  • /11

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.8 Acres
    • $10,135 per Acre

    0 Langham Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

Agent Photo

    Andrea Curran

    Compass Ranch and Land

    (409) 377-6812

    0 Langham Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /20

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    917 W Wildwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    Jacey-Kay Carter Property Pros Real Estate & Co

    917 W Wildwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /23

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2575 Digmon Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DARCI PIEL Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2575 Digmon Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /29

      Est $180,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Yupon St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      232 Yupon St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rice Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /44

    $2,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft

    3139 Fm 1293 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Nestled in the beauty of East Texas, 167± acre high-fenced game ranch. Custom 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home designed for relaxed ranch living, featuring open-concept spaces & a resort-style outdoor area complete with a pool, hot tub, & outdoor kitchen—ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day outdoors. 4± acre stocked lake serves as a stunning focal point, enhancing both the setting and

    Agent Photo

    Linda Shimek Boone

    Cedar Stone Realty

    (409) 348-4253

    3139 Fm 1293 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /30

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    698 W Wildwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson-Whitworth Martindale Real Estate Investments

    698 W Wildwood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /2

      $150,406 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Maplewood St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      315 Maplewood St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

  • /25

    $184,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    2130 Old Nona Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Situated on just over an acre in Kountze, this home is ready for you to move right in and make your own! The spacious main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a central island, making meal prep and casual dining a breeze. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home offers versatile space for guests, a

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 204-0600

    2130 Old Nona Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /9

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    04 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $11,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Letbetter HomeLand Properties, Inc

    04 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /8

      Est $187,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Hickory St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      160 Hickory St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Brown REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /9

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 39.95 Acres
    • $6,884 per Acre

    000 Texas 326, Kountze, TX 77625

    Unlock nearly 40 acres of opportunity in the highly sought-after Hardin Jefferson ISD! Whether you're dreaming of developing a one-of-a-kind community or creating your own private homestead, this property offers endless potential. With a 60' easement for convenient access, the canvas is yours to shape—build a ranch, design your forever home, or simply enjoy wide-open space in a peaceful, rural

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 231-6016

    000 Texas 326, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /36

    $209,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8708 Flowers Loop, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,285

    Last Listing Agent Tamarah Curtis Creighton Realty Partners, LLC

    8708 Flowers Loop, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /12

      Est $134,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 N Ash St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      505 N Ash St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rogers Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /30

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2937 Colonial Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    Looking for the perfect country property away from the hustle and bustle of the City? Come check this home out, it will not disappoint, with 1680 Sq Ft home on almost 1.25 acres of land for you to bring your animals and dreams to make happen! Property is well cared for and includes nice driveway bringing you right up to the house. Don't wait come see today!

    Agent Photo

    Craig Price

    Houze Buyers LLC

    (409) 204-7453

    2937 Colonial Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0000 Joe Allen Extension, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 6.28 Acres
    • $9,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

    0000 Joe Allen Extension, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      10654 Bevil Blvd, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10654 Bevil Blvd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacey-Kay Carter Property Pros Real Estate & Co

  • /15

    $270,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.67 Acres
    • $14,462 per Acre

    3625 and 3575 Farm To Market 420, Kountze, TX 77625

    Highly Sought-After Acreage Near Big Thicket National Park – No Restrictions! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own beautiful, unrestricted acreage on a well-maintained county road! This versatile property is perfectly located just minutes from two entrances to the scenic Big Thicket National Park, offering easy access to hiking, birdwatching, and outdoor adventures. The land is partially

    Agent Photo

    Reagan Hanna

    Double H Property Management

    (409) 219-0011

    3625 and 3575 Farm To Market 420, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /45

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 26, 2025

    5007 Fm 1293, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,128

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ferguson RE/MAX ONE

    5007 Fm 1293, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /32

      Est $276,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      5564 Fm 943 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5564 Fm 943 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

• /6

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $21,053 per Acre

    TBD Fm 943 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    +/- 3.8 Acres of Unrestricted land. Beautiful property that is mostly cleared with a few scattered trees. Mobile homes are allowed. Property already has electrical and city water on site. Call today for a viewing.

    Agent Photo

    Linda Shimek Boone

    Cedar Stone Realty

    (409) 377-8143

    TBD Fm 943 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /41

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6653 Fm 1003 Rd N, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,790

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Hashaw JLA Realty

    6653 Fm 1003 Rd N, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /2

      Est $442,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      3916 Old Honey Island Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3916 Old Honey Island Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

  • /48

    $459,500

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    6455 Sapp Graveyard Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Welcome to your own East Texas retreat. 40+ acres of countryside, thoughtfully balanced with open pastures and mature pine and hardwood timber. Set along a quiet rural road with over 1,000 feet of frontage, this property offers the rare blend of privacy, charm, and opportunity. The main residence is a cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home-move-in ready for comfortable living or a perfect weekend

    Jakeb Pennington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    6455 Sapp Graveyard Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /12

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12132 Pelt Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $17,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,655

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes Designed Realty Group

    12132 Pelt Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Kountze, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$289,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$389,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$183
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
14.80
Median List Price
$450,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
36%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home