4,553

Homes in ZIP Code 76249

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $323,400 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    904 Glengarden St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,585

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Dunn Keller Williams Realty Allen

    904 Glengarden St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /39

      Est $523,595 Not Listed For Sale

      8535 Plainview Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8535 Plainview Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Twyla Williams Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /40

    $322,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    CADEN Plan at Hickory Grove, Denton, TX 76249

    The Caden floor plan offers a spacious and inviting single-story home, approx. 1598 sq. ft., 3-bedroom, 2 bathrooms with a 2-car garage. At the heart of the home, a modern kitchen with a pantry and center island flows seamlessly into the dining area and expansive family room, creating a warm and open gathering space. Large windows and direct access to the covered patio extend the living area

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5313 Legends Way Unit 37028544, Denton, TX 76249
  • /36

    $332,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3436 Rebecca Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,050

    Last Listing Agent Itzel McGregor Orchard Brokerage

    3436 Rebecca Ln, Krum, TX 76249
    • /17

      Est $679,896 Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Meteor Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2305 Meteor Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /6

    $561,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    Bluebonnet SE Plan at Rocky Top, Krum, TX 76249

    Step into the Bluebonnet by Riverside Homebuilders and embrace a lifestyle of comfort and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms sprawled over 2,686 square feet, this single-story haven offers ample space for every member of the family. As you enter through the inviting porch, the airy foyer sets the tone for the home's open layout. To the left, a flex room awaits, beckoning to be

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    12412 Crystal Dr Unit 36499363, Krum, TX 76249
  • /27

    $393,613 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7416 Summer Sunset Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    7416 Summer Sunset Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /26

      Est $696,777 Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Meteor Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2217 Meteor Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

  • /40

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    1510 Sequoia Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    The Perfect Home for Your Growing Family! Welcome to this inviting three bedroom, two bath home designed with family living in mind. Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, you’ll love having the elementary school right across the street—morning drop-offs just got a whole lot easier, and yes you might even have time for hot coffee!.Step inside to a spacious open living area with beautiful

    Lee Smith Post Oak Realty, LLC

    1510 Sequoia Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /26

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    5109 Mountain View Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,627

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Bannahan Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    5109 Mountain View Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /17

      Est $429,129 Not Listed For Sale

      5290 Mountain View Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5290 Mountain View Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /15

    $274,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5532 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    5532 Corduroy Road, Denton, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the Hickory Grove community. Complete and Move-In Ready! The Davis is a two-story floor plan offering approx 1,470 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. As you enter the home through the foyer, you'll pass the powder bathroom. Next, you'll pass the stairwell and enter into the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5532 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /39

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7290 Tom Trail, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,298

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jacobson DFW Legacy Group

    7290 Tom Trail, Krum, TX 76249
    • /16

      Est $394,455 Not Listed For Sale

      5236 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5236 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /16

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    426 W Lake St, Krum, TX 76249

    Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout with an inviting open living and kitchen space. The eat-in kitchen provides a great spot for casual dining, while the living room features a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Step outside to a large fenced backyard with storage sheds,

    Chanelle Alexander Orchard Brokerage

    426 W Lake St, Krum, TX 76249
  • /35

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5129 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,807

    Last Listing Agent ALAN BUTTON Stag Residential

    5129 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249
    • /14

      Est $380,431 Not Listed For Sale

      5218 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5218 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /32

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    3724 Ranchers Ridge, Krum, TX 76249

    Welcome to this stunning single-story Impression Home in desirable Krum, offering an ideal combination of style,comfort, and thoughtful upgrades. This well-designed home features an oversized 3-car garage, freshly painted withan upgraded epoxy-coated floor for a clean, finished look and added durability. The open floor plan is filled with naturallight and includes generously sized

    Sunny Darden Real Broker, LLC

    3724 Ranchers Ridge, Krum, TX 76249
  • /44

    $704,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2508 Pyrite St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,349

    Riverside Homebuilders Rocky Top

    2508 Pyrite St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /12

      Est $366,566 Not Listed For Sale

      5254 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5254 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /39

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    3207 Camden Creek Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    Former model home for sale Fowler Farms, East Krum, Krum ISD. Open concept Hobbs floor plan with designer finishes, chef style kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and walk in pantry. Spacious primary suite with double vanity, oversized shower, and large walk-in closet. Covered patio, privacy fence, landscaped yard, full sprinkler system, and smart home features.

    Sangar Rahimi Keller Williams Fort Worth

    3207 Camden Creek Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • 5568 Corduroy Rd, Denton, TX 76249

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5568 Corduroy Rd, Denton, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,297

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5568 Corduroy Rd, Denton, TX 76249
    • /14

      Est $362,447 Not Listed For Sale

      5230 Meadow Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5230 Meadow Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /20

    $307,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    Primrose Plan at Big Sky Estates, Krum, TX 76249

    The Primrose is a thoughtfully designed home featuring an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, breakfast area, dining room, and family room, creating a spacious and inviting main living area. The premium downstairs master suite includes a large bedroom, a private en-suite bathroom, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom provide

    LGI Homes Builder
    13409 Granite Park Rd Unit 36993564, Krum, TX 76249
  • 5336 Rollins Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    $320,590 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5336 Rollins Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5336 Rollins Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD East Side N Hickory Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • Built 1955
      TBD East Side N Hickory Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Bradley Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /2

    $678,952 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    2313 Quartz St, Krum, TX 76249

    Discover an exceptional lifestyle in the Mockingbirda masterpiece of modern living by our team at Riverside Homebuilders. This sprawling single-story sanctuary spans 3,104 square feet and offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfectly curated for a life of luxury and comfort. As you enter through the charming covered porch, the foyer beckons you inside, setting the stage for the grandeur that lies

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    2313 Quartz St, Krum, TX 76249
  • /24

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    137 W 6th St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,111

    Last Listing Agent Steven Robertson Real Estate Diplomats

    137 W 6th St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2313 Meteor Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2313 Meteor Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /37

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    17972 Farm To Market Road 1173, Krum, TX 76249

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on over 8 acres in the desirable Krum area. This move-in-ready property features a complete rehab, including brand-new flooring and carpet, updated kitchen and bathrooms with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a newly installed septic system and a New Roof.Rare opportunity to own a property with this much acreage in such

    Sigal Davidow Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    17972 Farm To Market Road 1173, Krum, TX 76249
  • /23

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    306 Osage Ct, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,850

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bogar eXp Realty LLC

    306 Osage Ct, Krum, TX 76249
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD N Branch Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      TBD N Branch Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Gragg HH Realty

  • /40

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    3289 Mitchell Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    Amazing country home on 19.48 acres in Krum. An updated home with 3 bedrooms, a peaceful covered back porch and enlarged front porch, and an oversized carport with a workspace and RV parking. Foundation work completed in 2022 with transferable warranty, new paint throughout home, new carpet and updated fixtures. With this property you will be far enough outside the City of Krum to enjoy the peace

    Megan Madewell Keller Williams Realty

    3289 Mitchell Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /35

    $674,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8636 Kassandra Dr, Sanger, TX 76266

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,086

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Mcclendon Stag Residential

    8636 Kassandra Dr, Sanger, TX 76266
    • /38

      Est $721,084 Not Listed For Sale

      10178 Jackson Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10178 Jackson Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bergeron Mack Realty and Property Mgmt

  • /12

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    1512 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    1512 Tin Roof , Denton, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the Hickory Grove community. Complete and Move-In Ready! The Abbot is single story home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1299 Sqft. A welcoming front porch opens to a bright foyer and dining area, leading into a modern kitchen that flows seamlessly into the spacious family room. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1512 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /40

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5109 Meadow Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,962

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan O'Brien Post Oak Realty, LLC

    5109 Meadow Ln, Krum, TX 76249
    • /27

      Est $241,533 Not Listed For Sale

      138 W 6th St, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      138 W 6th St, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Goswick G2 RE Resource, LLC

  • /5

    $289,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    Pierce Select F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Introducing The Pierce Select F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Pierce Select F offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1365 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a spacious one-story design,

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 39479742, Krum, TX 76249
  • /4

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8384 Houston Rd, Sanger, TX 76266

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $135,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Byassee Fathom Realty, LLC

    8384 Houston Rd, Sanger, TX 76266

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home