4,553

Homes in ZIP Code 76249

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5404 Flannel Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,639

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5404 Flannel Ln, Krum, TX 76249
    • /30

      Est $345,981 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Wenatchee Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1214 Wenatchee Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenevieve Croall Jlux Homes & Co

  • /35

    $319,460 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    1509 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    D.R. Horton, America's Builder is NOW SELLING in the New fabulous Community of Hickory Grove in Denton and Krum ISD! Gorgeous Single Story 3-2-2 Baxter floorplan-Elevation A, with an estimated Summer completion. Great open concept floorplan with spacious Living opening to Dining and large Chef's Kitchen with Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, gas Range, quartz countertops, and corner Pantry.

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1509 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /41

    $297,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    649 Shaded Grove Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    649 Shaded Grove Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249
    • /22

      Est $324,527 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Cheyenne Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      216 Cheyenne Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher DiGino Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /24

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    205 Comanche Trail, Krum, TX 76249

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick beauty nestled in a cozy, well established neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home offers seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The spacious master suite provides a private retreat, complete with a well-appointed en-suite bath. Two

    Haden Clark Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

    205 Comanche Trail, Krum, TX 76249
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1625 Goodnight Trail, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,783

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Bangerter Fathom Realty

    1625 Goodnight Trail, Krum, TX 76249
    • /37

      Est $572,282 Not Listed For Sale

      6424 Meadowlands Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6424 Meadowlands Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Hyde-Jones Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /5

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $41,583 per Acre

    2752 S Branch Rd Unit A, Krum, TX 76249

    **Your Canvas Awaits: Prime Residential Land Ready for Your Vision** Imagine waking up to stunning sunrises and winding down with breathtaking sunsets. This exceptional residential-zoned land is your chance to build the dream home you've always envisioned. With gently rolling pastureland offering privacy and scenic views, you can picture horses grazing or simply enjoy nature's beauty. A carefully

    Mike Jurecka Attorney Broker Services

    2752 S Branch Rd Unit A, Krum, TX 76249
  • /25

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    212 Cory Ct, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,184

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Anderson

    212 Cory Ct, Krum, TX 76249
    • /18

      Est $180,094 Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Huffman St, Krum, TX 76249

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      109 W Huffman St, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McEntire AmbitionX Real Estate

  • /38

    $326,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    EASTON Plan at Hickory Grove, Denton, TX 76249

    The Easton floor plan is a versatile single-story home designed to offer both spacious living and thoughtful functionality. This floor plan is approx 1,736 Sq. Ft., 4-bedroom, 2 bathrooms with a 2-car garage. The open-concept kitchen, complete with a pantry and center island, flows effortlessly into the dining area and family room, creating a bright and welcoming space ideal for entertaining.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5313 Legends Way Unit 37029353, Denton, TX 76249
  • /41

    $529,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2325 Quartz St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,000

    Riverside Homebuilders Rocky Top

    2325 Quartz St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /40

      Est $347,403 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Appaloosa Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1610 Appaloosa Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Playdon EXP REALTY

  • /17

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    418 S 2nd St, Krum, TX 76249

    Just 10 minutes to I35 and Denton, in growing Krum ISD and a quaint neighborhood, an open concept with 3 bedrooms, two baths, and a 2 car garage awaits. Kitchen offers stained cabinets, SS appliances and natural stone countertops. Open concept with lots of natural light is perfect for gatherings. Private primary bedroom has dual sinks and walk in closet. Vinyl and tile, ceiling fans, smart

    Melissa McCoy Parker Properties Real Estate

    418 S 2nd St, Krum, TX 76249
  • 5553 Corduroy Rd, Denton, TX 76249

    $257,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5553 Corduroy Rd, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5553 Corduroy Rd, Denton, TX 76249
    • /34

      Est $352,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1627 Appaloosa Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1627 Appaloosa Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $839,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $34,958 per Acre

    . Fm 2450 & Indian Trail, Sanger, TX 76249

    Beautiful sunsets can be yours! Perfect location in between Sanger and Krum on the corner of FM 2450 and Indian Trail. Plenty of room for development or grab a slice of country living for your future home! Property has AG exemption with electric available. Water well on property and Bolivar water can be accessed at street. Call listing agent for showing instructions.

    Joey Higgins Texas Realty Exchange, LLC

    . Fm 2450 & Indian Trail, Sanger, TX 76249
  • /62

    $679,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2317 Gypsum St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,918

    Riverside Homebuilders Rocky Top

    2317 Gypsum St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /40

      Est $295,056 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Palomino Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      116 Palomino Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /35

    $317,255 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    1629 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    D.R. Horton, America's Builder is NOW SELLING in the New fabulous Community of Hickory Grove in Denton and Krum ISD! Gorgeous Single Story 3-2-2 Baxter floorplan-Elevation A, with an estimated Summer completion! Great open concept floorplan with spacious Living opening to Dining and large Chef's Kitchen with Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, gas Range, Granite countertops, and corner Pantry.

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1629 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /27

    $314,020 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7413 Autumn Hill Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    7413 Autumn Hill Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /20

      Est $290,660 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Palomino Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      112 Palomino Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Herrera Monarc Realty

  • /16

    $290,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5413 Rollins Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    New and Now selling! D.R. Horton's new fabulous Hickory Grove community in Denton and Krum ISD! The two-story Davis Floorplan, Elevation X, with an estimated Summer completion. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a thoughtfully designed layout that blends open-concept living with privately situated bedrooms. The spacious family room, dining area, and modern kitchen

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5413 Rollins Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /28

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4140 Fm 2450, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,339

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Taber eXp Realty LLC

    4140 Fm 2450, Krum, TX 76249
    • /35

      Est $294,735 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Palomino Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      123 Palomino Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsy Santy Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $309,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    1508 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    New and Now selling! D.R. Horton's new fabulous Hickory Grove community in Denton and Krum ISD! Beautiful Single Story 4-2-2 Dalton floorplan-Elevation B, with an estimated Spring completion! The inviting front porch and entry leads to the foyer and living area adjacent to the open kitchen and dining area. Enjoy preparing meals and spending time together gathered around the large kitchen island.

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1508 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • 5537 Flannel Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5537 Flannel Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,183

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5537 Flannel Ln, Krum, TX 76249
    • /32

      Est $311,519 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Thoroughbred Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      124 Thoroughbred Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Missy Barry Mark Spain

  • /35

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    105 Thoroughbred Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    Completely updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends modern upgrades with everyday convenience. The home features fresh neutral paint, new carpet, new windows, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. A freshly painted entry and striking new mahogany front door create an inviting first impression.Backing directly to the neighborhood school, this home offers a

    Michelle Hilgendorf Hart of Texas

    105 Thoroughbred Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 S Sharon Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,389

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rooks Keller Williams Realty

    8 S Sharon Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /34

      Est $343,351 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Thoroughbred Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      112 Thoroughbred Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Powell Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $288,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5576 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    D.R. Horton, America's Builder is NOW SELLING in the New fabulous Community of Hickory Grove in Denton and Krum ISD! The two-story Davis Floorplan, Elevation W, with an estimated Spring completion, offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a thoughtfully designed layout that blends open-concept living with privately situated bedrooms. The spacious family room, dining area, and

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5576 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /40

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    125 W 5th St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,959

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Free MAGNOLIA REALTY

    125 W 5th St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /40

      Est $351,233 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Radecke Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      101 Radecke Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Cartwright Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $3,649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    9711 Jim Christal Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    Introducing 9711 Jim Christal, a premier 40-acre luxury estate offering rare privacy, intentional design, and an elevated ranch lifestyle just minutes from Denton and Rayzor Ranch. This incredibly stunning residence blends refined western influence with modern desert tones, curated finishes, and expansive native views. One acre stocked pond and shooting range up to 300 yards creates an

    Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    9711 Jim Christal Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /39

    $329,490 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    5336 Flannel Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5336 Flannel Ln, Denton, TX 76249
    • /25

      Est $291,809 Not Listed For Sale

      127 N Point Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      127 N Point Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barrett Mcclendon Stag Residential

  • /5

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $94,660 per Acre

    7273 Christina Ct, Krum, TX 76249

    7273 Christina Court has2.06 acres, 215'x416', Legacy Ranch is a neighborhood located northwest of Krum, TX. Legacy Ranch provides 36 lots, ranging between 2-3 acres, Legacy Ranch is developed for a Very Special Group of People that Understand the Love and the Benefits of Country Living. Where You can have a Shop or Barn for Hobbies or Animals that Bring the Bodies and Emotions back to a Tranquil

    Mariella Cudd CUDD REALTY

    7273 Christina Ct, Krum, TX 76249
  • /35

    $325,175 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1628 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,479

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    1628 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home