4,553

Homes in ZIP Code 76249

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Est $185,798 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Clearman St, Krum, TX 76249

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      127 Clearman St, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leeza Morris Mi Real Estate Cloud d/b/a Clo

  • /19

    $354,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    Rayburn Plan at Big Sky Estates, Krum, TX 76249

    The two-story Rayburn floor plan presents expansive and welcoming living areas, ideal for family life. From the inviting foyer to the seamlessly integrated open concept spaces, every element is carefully crafted for both comfort and practicality. Boasting three generously sized bedrooms, each accompanied by walk-in closets, along with the addition of an upstairs loft, the Rayburn floor plan

    LGI Homes Builder
    13409 Granite Park Rd Unit 36472950, Krum, TX 76249
  • /19

    $319,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7329 Spicebush Dr, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7329 Spicebush Dr, Denton, TX 76249
    • /29

      Est $267,114 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Clearman St, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      101 Clearman St, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malia Baker Success Realty Group

  • /40

    $360,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    Lexington Plan at Monarch at the Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    The Lexington floorplan offers approx 2,093 square feet of living space spread across 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the spacious foyer you'll see two bedrooms and second full bath at the front of the home. Passing through the foyer, you'll find yourself in the combination dining room, kitchen, & living room. The Lexington kitchen offers granite or quartz countertops, stainless

    D.R. Horton Builder
    565 Sterling Thicket Dr Unit 36199218, Krum, TX 76249
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1408 Eagles Nest Trail, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,872

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Woodland Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1408 Eagles Nest Trail, Krum, TX 76249
    • /18

      Est $274,444 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rana Repeat Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $374,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    1504 Blackthorne Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    Located in The Meadows, Denton, TX, this thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2397 sq ft of flexible living space that’s built for real life. Whether you're gathering with loved ones or enjoying a quiet moment, this home gives you the space — and comfort — to do both. Inside, you’ll find a grand entrance featuring impressive 18-foot ceilings that open to the dining and

    First Texas Homes Builder
    1504 Blackthorne Ln, Denton, TX 76249
  • /38

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5309 Flannel Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5309 Flannel Ln, Denton, TX 76249
    • /22

      Est $253,883 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cole Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5 Cole Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel/Linda Drews Drews Realty

  • /40

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    5344 Flannel Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    This highly sought after Lakeway Floor Plan is ready for you to call it home! This home offers an open concept with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and an office. Located in the master planned community of Hickory Grove, this home was finished in May 2025 and is still under builders warranty.

    Heather Wilkinson Real Broker, LLC

    5344 Flannel Ln, Denton, TX 76249
  • /29

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    503 N 2nd St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,201

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    503 N 2nd St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /17

      Est $344,259 Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Knight Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4621 Knight Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Chow EBS Realty

  • /31

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    1627 Kawati Way, Krum, TX 76249

    WHAT A FAB PRICE FOR THIS MUCH SPACE!!!!! Sparkling with style and thoughtful updates, this beautiful Krum home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday functionality. 3 Living Areas, Office, 3 Baths and MORE! WOW!!! Situated in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood, 1627 Kawati Way delivers spacious living with a layout designed for both connection and flexibility. Step inside to an

    Kim Vastine JPAR North Central Metro 2

    1627 Kawati Way, Krum, TX 76249
  • /40

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    633 Shaded Grove Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,667

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    633 Shaded Grove Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249
    • /27

      Est $282,756 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      19 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Fitzpatrick Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /37

    $365,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    lakeway Plan at Hickory Grove, Denton, TX 76249

    The Lakeway floorplan offers approx 2,091 square feet of living space spread across 4 bedrooms, a Study and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the spacious foyer you'll see one bedroom and the study, with the second full bath between them, at the front of the home. Passing through the foyer, you'll find yourself in the grand combination dining room, kitchen, & living room. The Lakeway kitchen offers

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5313 Legends Way Unit 36199205, Denton, TX 76249
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1607 Radecke Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,962

    Last Listing Agent Bobby McMurtrey Top 10 Realty

    1607 Radecke Rd, Krum, TX 76249
    • /27

      Est $297,516 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sadee Hodges The Agency Frisco

  • /26

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    3437 Lauren St, Krum, TX 76249

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a spacious open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the durable ceramic tile in the entryway and wet areas, complemented by stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly through the living spaces and bedrooms. The kitchen is a true

    Joseph Gomez Elite Real Estate Texas

    3437 Lauren St, Krum, TX 76249
  • /30

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1624 Sequoia Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,386

    Last Listing Agent Rey Reyes Post Oak Realty, LLC

    1624 Sequoia Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /25

      Est $285,789 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Hebert Real T Team by eXp

  • /39

    $364,460 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    1609 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    1609 Tin Roof Road, Denton, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the Hickory Grove community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026. The Justin is a single story, approx 1,834 sq. ft, home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long entryway leading into the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living space. The kitchen overlooks the living room and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1609 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /5

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7289 Christina Ct, Krum, TX 76249

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $94,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariella Cudd CUDD REALTY

    7289 Christina Ct, Krum, TX 76249
    • /25

      Est $508,821 Not Listed For Sale

      7278 Fm 1173, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7278 Fm 1173, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Koket RE/MAX

  • /18

    $352,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at Big Sky Estates, Krum, TX 76249

    Step into the two-story Juniper floor plan, featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and an open-concept design. Upon entry, the inviting foyer sets the tone for the home's welcoming atmosphere. With an upgraded kitchen, open dining room, spacious living room adorned with large windows, and a luxurious master suite boasting two walk-in closets, the Juniper plan is designed to make your

    LGI Homes Builder
    13409 Granite Park Rd Unit 36448622, Krum, TX 76249
  • /18

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    334 Saddlebrook Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,336

    Last Listing Agent Jason Samons Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    334 Saddlebrook Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /40

      Est $477,119 Not Listed For Sale

      1769 Trent Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1769 Trent Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlana Marshall Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $439,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft

    1728 Sage Garden Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    Attractive front elevation with the combination of materials including shaker shingles, board and batten hardie plank siding , and brick finishes. 8 ft front door opens to 19 ft ceilings and extensive hard surface flooring. A large kitchen island equipped for counter height stools, 42 slow close cabinetry, corner pantry, and gas cooktop. Built with lifestyle in mind with covered patio, game room

    First Texas Homes Builder
    1728 Sage Garden Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /38

    $298,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    713 Shaded Grove Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    713 Shaded Grove Dr, Etj Denton, TX 76249
    • /35

      Est $813,742 Not Listed For Sale

      6208 High Meadows Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6208 High Meadows Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sue Cogdell Ebby Halliday

  • /13

    $364,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    7321 Blueberry Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    Discover the Monroe Select F in The Meadows, a thoughtfully designed single family home in Denton, TX that blends everyday comfort with modern style. Offering 1,746 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this 1 story layout is built to fit the rhythm of busy households while keeping life organized and inviting. From the vaulted ceilings that add a bright, open feel to the

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7321 Blueberry Ln, Krum, TX 76249
  • /14

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    420 Woodlawn St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,644

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Sabir Rendon Realty, LLC

    420 Woodlawn St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /26

      Est $312,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Sturgeon Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1524 Sturgeon Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Nasche Steve Nasche, Broker

  • /31

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    5100 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249

    Highly motivated sellers!! Price decrease!! BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO HOME!!!!Found your unicorn! This highly coveted 1.5-story floor plan offers a perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort. Nestled on an oversized corner lot, there's plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the wide-open Texas skies. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout with generous

    Deborah Schwartz eXp Realty LLC

    5100 Crystal Lake Ave, Krum, TX 76249
  • 5561 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    $284,818 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5561 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5561 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249
    • /35

      Est $309,077 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1208 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marla Carrico Carrico and Associates Realtors

  • /26

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    5009 Spruce St, Krum, TX 76249

    Beautifully maintained property in a great location. Boasting 4 beds and 2 bath and a formal dining area, this home features hand scraped hard woods, granite on all surfaces and soft neutral color tones throughout. In the kitchen you will find a spacious island with sink and a place to eat at the island. Moving to the living room you're met with a beautiful stone fire place and open concept

    Landon Hale Post Oak Realty, LLC

    5009 Spruce St, Krum, TX 76249
  • /21

    $690,875 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2432 Meteor Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,250

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    2432 Meteor Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /24

      Est $344,443 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1210 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Acker Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home