4,553

Homes in ZIP Code 76249

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $467,074 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft

    1721 Nesting Robin Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    MLS# 21164901 - Built by Tri Pointe Homes - Ready Now! ~ The Emery offers 2,819 square feet of well-designed space with 5 bedrooms and 4 baths, giving everyone room to spread out and settle in. A luxury kitchen anchors the heart of the home, while the game room adds space for fun and flexibility. The covered patio with a built-in gas line is perfect for outdoor entertaining, and open rails at the

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1721 Nesting Robin Ln, Krum, TX 76249
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    115 W Jones St Unit 201, Krum, TX 76249

    Welcome to the Jones Street Apartments in Krum, just minutes from Denton. We offer 2 bedroom Apartments with 2 baths. Our apartments include open floor plan kitchen with granite countertops, large stain-grade cabinets, stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, and faux wood flooring throughout. Water, trash collection and sewer service are all included in your monthly rental installment.

    Mark Mcpherson Major League Realty, Inc.

    115 W Jones St Unit 201, Krum, TX 76249
  • /34

    $337,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3537 Camden Creek Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,967

    Last Listing Agent Monica Garcia Keller Williams Realty

    3537 Camden Creek Rd, Krum, TX 76249
    • /35

      Est $279,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Sturgeon Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1516 Sturgeon Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Collins Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /36

    $434,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    Roosevelt Select F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Explore the Roosevelt Select F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Roosevelt Select F offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3105 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like Gameroom, 2 Primary Closets, and

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 36810684, Krum, TX 76249
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    115 W Jones St Unit 205, Krum, TX 76249

    Welcome to the Jones Street Apartments in Krum,Now offering 1 month FREE with 13 month lease. just minutes from Denton. We offer 2 bedroom Apartments with 2 baths. Our apartments include open floor plan kitchen with granite countertops, large stain-grade cabinets, stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, and faux wood flooring throughout. Water, trash collection and sewer service are all

    Mark Mcpherson Major League Realty, Inc.

    115 W Jones St Unit 205, Krum, TX 76249
  • /45

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12112 Crystal Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,417

    Riverside Homebuilders Rocky Top

    12112 Crystal Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /38

      Est $353,396 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Spurlock Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      405 Spurlock Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ALAN BUTTON Stag Residential

  • /23

    $394,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    Reagan Select F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Explore the Reagan F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Reagan F offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2545 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like Spacious Gameroom, Covered Patio, and Main-Level

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 36468621, Krum, TX 76249
  • /31

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15350 US Highway 380 W, Krum, TX 76249

    Exceptional County Living in this fully furnished custom Bardominium on almost 8 acres of land. The land is sectioned off to easily separate any livestock that is on the property. This property consists of a 4320 sq foot metal Barndominium with a 36 x 36 barn that can be easily used as a workshop or stable. Inside the residence you will find 3 very spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths along with a

    Mark Hunt Keller Williams Realty DPR

    15350 US Highway 380 W, Krum, TX 76249
  • /37

    $306,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5512 Corduroy Rd, Etj Denton, TX 76249

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,489

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5512 Corduroy Rd, Etj Denton, TX 76249
    • /40

      Est $352,127 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Saddlebrook Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      317 Saddlebrook Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Underwood M&D Real Estate

  • /27

    $326,450 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    7317 Autumn Hill Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    Located in The Meadows, Denton, TX, this thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1725 sq ft of flexible living space that’s built for real life. Whether you're gathering with loved ones or enjoying a quiet moment, this home gives you the space — and comfort — to do both. Inside, you’ll find features like a charming front elevation with shake fiber cement, cedar shutters,

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7317 Autumn Hill Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /7

    $339,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1729 Sage Garden Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes The Meadows

    1729 Sage Garden Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /31

      Est $289,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1416 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ZACHARY LINDSEY Trinity Group Realty

  • /18

    $354,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    Monroe Select F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Explore the Monroe Select F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Monroe Select F offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1762 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like Vaulted Ceilings, Expansive Walk-In

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 36468826, Krum, TX 76249
  • /39

    $337,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1605 Cansler Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    1605 Cansler Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /16

      Est $309,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1401 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Roberts First Equity Real Estate

  • /15

    $369,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    Madison Select 2F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Explore the Madison Select F Floor Plan – Single-story, 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath with Game/Media Room!The Madison Select F – a versatile one-story home designed to fit your lifestyle! This plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, media/gameroom and 2,000+ sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. This layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 38174022, Krum, TX 76249
  • /40

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7413 Spicebush Dr, Denton, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7413 Spicebush Dr, Denton, TX 76249
    • /20

      Est $324,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Eagles Nest Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1414 Eagles Nest Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander DiSaggio City Group Properties

  • /27

    $467,002 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    1725 Nesting Robin Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    MLS# 21193259 - Built by Tri Pointe Homes - Ready Now! ~ The upstairs bedrooms and gameroom gives everyone their own space while the flex room provides a perfect place to entertain guests.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1725 Nesting Robin Ln, Krum, TX 76249
  • /25

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1312 Dakota Trail, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,978

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Kazdan RE/MAX Cross Country

    1312 Dakota Trail, Krum, TX 76249
    • /25

      Est $278,694 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Eagles Nest Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1409 Eagles Nest Trail, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keely Harris eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $344,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    Carter Select F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Introducing The Carter F – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Carter Select F offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1725 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a smart one-story concept, dedicated study, a full

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 36501946, Krum, TX 76249
  • /21

    $369,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1607 Wagon Wheel Way, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,631

    Last Listing Agent Karina Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1607 Wagon Wheel Way, Krum, TX 76249
    • /34

      Est $329,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Palomino Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1616 Palomino Ln, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 392 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Morris Mossy Oak Properties- Cross Timbers Land & Home, LLC

  • /13

    $384,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    Harrison Select F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Explore the Harrison Select F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Harrison Select F offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2660 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like Dedicated Study Niche, Optional

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 36451365, Krum, TX 76249
  • /27

    $390,184 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1408 Blackthorne Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes The Meadows

    1408 Blackthorne Ln, Denton, TX 76249
    • /20

      Est $291,175 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Thoroughbred Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      122 Thoroughbred Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /17

    $414,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft

    Ford Select F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Explore the Ford Select F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Ford Select F offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2894 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like Private Study, Media Room, and Main-Level

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 36496908, Krum, TX 76249
  • /40

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7533 Lavender Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7533 Lavender Ln, Denton, TX 76249
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7936 Doyle Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7936 Doyle Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hall Hall Real Estate

  • /26

    $319,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    1728 Willow Patch Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    Located in The Meadows, Denton, TX, this thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1570 sq ft of flexible living space that’s built for real life. Whether you're gathering with loved ones or enjoying a quiet moment, this home gives you the space — and comfort — to do both. Inside, you’ll find an amazing drive-up appeal, featuring board and batten material, brick, and layered

    First Texas Homes Builder
    1728 Willow Patch Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /39

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1633 Cansler Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,353

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    1633 Cansler Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /19

      Est $296,678 Not Listed For Sale

      305 E Lake St, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      305 E Lake St, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Knight Stag Residential

  • /4

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $282,609 per Acre

    Lot 3 and 4 Fm 1173, Krum, TX 76249

Everette Newland Newland Real Estate

    Lot 3 and 4 Fm 1173, Krum, TX 76249
  • /38

    $344,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5537 Legends Way, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,722

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5537 Legends Way, Krum, TX 76249
    • /25

      Est $516,147 Not Listed For Sale

      8912 S Hickory Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8912 S Hickory Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cowen Monument Realty

  • /46

    $749,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    2376 Ripy Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on 8 acres in a prime location with easy access to Hwy 380 for commuting to Denton or Decatur. This immaculately kept home features an open floor plan with two large living areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy the outdoors from the huge screened-in sunroom overlooking scenic acreage and a peaceful pond. The property includes 8

    Pat Burns Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    2376 Ripy Rd, Krum, TX 76249

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home