4,553

Homes in ZIP Code 76249

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $865,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft

    7271 Michelle Point, Krum, TX 76249

    Experience luxury living on 2 acres in this beautifully designed 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom custom home. With a thoughtful layout and high-end finishes, this property blends elegance with functionality for everyday living. All bedrooms feature walk-in closets and recessed lighting, while the oversized garage, safe room, and hidden master suite room provide both convenience and peace of mind. The

    Febe Carrera Melendez eXp Realty LLC

    7271 Michelle Point, Krum, TX 76249
  • /36

    $337,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    608 Shaded Grove Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,333

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    608 Shaded Grove Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /40

      Est $579,938 Not Listed For Sale

      11489 Plainview Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11489 Plainview Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ali Odom Hometown Real Estate

  • /7

    $500

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $943 per Acre

    1114 Spring Flower Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    Half acre lot for lease for storage - $500 per month. No utilities available or accessible. This vacant .53 ac lot is located behind a chain-link fenced residential manufactured home which is currently leased. Access into this vacant .53 ac lot only from Spring Flower Dr across grass and through approx. 7-8 feet of clearance between chain-link fence and neighboring wood privacy fence. Please DO

    Julie Dinsmore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1114 Spring Flower Dr, Krum, TX 76249
  • /40

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7325 Spicebush Dr, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7325 Spicebush Dr, Denton, TX 76249
    • /39

      Est $292,944 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Dove Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      208 Dove Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /14

    $274,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5545 Flannel Ln, Krum, TX 76249

    New and Now selling! D.R. Horton's new fabulous Hickory Grove community in Denton and Krum ISD! The two-story Davis Floorplan, Elevation W, with an estimated Spring completion, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a thoughtfully designed layout that blends open-concept living with privately situated bedrooms. The spacious family room, dining area, and modern kitchen create a

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5545 Flannel Ln, Krum, TX 76249
  • /37

    $387,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4125 Stockman Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,403

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Pickering Major League Realty, Inc.

    4125 Stockman Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /21

      Est $304,774 Not Listed For Sale

      109 N Point Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      109 N Point Dr, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ladd Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $233,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    31 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249

    Special kind of property that has potential for particular Buyers. Single? Easy to maintain, low maintenance, budget friendly utility costs-just what fits an individual who wants to own instead of rent! Student? PARENTS, ATTENTION PLEASE! Approximately 15 minutes from either UNT or TWU, your student and a roommate can save you the rising cost of rental in campus dormitory or apartments AND the

    Macky Refuerzo Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    31 Rogers Cir, Krum, TX 76249
  • /40

    $749,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3099 S Branch Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,005

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Anderson INC Realty, LLC

    3099 S Branch Rd, Krum, TX 76249
    • /39

      Est $656,934 Not Listed For Sale

      5321 Barnett Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5321 Barnett Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsi Bannahan Scott Brown Properties, Inc

  • /16

    $274,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5573 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    New and Now selling! D.R. Horton's new fabulous Hickory Grove community in Denton and Krum ISD! The two-story Davis Floorplan, Elevation X, with an estimated Spring completion, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a thoughtfully designed layout that blends open-concept living with privately situated bedrooms. The spacious family room, dining area, and modern kitchen create a

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5573 Corduroy Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /40

    $569,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2509 Pyrite St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,286

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    2509 Pyrite St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /35

      Est $311,596 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Radecke Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      200 Radecke Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bradshaw Hometown Real Estate

  • /2

    $374,900

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $149,541 per Acre

    TBD W Us-380, Krum, TX 76249

    This amazing vacant lot is waiting for you to make it yours today! Located in a great spot just off the highway for an easy commute. The lot is spacious, providing plenty of room to build your dream home or vacation home, and create the perfect outdoor space. This lot provides endless possibilities for use, so don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of paradise and start living the life

    Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    TBD W Us-380, Krum, TX 76249
  • /28

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    205 Broken Arrow, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,804

    Last Listing Agent ALAN BUTTON Stag Residential

    205 Broken Arrow, Krum, TX 76249
    • /20

      Est $387,207 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Woodlawn St, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      302 Woodlawn St, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Williams WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

  • /3

    $272,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    Ellis Plan at Monarch at the Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    The Ellis is a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approx. 1,197 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A welcoming front porch and foyer lead into an open-concept layout that brings the kitchen, dining area, and family room together into one bright, cohesive space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a centrally located sink with views toward the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    565 Sterling Thicket Ln Unit 39577720, Krum, TX 76249
  • /20

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7508 Lovegrass Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7508 Lovegrass Ln, Denton, TX 76249
    • /26

      Est $383,088 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Edgewood St, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      318 Edgewood St, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McEntire AmbitionX Real Estate

  • /40

    $2,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,634 Sq Ft

    2751 Mitchell Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    Escape to a place where wide-open skies meet refined comfort. Set on 10 picturesque acres just minutes from Denton and US-380, this extraordinary ranch-style estate delivers the perfect blend of country tranquility and modern sophistication. From the moment you arrive, the property feels like its own private world, sprawling pastures, mature trees, and a beautifully designed home crafted for both

    Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    2751 Mitchell Rd, Krum, TX 76249
  • /36

    $370,550 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1605 Cambric Ct, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,324

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1605 Cambric Ct, Krum, TX 76249
    • /23

      Est $259,626 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Brook Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      212 Brook Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Eubanks Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $342,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    Natchez Plan at Monarch at the Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    The Natchez is a single story, approx 1,836 sq. ft. home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long foyer leading into the main living space. The open kitchen overlooks the combination dining and living area and features spacious granite or quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, a large kitchen island and a corner walk-in pantry. With the three

    D.R. Horton Builder
    565 Sterling Thicket Dr Unit 36199215, Krum, TX 76249
  • /17

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    300 E 6th St, Krum, TX 76249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,743

    Last Listing Agent Ben Schoenthal Hall Real Estate

    300 E 6th St, Krum, TX 76249
    • /22

      Est $272,976 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Brook Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      221 Brook Cir, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $546,875 per Acre

    5276 Albert Ct, Krum, TX 76249

    Perfect Build Ready Lot! Build your dream home in a great location with easy access to US-380. Enjoy the quiet country life surrounded by serene farm land with convenient access to Denton with lots of restaurants, shopping and entertainment. A quick and easy to commute to UNT and Texas Womens University. This large build-to-suit lot in lovely Bent Rail Farms is cleared, leveled and build ready.

    Kenneth Huggins Huggins Realty

    5276 Albert Ct, Krum, TX 76249
  • /38

    $342,995 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5525 Legends Way, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hickory Grove

    5525 Legends Way, Krum, TX 76249
    • /22

      Est $293,668 Not Listed For Sale

      510 N 2nd St, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      510 N 2nd St, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelle Hinson SIGNATURE COMPANY

  • /7

    $319,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    Lincoln Select F Plan at The Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    Introducing The Lincoln Select F Floor Plan - New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Lincoln Select F offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1546 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a smart one-story concept,

    First Texas Homes Builder
    7512 Autumn Hill Dr Unit 36467619, Krum, TX 76249
  • /15

    $722,875 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12416 Hornfels Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,937

    Riverside Homebuilders Rocky Top

    12416 Hornfels Dr, Krum, TX 76249
    • /28

      Est $293,466 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 Hawkeye Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6100 Hawkeye Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allread RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,447 Sq Ft

    124 Fm 2450, Krum, TX 76249

    Stunning horse ranch within minutes of Denton and the metroplex. Located in the highly desirable Krum ISD sits a gorgeous home, move in ready for your family. The home has so many upgrades and fabulous features, to mention just a few is the ceiling height stone fireplace in the living room, spiral stair case and the amazing chefs kitchen for all who enjoy being able to cook and entertain. The two

    Carlee Otero JPAR - Plano

    124 Fm 2450, Krum, TX 76249
  • /10

    $374,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7325 Blueberry Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes The Meadows

    7325 Blueberry Ln, Denton, TX 76249
    • /28

      Est $288,418 Not Listed For Sale

      6146 Hawkeye Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6146 Hawkeye Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $280,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Baylor Plan at Monarch at the Meadows, Krum, TX 76249

    The Baylor is a spacious single-story home offering approx. 1,517 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A welcoming front porch and foyer lead into an open-concept design where the kitchen, dining area, and family room create a bright and connected main living space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a centrally located sink with views toward the living areas,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    565 Sterling Thicket Ln Unit 39577728, Krum, TX 76249
  • /13

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8635 Freeman Rd, Sanger, TX 76266

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,030

    Last Listing Agent Zarrar Ahmed Syed Perfect Realty Partners

    8635 Freeman Rd, Sanger, TX 76266
    • /30

      Est $486,136 Not Listed For Sale

      6399 Hawkeye Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6399 Hawkeye Rd, Krum, TX 76249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Holt Brian Holt Realty

  • /38

    $304,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    5517 Rollins Dr, Krum, TX 76249

    D.R. Horton, America's Builder is NOW SELLING in the New fabulous Community of Hickory Grove in Denton and Krum ISD! The two-story Franklin Floorplan, Elevation X, with an estimated Summer completion, offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A family-friendly layout that combines open-concept living with ample private bedroom space. The kitchen, dining area, and family room connect

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5517 Rollins Dr, Krum, TX 76249

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home