43

Krum, TX Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $86,873 per Acre

    7299 Christina Ct, Krum, TX 76249

    7299 Christina Court has 2.59 acres, 268'x470', Legacy Ranch is a neighborhood located northwest of Krum, TX. Legacy Ranch provides 36 lots, ranging between 2-3 acres, Legacy Ranch is developed for a Very Special Group of People that Understand the Love and the Benefits of Country Living. Where You can have a Shop or Barn for Hobbies or Animals that Bring the Bodies and Emotions back to a

    Mariella Cudd CUDD REALTY

    7299 Christina Ct, Krum, TX 76249
  • /20

    $272,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    Atticus Plan at Big Sky Estates, Krum, TX 76249

    Discover the Atticus floor plan by LGI Homes, now offered at Big Sky Estates. This exceptional floor plan is available at an unbeatable price and includes a plethora of remarkable upgrades featured in LGI Homes’ CompleteHomeTM interior package. Thoughtfully crafted with entertainment in mind, this home showcases a private dining room, a chef-ready kitchen, and an extended back patio, providing

    LGI Homes Builder
    13409 Granite Park Rd Unit 36469417, Krum, TX 76249
  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $84,333 per Acre

    12890 Pruett Rd Unit Lot 5, Krum, TX 76249

    Beautiful 2.668 acre property in a peaceful country setting in northwest Krum with room to roam and to build your dream home! Truly create your masterpiece by bringing your builder, being outside city limits, and having no HOA. Utilities are available at Pruett Road. The land is currently AG exempt. Located within 30 minutes of Denton and 45 minutes of DFW Airport.

    James Keoughan Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    12890 Pruett Rd Unit Lot 5, Krum, TX 76249

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home