27,672

Kyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $581,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft

    Plan 215 at 6 Creeks at Waterridge: 60ft. lots, Kyle, TX 78640

    Welcome to the dynamic and inviting 215 floor plan, where modern living meets comfort and style! This thoughtfully designed home features four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, perfect for families and guests alike. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen seamlessly connects to the family room and breakfast area, creating a lively hub for daily gatherings. Enjoy delightful

    Highland Homes Builder
    142 Tumbling Creek Run Unit 38237136, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /31

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    122 Revere Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    3-bedroom 3-bathroom modern style home situated in the Anthem Cottage gated community! This gorgeous home boasts an open concept and high-ceiling floor plan, featuring a formal dining area and a study/office room on the main level. The interior is adorned with stunning finishes, including water proof designer Vinyl Plank floors, tiles and granite counter-tops. The stunning kitchen is equipped

    Kanghua Zhou All Side Realty

    122 Revere Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 206 Skinner, Kyle, TX 78640

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    206 Skinner, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,032

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ward Bramlett Partners

    206 Skinner, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 406 Fall Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $305,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Fall Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      406 Fall Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Tardy Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $459,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    2330W Plan at Crosswinds - 40', Kyle, TX 78640

    Entry leads to open kitchen, dining area and two-story family room. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, generous counter space and inviting island with built-in seating space. Home office with French doors just across from kitchen. First-floor primary suite includes 10-foot ceiling. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, separate glass-enclosed-shower and two walk-in closets. A game

    Perry Homes Builder
    435 Bay Breeze Dr Unit 37821657, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /30

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    295 Evergreen Sumac Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    This stunning New home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open plan layout, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and recessed lighting, all of which contribute to a modern and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is truly a chef's dream, boasting granite counters, light gray cabinets, a kitchen island, and

    Jeff Patterson Team West Real Estate LLC

    295 Evergreen Sumac Loop, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 270 Johnny Cake Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    270 Johnny Cake Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,114

    Last Listing Agent Meryl Hawk Coldwell Banker Realty

    270 Johnny Cake Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 1672 Twin Cove, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $319,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1672 Twin Cove, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1672 Twin Cove, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Torres Keller Williams Realty

  • /19

    $367,999

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    205 Parsons, Kyle, TX 78640

    The Duff - This single-story home is perfect for families who need space. There is a bedroom suite by the front door with a bathroom and walk-in closet, as well as an owner’s suite in the back of the home. Two bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall and the open living area is adjacent with a kitchen, dining room, family room and a back patio. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    205 Parsons, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /26

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    282 Texas Palmetto Cir, Kyle, TX 78640

    4 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHROOMS, AND AN OFFICE! This practically new house is located in a very quiet neighborhood. It has 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an office. Corner lot with a spectacular patio. Include Refrigerator.

    Yanette Homsy All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    282 Texas Palmetto Cir, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 6095 Negley Unit A, Kyle, TX 78640

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6095 Negley Unit A, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,429

    Last Listing Agent Robert Evans Redfin Corporation

    6095 Negley Unit A, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 220 Ames Cove, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $269,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Ames Cove, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      220 Ames Cove, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Schroeder Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /5

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140+ Sq Ft

    Dickens III Plan at Infinity Square, Kyle, TX 78640

    Artistry III - Dickens III

    DRB Homes Builder
    204 Verdin Ave Unit 37770988, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /27

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 Keltic Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    Beautiful home in Kyle's Casetta Ranch. This home features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, with an Open Floor Plan with beautiful finishes. Kitchen with Center Island & Granite Counter Tops. Flooring its Easy to Clean Vinyl Planks with Hardwood Look. Beautiful Primary Bedroom with a Huge Master Bath. Outside A Big Fenced Backyard for your Family. Community Pool & Playground is Included. Minutes from

    Moe Paknia Paknia Real Estate Team LLC

    117 Keltic Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 9 Indian Hills Trail, Kyle, TX 78640

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9 Indian Hills Trail, Kyle, TX 78640

    • Land
    • 22.14 Acres
    • $29,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 479 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Fernandez Coffman Real Estate

    9 Indian Hills Trail, Kyle, TX 78640
    • /26

      Est $259,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Ames Cove, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      100 Ames Cove, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hoff Laura Hoff, Broker

  • /58

    $504,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    Plan Denton at 6 Creeks at Waterridge: 55ft. lots, Kyle, TX 78640

    This charming 4-bed, 2-bath home offers an inviting and spacious layout. An open concept family room, dining and kitchen area is ideal for entertaining guests. The primary suite, tucked away at the rear of the home, provides the perfect retreat for unwinding after a long day. Enjoy privacy and natural light while you work in an elegant study at the front of the home. A 2-car garage makes coming

    Highland Homes Builder
    121 Mineral River Loop Unit 36556176, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /38

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    624 S Old Stagecoach Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

    Welcome to 624 S Old Stagecoach! Come see this beautiful home ideally located just minutes from Downtown Kyle. This home offers privacy with a metal electric front fence and wood fence all around, big concrete parking area, three bedroom , two full bathrooms, a open floor plan and a full kitchen with an adjacent laundry/utility room. Great back yard for family gathering & storage shed!

    Carol Moctezuma All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    624 S Old Stagecoach Rd, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 252 Hutton, Kyle, TX 78640

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    252 Hutton, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,952

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rhode Compass RE Texas, LLC

    252 Hutton, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 141 Clematis, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $394,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Clematis, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      141 Clematis, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barrett Raven eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $762,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    3800W Plan at 6 Creeks - 60', Kyle, TX 78640

    Front porch opens into a grand entryway embraced by a private home office with French doors, a formal dining room, and a spiral staircase. A guest suite is off the main entrance and features a full bathroom and walk-in closet. The two-story family room boasts a 19-foot ceiling and wall of windows. The kitchen hosts a morning area, an island with built-in seating, walk-in pantry, butler's pantry

    Perry Homes Builder
    405 Coyote Creek Way Unit 39875347, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /32

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    163 Mcginnis Trail, Kyle, TX 78640

    Step into this gorgeous 2-story home offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a highly functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. With a rare 2.5-car garage, there’s plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or extra parking.The main level features two bedrooms and two full baths—perfect for guests, a private office, or flexible living

    Mark Garner Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    163 Mcginnis Trail, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /27

    $355,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    128 Palo Pinto Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,793

    D.R. Horton Talavera

    128 Palo Pinto Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 605 Apricot Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $401,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Apricot Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      605 Apricot Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Aghadiuno All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /16

    $481,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    Asherton Plan at 6 Creeks - 70', Kyle, TX 78640

    The Asherton floor plan delivers a harmonious combination of modern design and functional living in a one-story layout. This home features 3 well-sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an excellent choice for families or those seeking a manageable living space. The open-concept design creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing a welcoming environment for

    Coventry Homes Builder
    143 Mineral River Loop Unit 36469888, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /28

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    167 Simon, Kyle, TX 78640

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the gated Peninsula at Plum Creek! Property Highlights:-Open-concept layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light-Modern kitchen granite countertops, large center island with breakfast bar and ample cabinet space-Dedicated office with French doors for privacy-Spacious main bedroom with accompanying bath featuring a double vanity, walk-in

    Dhruv Kohli Good Neighbor Property Mgmt

    167 Simon, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 149 Bugbee, Kyle, TX 78640

    $261,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    149 Bugbee, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    149 Bugbee, Kyle, TX 78640
    • /17

      Est $292,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Claudell, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      165 Claudell, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson

  • /33

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Comal Plan at Infinity Square, Kyle, TX 78640

    The Comal floor plan is a well-designed, three-bedroom and two-bathroom home that has a ton of character. The exterior of the home is a beautiful brick structure, with the option to swap the brick for stone. Upon entry, you are greeted by the combined flex space and family room. The flex space allows for either a fourth bedroom, a private study, a formal dining area, a quaint game room, or

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    173 Verdin Ave Unit 39094890, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /37

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 Powell St, Kyle, TX 78640

    Move-In Ready Rental + Refrigerator Included + Washer/Dryer Included + Dog & Cat Friendly! Welcome to 905 Powell Street, a beautifully maintained, move-in-ready two-story home located in one of Kyle's most desirable resort-style communities. This spacious and energy-efficient home is now available for lease – and yes, cats and dogs are welcome! Built by Lennar Homes, this energy-efficient

    Audriana Carrasco Realty of America, LLC

    905 Powell St, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 155 Paddington Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    155 Paddington Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,278

    Last Listing Agent Julia Black Keller Williams Realty

    155 Paddington Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 231 Apricot Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $287,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Apricot Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      231 Apricot Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Summers Let's Move Austin LLC

  • /9

    $324,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Comal Plan at Paramount, Kyle, TX 78640

CastleRock Communities Builder
    110 Olympic Park Dr Unit 36456186, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    160 Mistletoe Ln, Kyle, TX 78640

    A 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home spanning 3,296 sq ft in the Waterleaf neighborhood. The open layout enhances the spacious feel throughout. Located in a growing community, this home offers convenient access to local amenities, parks, and schools everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle.

    Fabian Sunly Harrison-Pearson Assoc. Inc

    160 Mistletoe Ln, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /59

    $824,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    224 Wood Thrush Run, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,639

    224 Wood Thrush Run, Kyle, TX 78640
    • /37

      Est $274,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 New Bridge Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      770 New Bridge Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Wingard Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper,

  • /3

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    2251W Plan at 6 Creeks - 50', Kyle, TX 78640

    Entry welcomes with 12-foot ceiling. Home office with French doors off extended entry. Open kitchen offers corner walk-in pantry and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into open family room with wall of windows. Secluded primary suite includes primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two large walk-in closets. Abundant closet

    Perry Homes Builder
    415 Coyote Creek Way Unit 37649435, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    850 Bunton Reserve Blvd, Kyle, TX 78640

    This beautifully maintained, home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with stylish laminate vinyl plank flooring throughout! The modern kitchen features sleek black appliances, and the expansive backyard is perfect for entertaining family and friends. Ideally situated just minutes from IH-35 in the highly desirable Bunton neighborhood, you'll enjoy a peaceful setting with unbeatable

    Dylan Helta Helta Homes

    850 Bunton Reserve Blvd, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /29

    $266,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    881 Bunton Reserve Blvd, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,825

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pina Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    881 Bunton Reserve Blvd, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 355 New Country Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $250,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 New Country Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      355 New Country Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baker Realty One Group Prosper

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home