27,672

Kyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $523,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    Plan Martin at 6 Creeks at Waterridge: 45ft. lots, Kyle, TX 78640

    Highland Homes Builder
    112 High Rock Pass Unit 36556168, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /2

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1319 Treeta Trail, Kyle, TX 78640

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2021, is located in the Bunton Creek community. This property is professionally

    (737) 344-4933

    1319 Treeta Trail, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 674 Bay Breeze Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    $571,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    674 Bay Breeze Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,028

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    674 Bay Breeze Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 427 Wetzel, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $288,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Wetzel, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      427 Wetzel, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elva Talley ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /3

    $342,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    Fiji Plan at Opal Ranch, Kyle, TX 78640

    The Fiji floor plan offers the perfect blend of modern design, everyday functionality, and relaxing comfort, all in a single-story layout that feels open, welcoming, and effortlessly livable. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a sense of space and light that invites you to breathe deep and feel at home.At the heart of the home, the kitchen, dining area, and great room flow together

    DRB Homes Builder
    100 Palomino Park Dr Unit 37812395, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /12

    $1,965

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Bailey Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (737) 265-1120

    200 Bailey Loop, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 350 Carriage Way, Kyle, TX 78640

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    350 Carriage Way, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,725

    Last Listing Agent Larry John Hart of Texas

    350 Carriage Way, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 1541 Amberwood Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $310,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Amberwood Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1541 Amberwood Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Pardo Link Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $284,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    Rosedale Plan at Plum Creek North - Stonehill Collection, Kyle, TX 78640

    The first level of this two-story residence is host to a generous open concept design, offering seamless transition between the family room, kitchen and dining area. The owner’s suite is equipped with a private bathroom and walk-in closet at the back of the home. A loft providing additional shared living space can be found upstairs along with three more bedrooms.

    Lennar Builder
    165 Dreyer Unit 36033136, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /20

    $2,226 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4300 Cromwell Dr Unit 3212, Kyle, TX 78640

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2285/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2226/moLanding's apartments at The Green at Plum

    (415) 859-4500

    4300 Cromwell Dr Unit 3212, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 531 Sormonne Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    $300,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    531 Sormonne Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,567

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    531 Sormonne Loop, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 157 Keystone Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $244,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Keystone Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      157 Keystone Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dow Kennedy RE/MAX

  • /43

    $799,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft

    Plan 223 at 6 Creeks - Waterridge: 70ft. lots, Kyle, TX 78640

    Welcome to this well-designed single-story home that perfectly balances comfort and style. As you enter, you pass three secondary bedrooms that share a full bathroom, offering convenience and privacy. Moving forward, you find a spacious dining area leading into a large family room, which opens to a cozy patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation. The open-concept kitchen, complete with a breakfast area,

    Highland Homes Builder
    0 6 Creeks 70s St Unit 39993194, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /20

    $2,245 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 Mood Lake Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (737) 265-2592

    117 Mood Lake Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 1233 Teychas Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    $338,240 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1233 Teychas Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1233 Teychas Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 6257 Negley Unit B, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $281,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      6257 Negley Unit B, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6257 Negley Unit B, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cain Cain & Co Real Estate Service

  • /6

    $409,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at Infinity Square, Kyle, TX 78640

    Discover The Willow, a stunning single-story design in DRB Homes’ Premier Series, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3–5 bedrooms, 2.5–3 baths, and a 2–3 car garage, this home blends open-concept living with purposeful functionality and refined comfort.The expansive great room seamlessly connects to the dining area and modern kitchen,

    DRB Homes Builder
    0 Verdin Ave Unit 39606028, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Llama Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    Property Id: 2383771built in 2001 with 1,537 sq ft of inviting space. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile office/flex room, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept layout perfect for modern living.Relax in the spacious primary suite with dual vanities, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath. The kitchen conveys with essential appliances, flowing seamlessly into family areas. Step outside to a

    (737) 265-4386

    120 Llama Loop, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /2

    $493,875 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    540 Banff Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,115

    Meritage Homes Opal Meadows

    540 Banff Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 298 Summer Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $283,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Summer Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      298 Summer Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charitty Alexander One Stop Leasing & Prop Mgmt

  • /23

    $533,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    Plan Richmond at 6 Creeks at Waterridge: 55ft. lots, Kyle, TX 78640

    The Richmond is an elegant two-story floor plan that offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The first floor features an open-concept kitchen with a breakfast area that flows into a spacious family room, leading to a cozy patio for outdoor relaxation. The primary suite provides a luxurious retreat with an ensuite bathroom, while bedroom two is conveniently located near a full bathroom. A

    Highland Homes Builder
    121 Mineral River Loop Unit 36556183, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /20

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3875 Burnham Unit 3201, Kyle, TX 78640

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1250/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1250/moLanding's apartments at Brick and Mortar

    (628) 218-5189

    3875 Burnham Unit 3201, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /23

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    450 Globe Mallow Cir, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Southgrove

    450 Globe Mallow Cir, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 563 Dandelion Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $274,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 Dandelion Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      563 Dandelion Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Pritchard Harrison-Pearson Assoc. Inc

  • /36

    $589,900

    New Construction $135K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft

    448 Bay Breeze Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Formal dining room across from staircase. Two-story family room opens to kitchen and morning area. Family room features wall of windows. Kitchen features deep walk-in pantry, Butler's pantry and large island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    448 Bay Breeze Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /20

    $5,023

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    591 Sormonne Lp Unit SI ID1492678P, Kyle, TX 78640

    The advertised rate of $5,023/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 31, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (737) 273-2852

    591 Sormonne Lp Unit SI ID1492678P, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 212 Seven Seas Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    212 Seven Seas Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    212 Seven Seas Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 634 Dandelion Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $276,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Dandelion Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      634 Dandelion Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimvan Tran Premier Compass Realty

  • /6

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Anthem, Kyle, TX 78640

    Bright, open, and beautifully livable, the Magnolia offers generous space in a layout that feels both elegant and easygoing. The kitchen anchors the home with an oversized island and abundant counter space, flowing seamlessly into the family and dining areas. A private owner’s suite at the rear of the home features a spacious bath and an expansive closet, while a formal dining room offers easy

    DRB Homes Builder
    123 Constitution Way Unit 38006591, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /20

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    351 Langely, Kyle, TX 78640

    Welcome to 7351 Langely, a charming residence that offers 1,476 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home opens into a bright and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, which comes fully equipped with a suite of appliances, sleek cabinetry, and convenient bar seating. The primary bedroom serves as a

    (737) 221-0054

    351 Langely, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /2

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    247 Glocken Ln, Kyle, TX 78740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Sage Hollow - Indigo Series - 40'

    247 Glocken Ln, Kyle, TX 78740
    • 150 Cushman Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $246,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Cushman Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      150 Cushman Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Godoy Devora Realty

  • /39

    $499,900

    New Construction $79K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    600 Bay Breeze Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Dining area opens to kitchen and adjacent two-story family room. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, 5-burner gas cooktop and generous island with built-in seating space. Family room features wall of windows. First-floor primary suite includes primary bath with dual vanity, freestanding tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets.

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    600 Bay Breeze Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /44

    $2,049

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    650 Gladiola Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    Brand new construction in the vibrant Southgrove community of Kyle, TX, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental offers a wealth of upgrades and modern features. Enjoy an open-concept design that seamlessly connects the spacious kitchen, dining, and living areas. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, including a fridge, dishwasher, range, over-the-range microwave, garbage

    650 Gladiola Loop, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 411 Langely, Kyle, TX 78640

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    411 Langely, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,284

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bara Keller Williams Realty

    411 Langely, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 515 Bottle Brush Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $309,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Bottle Brush Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      515 Bottle Brush Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana McCool Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $583,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    158 Sumter Way, Kyle, TX 78640

    Welcome to this beautifully designed home in Kyle, TX, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, ideal for comfortable living and extra storage. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With generously sized bedrooms and abundant natural light, the home provides flexible

    Marty Wood JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

    158 Sumter Way, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /9

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    684 Ferrule Dr Unit Brand New In Law Suite For Rent, Kyle, TX 78640

    For Rent – Private In-Law Suite in Kyle, TX | $1,250/mo — ALL Utilities Included!Looking for a private, move-in ready space with zero utility hassle? This 1 bed / 1 bath in-law suite offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in a quiet residential setting.About the SpaceThis is a private in-law suite located on the bottom level of the home where the owner resides upstairs.

  • /2

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    114 Balmorehea St, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Talavera

    114 Balmorehea St, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 83 S Old Spanish Trail, Kyle, TX 78640

      Est $626,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 S Old Spanish Trail, Kyle, TX 78640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      83 S Old Spanish Trail, Kyle, TX 78640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Helen Fernandez Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home