2,088

Blanco River District Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $372,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    702 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

    702 Silo Street offers a thoughtful blend of functionality and character within Blanco Vista, one of San Marcos’s most established master-planned communities. Built in 2017, this 2,118-square-foot home is designed with flexibility in mind, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a lofted second living area that creates natural separation for guests, work, or everyday living. The layout is

    Jason Van Note eXp Realty, LLC

    702 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /33

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6400 Cypress Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

Amanda Rickman Realty One Group Prosper

    6400 Cypress Rd, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 3225 Jacob Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3225 Jacob Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,200

    Last Listing Agent Gisell Merizalde Realty of America, LLC

    3225 Jacob Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 614 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $310,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      614 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Rickman Realty One Group Prosper

  • /33

    $345,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    535 Stampede Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Price Reduced and ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN at 2.875% — a rare opportunity! Well maintained and full of charm, this Blanco Vista Heritage Point home offers outstanding curb appeal and a highly desirable location within Hays CISD. Designed with both comfort and flexibility in mind, the home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light and soaring ceilings.Enjoy multiple living options

    Robbie Wiley Real Broker, LLC

    535 Stampede Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 109 Kalamon Ct, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $429,998 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    109 Kalamon Ct, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,433

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    109 Kalamon Ct, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 123 Friendship Oak Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $232,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Friendship Oak Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      123 Friendship Oak Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 236 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Simmons Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /27

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    229 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    This home as an assumable 3.125% interest rate available! **Blanco Vista Beauty with a Home Office, Flex Space & No Rear Neighbors!** If you’ve been dreaming of a spacious one-story home that checks all the boxes, this is the one. With a dedicated home office and a flex space, there’s room for everything—whether you work from home, need a playroom, or want a creative studio or gym. Just 4 years

    Jason Van Note eXp Realty, LLC

    229 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 304 Ancient Oak Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    304 Ancient Oak Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,393

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sanchez Spyglass Realty

    304 Ancient Oak Way, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • /22

      Est $336,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Easton Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      610 Easton Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian M. Paris Keller Williams City-View

  • /36

    $352,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    104 Ladolia Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Situated on a coveted corner lot along one of the highest elevation streets in the entire community, this stunning Cloister plan offers breathtaking Hill Country views and an unmatched lifestyle. Just outside your front door, enjoy scenic vistas of surrounding greenbelts, the rolling hills near the Blanco River, abundant wildlife including deer, and close proximity to the community’s top-tier

    Hanalei Myers Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Ladolia Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 737 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    737 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,680

    Last Listing Agent Jason Van Note eXp Realty, LLC

    737 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • /48

      Est $354,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Lacey Oak Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      324 Lacey Oak Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robby Roden 3Z Realty

  • /31

    $344,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    129 Lacey Oak Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Huge price reduction---nothing compares!!!Charming Home in Sought-After Blanco Vista – Modern Comfort Meets Natural Beauty! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an additional, versatile office/flex space, ideally located in the desirable Blanco Vista community. Step inside and discover a thoughtfully designed interior featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, a

    Kerri Espinoza Keller Williams Realty

    129 Lacey Oak Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 553 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    553 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,868

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Moritz Coldwell Banker Apex

    553 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 241 Split Rail Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $348,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Split Rail Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      241 Split Rail Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dane Weisberger Sprout Realty

  • /40

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    318 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Spacious and functional floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office and separate media room, offering flexible space for working from home, entertaining, or relaxing. The home backs to a greenbelt, creating added privacy and serene views from the extended concrete patio complete with built in tiki torch mounts for the perfect outdoor setup. Clean and well maintained, this home simply

    Adrianne Craft Keller Williams Realty

    318 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 118 Fort Griffin Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    118 Fort Griffin Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,606

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    118 Fort Griffin Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • /42

      Est $349,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Farm House Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      126 Farm House Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Poremski All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /35

    $349,999

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    2629 Brand Iron Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    NEW PRICE REDUCTION !! Come see this lightly lived in, airy three bedroom, two and one-half bathroom gem with attached two car garage in the Blanco Vista Subdivision off Yarrington Road just south of Kyle. This home was purchased as a new home by the current owner in Sep 2024. Backyard has a see through metal fence and faces an open space so no backyard neighbors. Main floor contains an

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.Com

    2629 Brand Iron Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /29

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    541 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,648

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bear eXp Realty - Austin

    541 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 514 Field Corn Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $531,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Field Corn Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      514 Field Corn Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sunni Berkley Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /29

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    348 Lacey Oak Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Welcome to a home that invites you to slow down, breathe deeply, and truly enjoy where you live.Nestled in the heart of Blanco Vista, one of San Marcos’ most beloved communities, this beautifully cared-for residence offers more than just a place to live—it offers a lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, there’s a sense of warmth, comfort, and quiet pride of ownership that carries throughout

    Robbie Wiley Real Broker, LLC

    348 Lacey Oak Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 948 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    948 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,391

948 Blue Oak Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 209 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $280,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      209 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Banks Austin Options Realty

  • /33

    $367,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    2625 Brand Iron Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    From the moment you arrive, this home welcomes you with charming curb appeal and a warm, inviting feel. Step inside to a beautifully designed entry featuring custom wainscoting, wood beam accents, and thoughtful details that immediately set this home apart. The open-concept living area is filled with natural light and anchored by a stunning custom accent wall, creating a cozy yet spacious

    Tiffany Legrand JPAR New Braunfels

    2625 Brand Iron Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /32

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    302 Mossycup Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,298

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gallegos Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    302 Mossycup Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • /27

      Est $370,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Irvin Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      623 Irvin Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stoker Stoker Realty

  • /40

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    226 Pincea Place, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought-after Blanco Vista community of San Marcos, TX! Located just minutes from I-35, Texas State University, and the Blanco River, this vibrant neighborhood features a community pool, splash pad, playgrounds, hike and bike trails, and the highly rated Blanco Vista Elementary School. This thoughtfully maintained home is loaded with upgrades and

    James Walker Keller Williams Realty

    226 Pincea Place, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 220 Ancient Oak Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    220 Ancient Oak Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,012

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sanchez Spyglass Realty

    220 Ancient Oak Way, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 238 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $293,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      238 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hardin UCAN LLC

  • /40

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    925 Stampede Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Welcome to your next chapter at 925 Stampede Road, a beautiful 1,798-square-foot home nestled right at the entrance of the highly sought-after Blanco Vista community. The main level offers a bright, open flow featuring a spacious living room, dining area, well-appointed kitchen, and a convenient half-bath for guests. Upstairs, you will find a private primary suite, two secondary bedrooms with a

    Julio Ruiz eXp Realty, LLC

    925 Stampede Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /19

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    313 Durata, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,863

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Jarrett Keller Williams Heritage

    313 Durata, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • /36

      Est $343,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Old Settlers Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      125 Old Settlers Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Jalufka The Damron Group REALTORS

  • /46

    $259,900

    $85K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    140 Witchhazel Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Charming and thoughtfully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Blanco Vista community, just a few years old and move-in ready. Ideal for first-time buyers, college students, downsizers, or investors seeking a prime location near Texas State University with convenient access to Austin. The inviting open-concept floor plan features a spacious living area, a dedicated dining

    Elizabeth Vigil-Gafford Fathom Realty

    140 Witchhazel Way, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 101 Farm House Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $375,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    101 Farm House Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,378

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sessums Star Realty & Investment Group

    101 Farm House Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • /30

      Est $349,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Hay Barn, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      234 Hay Barn, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 319 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Reyes Central Metro Realty

  • /29

    $334,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    214 Alford St, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Large home with a great upstairs game room. Working, going to school in San Marcos, Austin or just looking to move to this great city? Located within minutes of Texas State University! You need to check out this beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 bath home in Blanco Vista Community featuring all bedrooms + study on the main floor with an enormous game room & bathroom on the second floor. Located on an

    Tracy McGhee Texas Land and Property

    214 Alford St, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 335 Chaste Tree Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    $484,998 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    335 Chaste Tree Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,531

    Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

    335 Chaste Tree Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 129 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $286,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      129 Silo St, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Black Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home