7,292

La Cañada Flintridge, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 5027 Commonwealth Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $3,510,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      5027 Commonwealth Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5027 Commonwealth Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,615,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Haynes COMPASS

  • /45

    $2,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft

    1135 Fairview Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    Tucked away in the highly sought after La Canada Flintridge and with the award-winning La Canada Unified School District, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home blends timeless character with modern comfort. Originally built in 1914, follwoing subsequent renovatios, this two story home features a formal living room, dining room with fireplace, a suite bedroom, a family room with

    Amy Chang Coldwell Banker Realty

    1135 Fairview Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
  • 1735 Fairmount Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $3,370,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1735 Fairmount Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,375,287

    Last Listing Agent Augusta Sanborn Sotheby's International Realty

    1735 Fairmount Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $2,952,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,132/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,725,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carey Haynes COMPASS

  • /43

    $4,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft

    3854 Hampstead Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    Nestled in the coveted hills of La Cañada Flintridge, this private hillside retreat captures the essence of refined California living, blending natural beauty, privacy, and resort- inspired amenities. Surrounded by mature landscaping and sweeping mountain and cityscape views, the property offers a serene setting that feels worlds away while remaining just minutes from the best of La Cañada. The

    Margi Simpkins Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    3854 Hampstead Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
  • 4527 Leata Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $1,363,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4527 Leata Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,197

    Last Listing Agent Alin Glogovicean Redfin Corporation

    4527 Leata Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 636 Knight Way, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $1,937,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Knight Way, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      636 Knight Way, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,150/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Talbert COMPASS

  • /11

    $4,750,000

    • 17 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 10,649 Sq Ft

    4479 Rockland Place, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    Location! Location! Location! This 11 Unit Apartment Complex located in La Canada close to all shopping and local businesses. This is a rare investment opportunity with huge upside potential. We have recently renovated Unit #6 and added 3 Mini-Split systems and a washer/dryer combo unit. With the added amenities we will receive a large upside in rent.

    Ryan Planegger Ryan Planegger

    4479 Rockland Place, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
  • 4620 Alta Canyada Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $1,980,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4620 Alta Canyada Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,009,105

    Last Listing Agent Anntim Vulchev Society Realty

    4620 Alta Canyada Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 928 Chehalem Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $2,511,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Chehalem Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      928 Chehalem Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,166/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,580,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pushpa Nagaraj COMPASS

  • /71

    $6,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft

    4166 Woodleigh Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to acquire one of the most architecturally significant and storied estates in La Canada Flintridge. Nestled among majestic heritage oak trees in the prestigious Flintridge enclave, Wildewood Estate is a 1926 Spanish Colonial masterpiece set on a 40,523 square foot lot, designed by architect Ray J. Kieffer. It offers both historical provenance and extraordinary Mills

    Kathy Seuylemezian Coldwell Banker Realty

    4166 Woodleigh Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
  • 4725 Rosebank Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $3,605,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4725 Rosebank Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,467,336

    Last Listing Agent David Linzmeier Mark 1 Real Estate, Inc.

    4725 Rosebank Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • /2

      Est $3,052,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Oakwood Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4306 Oakwood Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,675/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,975,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Zastrow Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /77

    $6,875,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,516 Sq Ft

    4400 Oakwood Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    Welcome to 'Casa de Encinas', a masterfully reimagined estate that epitomizes timeless elegance and modern luxury in the coveted La Canada Flintridge. Nestled on over 3/4 of an acre of flat, gated land, this 5,515 sq. ft. home (including guest house), Italian Period Revival masterpiece--originally crafted in 1941 by renowned AIA architect Horatio W. Bishop-offers an unparalleled blend of

    Carey Haynes COMPASS

    4400 Oakwood Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
  • 4551 Indiana Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $1,675,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4551 Indiana Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,464

    Last Listing Agent Roman Mena Realty X Group

    4551 Indiana Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 4325 Beulah Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Not Listed For Sale

      4325 Beulah Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4325 Beulah Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,382/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hyun William Park COMPASS

  • 4409 Encinas Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $4,450,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4409 Encinas Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,424,683

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brandt Coldwell Banker Realty

    4409 Encinas Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 4348 Hayman Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $3,195,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      4348 Hayman Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4348 Hayman Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,070/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Viviana Kim Major League Properties

  • /47

    $2,850,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5812 Ocean View Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,850,735

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moore Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    5812 Ocean View Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 4234 Shepherds Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $3,441,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      4234 Shepherds Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4234 Shepherds Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,234/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,425,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Haynes COMPASS

  • /50

    $3,035,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5027 Louise Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,039/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,075,703

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clark Backbeat Homes

    5027 Louise Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 4067 Forest Hill Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $2,766,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      4067 Forest Hill Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4067 Forest Hill Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,036/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,485,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Didier CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

  • /51

    $2,625,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5368 Ocean View Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,813

    Last Listing Agent Erika De Leon The Core Agency

    5368 Ocean View Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 1004 Wiladonda Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $1,948,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Wiladonda Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1004 Wiladonda Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $836/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Borraez Keller Williams R. E. Services

  • 5260 Gould Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $1,800,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5260 Gould Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,863

    Last Listing Agent Christina Poladian JohnHart Real Estate

    5260 Gould Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $3,347,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,087/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice McGlashan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 484 Starlight Crest Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $2,750,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    484 Starlight Crest Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,766,646

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kelly COMPASS

    484 Starlight Crest Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 1115 Uintah St, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $2,141,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Uintah St, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1115 Uintah St, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,041/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,965,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gena Pinkerton COMPASS

  • 519 Paulette Place, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $2,958,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    519 Paulette Place, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,087/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,941,511

    Last Listing Agent Josette Wolf The Agency

    519 Paulette Place, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 4739 La Canada Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $2,913,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      4739 La Canada Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4739 La Canada Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,021/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Kelly COMPASS

  • /42

    $2,175,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4304 Chevy Chase Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,187,538

    Last Listing Agent John 'Jack' McCann Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    4304 Chevy Chase Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 4600 Lasheart Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $2,069,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      4600 Lasheart Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4600 Lasheart Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $921/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Gerace RE/MAX

  • 5148 Angeles Crest Hwy, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5148 Angeles Crest Hwy, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,301

    Last Listing Agent Rowena Emmett Keller Williams Real Estate Services

    5148 Angeles Crest Hwy, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 4731 Lasheart Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $2,829,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      4731 Lasheart Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4731 Lasheart Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,191/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sullivan Engel & Völkers La Canada

  • /40

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1356 Journeys End Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,667,116

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Schlueter Real Broker

    1356 Journeys End Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 1351 Flanders Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $2,210,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Flanders Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1351 Flanders Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $970/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,135,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Salib The Real Brokerage, Inc.

  • 358 San Juan Way, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    $3,153,150

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    358 San Juan Way, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,807,208

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kelly COMPASS

    358 San Juan Way, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 4557 Loma Vista Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $1,603,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      4557 Loma Vista Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4557 Loma Vista Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,026/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,469,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Violet Markarian Coldwell Banker Hallmark

  • /9

    $2,950,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4902 Alta Canyada Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,080/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,984,082

    Last Listing Agent Antranik Hairabedian Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    4902 Alta Canyada Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
    • 1145 Green Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Est $3,646,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Green Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1145 Green Ln, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $994/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Scherbert Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home