537

Recently Sold Homes in 54601

Section Image
  • 2308 Weston St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $270,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2308 Weston St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,372

    Last Listing Agent Anne Du Charme Castle Realty, LLC

    2308 Weston St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /22

    $65,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4625 Mormon Coulee Rd Unit 116, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates, Inc. REALTORS

    4625 Mormon Coulee Rd Unit 116, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3315 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $316,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3315 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,570

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sample Realty of America, LLC

    3315 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2605 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $330,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2605 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,461

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kaiser Kindness Counts, LLC

    2605 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 5601 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $258,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5601 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,186

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Griffith RPI Realty

    5601 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • Lot 10 Willow Trail, Shelby, WI 54601

    $145,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 10 Willow Trail, Shelby, WI 54601

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $85,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    Lot 10 Willow Trail, Shelby, WI 54601
  • 1308 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $203,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1308 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,306

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hillyer @properties La Crosse

    1308 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1650 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $290,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1650 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,639

    Last Listing Agent Tina Althoff Edina Realty, Inc.

    1650 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4220 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $292,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4220 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,272

    Last Listing Agent Teressa Mellor Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    4220 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3217 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $285,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3217 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,676

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Taggart Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    3217 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $400,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,278

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gerrard Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4304 Meadowlark Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $415,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4304 Meadowlark Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,929

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nehring eXp Realty LLC

    4304 Meadowlark Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1625 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $265,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1625 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,259

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Anderson @properties La Crosse

    1625 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2826 29th Ct S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $251,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2826 29th Ct S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,033

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reese @properties La Crosse

    2826 29th Ct S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4416 Markle Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $288,300 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4416 Markle Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,123

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Hoeschen @properties La Crosse

    4416 Markle Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3007 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $228,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3007 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,937

    Last Listing Agent Lance Dembraski La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    3007 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1817 Barnabee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $325,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1817 Barnabee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,904

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    1817 Barnabee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3016 Ward Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $277,350 Sold May 15, 2025

    3016 Ward Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,410

    Last Listing Agent Adam Weissenberger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    3016 Ward Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 225 8th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $510,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    225 8th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,755

225 8th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 130 24th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $250,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    130 24th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,756

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burton Edina Realty, Inc.

    130 24th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2641 13th Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $360,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2641 13th Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $353,422

    Last Listing Agent Becky Chrisinger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    2641 13th Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1107 La Crosse St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $199,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1107 La Crosse St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,385

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    1107 La Crosse St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3214 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $366,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3214 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,713

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pertzsch Coulee Homes Realty

    3214 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 619 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $267,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    619 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,497

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peterson eXp Realty LLC

    619 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2415 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $259,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2415 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,254

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Whitt-Collins Castle Realty, LLC

    2415 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3147 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $240,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3147 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,190

    Last Listing Agent Anne Du Charme Castle Realty, LLC

    3147 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 00 Smith Valley Rd, Medary, WI 54601

    $162,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    00 Smith Valley Rd, Medary, WI 54601

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $16,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bockenhauer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    00 Smith Valley Rd, Medary, WI 54601
  • 2114 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $226,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2114 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,946

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Koelbl eXp Realty LLC

    2114 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 908 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $195,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    908 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,227

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Smith Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    908 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • N2015 Stonecrest Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $865,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    N2015 Stonecrest Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,448

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hammersley First Weber, Inc.

    N2015 Stonecrest Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1522 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $242,050 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1522 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,536

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lorenz Raven Realty, LLC

    1522 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3166 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $292,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3166 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,668

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Kovacs Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    3166 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • N3236 Holmgren Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $600,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    N3236 Holmgren Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $614,359

N3236 Holmgren Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 424 24th St N, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $385,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    424 24th St N, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,122

424 24th St N, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3324 Greenspire Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $295,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3324 Greenspire Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,355

    Last Listing Agent Eleanore McLoone Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    3324 Greenspire Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1308 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $207,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1308 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $209,779

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    1308 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 339 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $499,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    339 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,094

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pertzsch Coulee Homes Realty

    339 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1016 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $204,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1016 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,239

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Nururdin NextHome Prime Real Estate

    1016 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 6022 Robil Ct E, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $312,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6022 Robil Ct E, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,694

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    6022 Robil Ct E, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1421 31st Place S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1421 31st Place S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,532

1421 31st Place S, La Crosse, WI 54601

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home