721

Recently Sold La Crosse, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 2932 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $234,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2932 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,802

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    2932 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 918 Sill St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $140,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    918 Sill St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,185

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pretasky Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    918 Sill St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1642 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $190,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1642 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,273

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    1642 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • W4710 Lazy Acres Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $420,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    W4710 Lazy Acres Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,939

    Last Listing Agent Kent Gabrielsen Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    W4710 Lazy Acres Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 207 Causeway Blvd, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $1,725,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    207 Causeway Blvd, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 30,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Olson Coldwell Banker Commercial River Valley

    207 Causeway Blvd, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 929 5th Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $290,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    929 5th Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,412

    Last Listing Agent Lance Dembraski La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    929 5th Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4213 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $274,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4213 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,147

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Delap @properties La Crosse

    4213 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1703 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1703 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,490

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    1703 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1707 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1707 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 53,603 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 672 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,388

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    1707 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /14

    $45,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    W5585 County Road Mm Unit 319, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates, Inc. REALTORS

    W5585 County Road Mm Unit 319, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1909 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $290,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1909 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX Results

    1909 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2108 Sunrise Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $325,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2108 Sunrise Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,241

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fleming Raven Realty, LLC

    2108 Sunrise Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2921 Highland St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $270,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2921 Highland St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,749

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Jerue RE/MAX Results

    2921 Highland St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1918 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $275,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1918 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,559

    Last Listing Agent Amber Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

    1918 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2551 14th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $240,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2551 14th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,336

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kress Kress Real Estate Solutions

    2551 14th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2520 Island Park Rd, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $290,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2520 Island Park Rd, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,645

    Last Listing Agent Sherie Grass RE/MAX Results

    2520 Island Park Rd, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 225 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $115,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    225 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,538

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ebner RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    225 Caledonia St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1612 Green Bay St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $150,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1612 Green Bay St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,135

    Last Listing Agent Eleanore McLoone Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1612 Green Bay St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1128 6th St S Unit 1, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $220,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1128 6th St S Unit 1, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,904

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Hanson Cindy Gerke & Associates

    1128 6th St S Unit 1, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1251 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $260,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1251 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,350

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nokken @properties La Crosse

    1251 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1120 6th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $235,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1120 6th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,289

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    1120 6th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4933 County Road B, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $305,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4933 County Road B, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,917

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wilson Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    4933 County Road B, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 158 Wisconsin 16, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $280,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    158 Wisconsin 16, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,020

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gerrard Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    158 Wisconsin 16, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • W3769 Highland Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $750,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    W3769 Highland Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $762,048

W3769 Highland Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4102 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $300,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4102 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,888

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kind RE/MAX Results

    4102 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2424 Glendale Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $229,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2424 Glendale Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,928

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shefelbine @properties La Crosse

    2424 Glendale Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 417 11th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $324,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    417 11th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,821

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bockenhauer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    417 11th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3047 Maple Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $280,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3047 Maple Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,484

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peterson eXp Realty LLC

    3047 Maple Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1819 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,719

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quinones Real Broker, LLC.

    1819 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1408 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $200,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1408 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,693

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sullivan La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    1408 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2534 Onalaska Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $171,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2534 Onalaska Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,891

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ramey @properties La Crosse

    2534 Onalaska Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1701 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $2,600,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1701 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 28,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brian McCarty Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1701 Miller St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1447 Green Bay St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $257,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1447 Green Bay St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,525

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Delap @properties La Crosse

    1447 Green Bay St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2929 21st Place S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $272,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2929 21st Place S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,452

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    2929 21st Place S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2132 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $252,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2132 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,735

    Last Listing Agent Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    2132 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3115 Robin Hood Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $285,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3115 Robin Hood Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,450

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    3115 Robin Hood Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1326 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $3,150,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1326 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 11,604 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,864,825

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    1326 Cass St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2602 Diagonal Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $175,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2602 Diagonal Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,023

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    2602 Diagonal Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1810 State St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1810 State St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,165

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wilson Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1810 State St, La Crosse, WI 54601

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home