11,719

La Grange Highlands, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6148 S Kensington Ave Unit 1, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,387

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    6148 S Kensington Ave Unit 1, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /42

      Est $731,302 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 Willow Springs Rd, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6100 Willow Springs Rd, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

  • /21

    $224,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 803, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,994

    Last Listing Agent B H eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 803, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /2

      Est $530,751 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Fairway Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      129 Fairway Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Frischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    325 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF

    Current Estimated Value $518,118

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    325 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /34

      Est $989,600 Not Listed For Sale

      437 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      437 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

  • /2

    $692,100 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    33 N Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,635

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hamm Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    33 N Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /2

      Est $583,847 Not Listed For Sale

      403 W Hillgrove Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      403 W Hillgrove Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann-Marie Hickey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $425,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    730 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,258

    Last Listing Agent Giancarlo Iannotta MO2 Brokerage LLC

    730 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /25

      Est $575,922 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Wildflower Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      219 Wildflower Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Henning RE/MAX Premier

  • /43

    $700,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    709 Bell Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    709 Bell Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /26

      Est $529,802 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Wildflower Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      209 Wildflower Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

  • /33

    $426,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2 Westwood Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,439

    Last Listing Agent Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    2 Westwood Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /3

      Est $364,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1380 W 52nd Place, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      • Built 1953
      1380 W 52nd Place, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer O'Malley KRG Real Estate

  • /22

    $474,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6904 Lorraine Dr, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,851

    Last Listing Agent Dee Lowe Baird & Warner

    6904 Lorraine Dr, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /25

      Est $652,927 Not Listed For Sale

      320 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      320 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Lalonde @ Properties

  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6670 S Brainard Ave Unit 303, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,073

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Pavlova Pavlova Properties

    6670 S Brainard Ave Unit 303, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /30

      Est $820,688 Not Listed For Sale

      6481 Blackhawk Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6481 Blackhawk Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    132 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,876

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    132 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /11

      Est $230,446 Not Listed For Sale

      141 N La Grange Rd Unit 403, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      141 N La Grange Rd Unit 403, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liam Bresnahan @ Properties

  • /34

    $711,000 Sold May 24, 2025

    300 S Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,658

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

    300 S Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /3

      Est $264,513 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Hayes Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      141 Hayes Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hassan Dahik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $482,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    625 9th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,226

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carollo @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    625 9th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /2

      Est $786,453 Not Listed For Sale

      6344 Pontiac Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6344 Pontiac Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $867,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    315 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,148

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Mahon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    315 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /20

      Est $964,601 Not Listed For Sale

      6023 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6023 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edd Riley Vail REO Realty Group

  • /22

    $385,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    645 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,467

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nasralla Compass

    645 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /19

      Est $482,127 Not Listed For Sale

      14 S Ashland Ave Unit 403, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14 S Ashland Ave Unit 403, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robby Bartholomai @ Properties

  • /26

    $862,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    310 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,223

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    310 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /22

      Est $304,407 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Sauk Trail Unit 2, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9 Sauk Trail Unit 2, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carr GMC Realty LTD

  • /25

    $233,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 601, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,223

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Lyons Executive Realty Group LLC

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 601, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /21

      Est $459,559 Not Listed For Sale

      5437 S Ashland Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5437 S Ashland Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Szuba RE/MAX

  • /20

    $375,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5 Pembrook Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,540

    Last Listing Agent Lynn George RE/MAX Market

    5 Pembrook Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /7

      Est $1,210,340 Not Listed For Sale

      906 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      906 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $799/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $145,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6660 S Brainard Ave Unit 211, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,952

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird & Warner

    6660 S Brainard Ave Unit 211, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /25

      Est $507,720 Not Listed For Sale

      605 9th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      605 9th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $206,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    75 E Harris Ave Unit 3E, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,816

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lee @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    75 E Harris Ave Unit 3E, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /17

      Est $428,477 Not Listed For Sale

      804 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      804 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Malik RE/MAX

  • /18

    $449,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12 Hawthorne Square, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,590

    Last Listing Agent Savina Angileri Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Hawthorne Square, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /30

      Est $568,788 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 W 47th St, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1211 W 47th St, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home