11,719

La Grange Highlands, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $405,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    123 Acacia Cir Unit 414, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,261

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stach Compass

    123 Acacia Cir Unit 414, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /2

      Est $1,202,745 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Indianwood Ln, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      143 Indianwood Ln, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gust Century 21 Circle

  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5811 Longview Dr Unit 2, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF

    Current Estimated Value $523,172

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ladyga @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5811 Longview Dr Unit 2, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /28

      Est $676,013 Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Blackhawk Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6320 Blackhawk Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Schroeder @ Properties

  • /16

    $220,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 602, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,195

    Last Listing Agent Marty Dunne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 602, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /11

      Est $323,549 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Acacia Cir Unit 210E, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      125 Acacia Cir Unit 210E, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird Warner

  • /4

    $355,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5658 S Brainard Ave Unit 15, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,153

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Tangorra United Real Estate - Chicago

    5658 S Brainard Ave Unit 15, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /29

      Est $776,611 Not Listed For Sale

      840 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      840 S Waiola Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Matela Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $555,337 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6213 Edgebrook Ln W, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,992

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Boyle @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6213 Edgebrook Ln W, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /35

      Est $920,081 Not Listed For Sale

      6383 Pontiac Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6383 Pontiac Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bitting @ Properties

  • /41

    $740,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    416 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,414

    Last Listing Agent Amy Helen Oetter @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    416 Leitch Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /17

      Est $245,710 Not Listed For Sale

      141 N La Grange Rd Unit 501, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      141 N La Grange Rd Unit 501, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lehman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    614 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,887

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carollo @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    614 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /37

      Est $865,279 Not Listed For Sale

      6516 Blackhawk Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6516 Blackhawk Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,500
      • Oct 14, 2022

• /24

    $189,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6700 S Brainard Ave Unit 308, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,149

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pochron @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6700 S Brainard Ave Unit 308, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /27

      Est $970,613 Not Listed For Sale

      222 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      222 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Mahon @ Properties

  • /24

    $425,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1 Cascade Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,820

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grusecki @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1 Cascade Dr, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /2

      Est $188,162 Not Listed For Sale

      6660 S Brainard Ave Unit 304, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6660 S Brainard Ave Unit 304, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ladyga @ Properties

  • /25

    $675,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1614 65th Place, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,527

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Post @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1614 65th Place, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /36

      Est $646,231 Not Listed For Sale

      521 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      521 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home