11,719

La Grange Highlands, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $420,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5311 S Ashland Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,403

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    5311 S Ashland Ave, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /24

      Est $415,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Beacon Place Unit 712, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1 N Beacon Place Unit 712, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @ Properties

  • /55

    $359,901 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    434 Lagrange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.!!! THE OWNER IS RELOCATING OUT OF TOWN AND WANTS IT SOLD.! THAT'S WHY THEY ARE LOWERING THE PRICE.!!! THEY WANT IT SOLD.!!! BRING THOSE BUYERS OUT THEY WILL NOT BE DISSAPOINTED WITH THIS BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY. THE 1ST FLOOR HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH A VERY GOOD SIZE LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM AND HUGE KITCHEN WITH A FULL BATH. THERE IS HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGH OUT THE

    Zeferino Martinez RE/MAX 10

    434 Lagrange Rd, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /28

    $540,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    537 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,680

    Last Listing Agent Zivile Paliska Village Realty, Inc.

    537 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /18

      Est $335,103 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Beacon Place Unit 705, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1 N Beacon Place Unit 705, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @ Properties

  • /31

    $749,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    24 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    All the charm and vintage character that define quintessential La Grange living come together in this exceptional property. Ideally situated for easy commuting, just a short walk to downtown, and within reach of top-rated schools, this is a rare opportunity in a highly sought-after Historic District location. This spacious five-bedroom two-flat offers flexibility and strong investment potential.

    Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 N Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /10

    $642,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1301 W 54th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF

    Current Estimated Value $661,211

    Last Listing Agent Al Janabi Coldwell Banker Realty

    1301 W 54th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
    • /37

      Est $446,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Beacon Place Unit 612, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1 N Beacon Place Unit 612, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $269,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 806, La Grange, IL 60525

    Welcome to La Grange Towers, perfectly situated steps from the heart of downtown La Grange and the Metra. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, corner unit was completely renovated in 2021 with new kitchen, new bathrooms, new flooring, new lighting, and new windows with window treatments. The recent neutral coat of paint truly makes it move in ready. Along with the great views of the skyline your private

    Fernando Rivera Extreme Realty LLC

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 806, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    301 E Plainfield Rd Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,164

    Last Listing Agent Robert Reif Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    301 E Plainfield Rd Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /22

      Est $421,649 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Beacon Place Unit 301, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1 N Beacon Place Unit 301, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Vinicky @ Properties

  • /33

    $639,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    812 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    CHARMING MOVE-IN READY 3 BDRM, 2 BA HOME WITH FINISHED BASEMENT AND BEAUTIFUL REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH REFINISHED HARWOOD FLOORS. SEPARATE DINING ROOM. MODERN WHITE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILE BACKSPLASH AND SS APPLIANCES GIVES KITCHEN A NICE, POLISHED LOOK. FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT HOME. PRIVATE MASTER BEDROOM ON THIRD FLOOR WITH LARGE WALK-IN

    Rachel Frenzel HomeSmart Realty Group

    812 S Catherine Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6814 Joliet Rd Unit 9, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,635

    Last Listing Agent Catherine LaBelle Baird & Warner

    6814 Joliet Rd Unit 9, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /18

      Est $435,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Beacon Place Unit 210, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1 N Beacon Place Unit 210, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @ Properties

  • /59

    $1,525,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft

    11361 W Plainfield Rd, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    This is Thee ONE! Come Peruse this Original Custom Built 6200sqft House that checks ALL the boxes and is in absolute Move-In Condition! This Stunning Home is an Absolute Showstopper and is in The Top School District in the Area! The property is set on almost an acre of Lush Private Grounds in one of the areas most sought after suburbs! The house Blends Beautiful Grand Architecture with warm

    David Mishel Real Broker LLC

    11361 W Plainfield Rd, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
  • /20

    $162,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    915 8th Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,964

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    915 8th Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /21

      Est $313,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Beacon Place Unit 209, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1 N Beacon Place Unit 209, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dahm Baird Warner

  • /30

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    215 Wildflower Ln, La Grange, IL 60525

    SHARP END UNIT TOWNHOUSE IN POPULAR FAIRWAY CLUB.THE CYPRESS MODEL OVERLOOKS AN OPEN LAWN AREA & WILDFLOWER MEADOW. FRESHLY PAINTED IN NEUTRAL COLORS PLUS NEW CARPETING AND FLOORING THROUGHTOUT MAKE THIS HOME MOVE IN READY. THE SUNNY TWO STORY LIVING ROOM HAS A GAS LOG FP. WITH MANY WINDOWS FOR LOADS OF NATURAL LIGHT. THE DINING RM HAS A BUILT IN MIRRORED BUFFET AND SGD TO THE LARGE PRIVATE PAVER

    Sheila Henning RE/MAX Premier

    215 Wildflower Ln, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /3

    $75,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10807 71st Place, Countryside, IL 60525

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Mierop RE/MAX Market

    10807 71st Place, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /19

      Est $640,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1220 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blagojevic Village Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $244,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6820 Joliet Rd Unit 11, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    TOP FLOOR CONDO WITH POND VIEW - MOVE-IN READY! Well-maintained and updated unit featuring a remodeled eat-in kitchen with newer appliances and bay window (2024). Furnace replaced in 2017. Bright and spacious living and dining area. Two generous bedrooms with walk-in closets. Updated 1.5 baths, including a renovated primary bath with direct access from the master bedroom. One assigned parking

    Ivana Jovanovikj Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    6820 Joliet Rd Unit 11, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
  • /21

    $340,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    127 Acacia Cir Unit 402, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,596

    Last Listing Agent Catherine LaBelle Baird & Warner

    127 Acacia Cir Unit 402, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /22

      Est $774,168 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Poplar Place, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      28 Poplar Place, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

  • /51

    $1,727,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft

    534 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    This exceptional custom home, built in 2005 and thoughtfully maintained by its original owners, showcases timeless Nantucket-inspired architecture with a refined cedar shake facade, elegant bluestone walkway, and a gracious covered front porch-perfect for outdoor entertaining. Set on an oversized 65x151 lot along a quiet, low-traffic street, the home enjoys picturesque views overlooking the 8th

    Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    534 Sunset Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /12

    $160,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    32 6th Ave Unit 3H, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,992

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Veihman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    32 6th Ave Unit 3H, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /32

      Est $1,338,907 Not Listed For Sale

      95 N Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      95 N Peck Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Conneely Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $159,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    9911 W 58th St Unit 2, Countryside, IL 60525

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this highly desirable 1-bedroom condo offers an open and functional layout, turnkey investment for investors!! Modern finishes throughout and the unit features a spacious, light-filled living area and a thoughtfully designed kitchen complete with white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and a full stainless steel appliance

    Aminah Yassin Luxe Group Real Estate

    9911 W 58th St Unit 2, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /19

    $381,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    125 Acacia Cir Unit 510E, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,254

    Last Listing Agent Steve Merritt eXp Realty

    125 Acacia Cir Unit 510E, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /7

      Est $354,097 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Acacia Dr Unit 309, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      111 Acacia Dr Unit 309, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela K. Chawla Compass

  • /12

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft

    5301 S Catherine Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

    Stunning and truly move-in ready! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the only 2-bedroom, 1-bath home currently available on the market, fully remodeled inside and out at an unbeatable price. Step into a sunlit family room highlighted by a gorgeous custom picture window and an inviting open-concept layout with updated flooring and fresh, modern paint throughout. The beautifully renovated

    Brittany Sanchez Realty of America, LLC

    5301 S Catherine Ave, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /14

    $300,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6410 Blackhawk Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,386

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kolpek Platinum Partners Realtors

    6410 Blackhawk Trail, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
    • /37

      Est $681,356 Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Gilbert Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      123 N Gilbert Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Treace Arrow Enterprises INC

  • /28

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    433 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    ***SELLERS KINDLY REQUEST HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS BY SUNDAY, 4/26 at 5:00PM. NO ESCALATIONS OR PERSONAL LETTERS, PLEASE. THANKS!*** It's all here! Popular open concept living, on-trend finishes, generous room sizes, a luxurious primary suite, two designer office spaces and so much more. And it's all perched in a convenient, La Grange location, close to town, train and award-winning schools.

    Kathryn Boyle @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    433 S Kensington Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /25

    $360,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6727 Willow Springs Rd, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,639

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tynan eXp Realty

    6727 Willow Springs Rd, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /45

      Est $827,155 Not Listed For Sale

      617 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      617 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Dunne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $850,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $1,888,889 per Acre

    636 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Rarely available development opportunity in La Grange - three contiguous residential lots offering exceptional potential for builders and investors. Each lot measures approximately 50' x 131' and is zoned R-4 for single-family construction, allowing for three new homes on standard-sized parcels or two homes on extra wide lots. Each of the three lots has a separate PIN. Building across three

    Jody Wise @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    636 S 6th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /24

    $530,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    616 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,851

616 S 10th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /31

      Est $835,672 Not Listed For Sale

      300 9th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      300 9th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $786/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $224,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 801, La Grange, IL 60525

    Recent price adjustment!! Rare Opportunity: Spacious Condo with Endless Potential! Perfectly situated at 141 N La Grange Rd, this unit offers the square footage and layout you've been searching for. The expansive floor plan includes a large kitchen/dining combo and a living room bathed in natural light. Highlighted by a primary bedroom with a generous walk-in closet and a peaceful balcony, this

    Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 801, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    17 N Madison Ave Unit 5, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,486

    Last Listing Agent Helen Lalonde @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    17 N Madison Ave Unit 5, La Grange, IL 60525

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home