13,734

Homes in ZIP Code 60525

Section Image
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 905, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,705

    Last Listing Agent Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

    141 N La Grange Rd Unit 905, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /23

      Est $616,791 Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      525 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay D'Aprile Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $1,429,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft

    6100 Burr Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

    INTRODUCING OUR NEWEST RANCH TO TIMBER TRAILS, THE REDDING. THIS 2 BEDROOM AND 2 1/2 BATHROOM HOME IS UNIQUELY DESIGNED FOR FUNCTIONALITY IN MIND. HOME FEATURES A STUDY W/ COFFER CEILING, SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM, HUGH DINETTE & KITCHEN. THIS OPEN FLOOR PLAN IS ALSO GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING! THE HOME ALSO OFFERS CUSTOM CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, FIREPLACE, TRAY & CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, EXTENSIVE TRIM

    John Barry Mc Naughton Realty Group

    6100 Burr Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /17

    $205,275 Sold Aug 02, 2025

    901 S 8th Ave Unit 11, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,808

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

    901 S 8th Ave Unit 11, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /7

      Est $208,583 Not Listed For Sale

      10735 5th Ave Cut Off Unit 103, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 39,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10735 5th Ave Cut Off Unit 103, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Pucar @ Properties

  • /32

    $559,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    120 Fairway Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

    Lovely, Peaceful and Private End Unit Townhome with first floor master suite in the sought after Fairway Club. Upon entering, one is welcomed into a dramatic two story foyer, which leads directly to a grand living area drawing one's attention to the significantly sized windows and skylights filling the combo living room/dining room with abundant natural light. There is a gas log fireplace, crown

    Sheila Henning RE/MAX Premier

    120 Fairway Dr, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /16

    $350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1333 W 59th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,189

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hendershott Double TT Real Estate Inc.

    1333 W 59th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
    • /27

      Est $1,158,983 Not Listed For Sale

      907 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      907 S Brainard Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liam Bresnahan @ Properties

  • /31

    $569,000 Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    11133 Indian Woods Dr Unit 11B, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

    Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this gorgeous townhome features on-trend finishes, newly refinished hardwood flooring, designer lighting, and a fresh cohesive design throughout. All this and a STELLAR LOCATION hidden away against a backdrop of tranquil wooded views. Located in a highly sought-after top-rated school district and just minutes from everything. The spacious primary suite

    Linda Conforti Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    11133 Indian Woods Dr Unit 11B, Indian Head Park, IL 60525
  • /32

    $859,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    904 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,443

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pequet Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    904 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558
    • /26

      Est $210,358 Not Listed For Sale

      6700 S Brainard Ave Unit 304, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6700 S Brainard Ave Unit 304, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Pucar @ Properties

  • /19

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    6136 S Kensington Ave Unit D, Countryside, IL 60525

    Welcome to this move-in-ready, first-floor Countryside condo. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit is perfect for an effortless, no-stairs lifestyle, featuring an assigned parking spot located directly outside the back door for the easy access to unit. Unit features dark laminate wood flooring and a bright kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and in unit laundry. Private patio offers

    Monica Villarreal Baird & Warner

    6136 S Kensington Ave Unit D, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7204 Flagg Creek Dr, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,576

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX Partners

    7204 Flagg Creek Dr, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /23

      Est $549,606 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Merry Ct, Countryside, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7 Merry Ct, Countryside, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Sartore @ Properties

  • /2

    $1,330,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft

    Western Springs, IL 60558

    THIS FENWICK RANCH SOLD BEFORE LISTING.

    John Barry Mc Naughton Realty Group

    Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /34

    $1,795,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    334 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,638

    Last Listing Agent Liam Bresnahan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    334 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /13

      Est $519,373 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 W 55th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1803 W 55th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rollison Corcoran Urban Real Estate

  • /44

    $695,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,719 Sq Ft

    6815 Willow Springs Rd, Countryside, IL 60525

    Move in ready & updated with an in-law suite! Rarely do you find a home that so perfectly balances space and function on such an impressive lot. This thoughtfully updated residence features a dedicated first-floor wing, complete with a full bedroom, walk-in shower, and an adjacent living room providing an ideal, private setup for in-laws, an au pair, or a premium guest suite. The heart of the

    Rory Dominick Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    6815 Willow Springs Rd, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /25

    $687,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    140 Sawyer Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,917

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Matela Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    140 Sawyer Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /54

      Est $484,107 Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Natasha Ct, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6602 Natasha Ct, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernani Szinavel Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /23

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1009 61st St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

    Rare opportunity in the La Grange area. Great setup for in-laws, older parents, guest house, or related living. 2 standalone units on a huge lot. Great award-winning schools. Front unit offers a charming 3br./2bath, huge master bedroom on 1st floor with fireplace, good-sized 2nd floor 2 bedrooms and updated bathroom, washer & dryer on 1st floor, 3-season side porch for storage, and rear/side

    Colleen Berg Berg Properties

    1009 61st St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525
  • /33

    $795,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6014 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,884

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Stewart Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    6014 Flagg Creek Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558
    • /16

      Est $421,877 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Westwood Ct, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      53 Westwood Ct, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Riggs Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    42 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    Incredible opportunity to live in the heart of LaGrange! Walk to shops, restaurants, schools, and train. Situation at the edge of a tree-lined street with gorgeous historic homes. This is where you want to be!

    Katherine Wahrhaftig @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    42 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /43

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    213 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,232

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    213 S Ashland Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /34

      Est $748,086 Not Listed For Sale

      833 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      833 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $743,125
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Paulus @ Properties

  • /47

    $1,549,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft

    451 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    This beautifully renovated and expanded residence, extensively reimagined in 2006, offers the generous and elegant floor plan and livability of a newer custom home on an oversized 75' wide lot in La Grange's prime Historic District. With over 5,700 finished square feet of living space (4,200 above grade and 1,500 below grade), this home delivers an exceptional combination of architectural

    Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    451 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6630 S Brainard Ave Unit PT203, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne LaVia Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6630 S Brainard Ave Unit PT203, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /18

      Est $331,390 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Deercrest Square, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      25 Deercrest Square, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zahara Bazigos Keller Williams Infinity

  • /37

    $347,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    8891 67th St, Hodgkins, IL 60525

    THIS WONT LAST! BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME! NEW ELECTRIC , NEW PLUMBING, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW MASTER SUITE W NEW BATH, SITTING ROOM , WALK IN CLOSET, PRIVATE WATER CLOSET, NEW VANITY, NEW WINDOWS ON SECOND FLOOR MASTER, HUGE LIVING AND DINING ROOMS, NEW CARPET THROUGHOUT, NEW QUARTZ TOPS THE LIST GOES ON AND ON....

    Peter Burdi Pete Highland Realty, Ltd

    8891 67th St, Hodgkins, IL 60525
  • /29

    $649,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    617 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,753

    Last Listing Agent Chason Tsurusaki Baird & Warner

    617 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /33

      Est $397,342 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Buttonwood Ct, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6 Buttonwood Ct, Indian Head Park, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Martinez Keller Williams Infinity

  • /12

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    7001 Sunset Ave, Countryside, IL 60525

    Build your dream home on this beautiful half-acre lot in the sought-after Pleasantdale School and Park District. Perfectly located in a neighborhood filled with newer homes, this property offers a serene setting with forest preserve views right in your backyard. Enjoy the best of both worlds-Pleasantdale schools and park district with lower Countryside taxes. Conveniently located near major

    Julia Pucar @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7001 Sunset Ave, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /18

    $380,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7435 Prescott Ln, Countryside, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,258

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Porcelli @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7435 Prescott Ln, Countryside, IL 60525
    • /33

      Est $1,552,906 Not Listed For Sale

      915 W 58th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      915 W 58th St, La Grange Highlands, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Monckton @ Properties

  • /25

    $369,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    640 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. ALL "HIGHEST AND BEST" OFFERS ARE DUE NO LATER THAN SUNDAY, MAY 3rd, AT 5 PM. NO ESCALATION RIDERS OR SELLER LETTERS. Recently updated and completely move-in ready, this charming brick home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. New in 2026, the home features fresh, neutral paint throughout, brand-new carpeting, and stylish luxury vinyl flooring across the main

    Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    640 8th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
  • /22

    $312,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1105 W Hillgrove Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,210

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    1105 W Hillgrove Ave Unit 4, La Grange, IL 60525
    • /26

      Est $286,676 Not Listed For Sale

      111 E Cossitt Ave Unit 103, La Grange, IL 60525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      111 E Cossitt Ave Unit 103, La Grange, IL 60525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine LaBelle Baird Warner

  • /20

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    9907 W 58th St Unit 1, Countryside, IL 60525

    WOW COMPLETELEY REMODELED ~MODERN AND LIGHT AND BRIGHT WITH LARGE BRAND NEW PICTURE WINDOWS~EXCELLENT COUNTRYSIDE AREA SOUGHT AFTER SCHOOL DISTRICT!!~STUNNING BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH UPGRADED GRANITE COUNTERS AND ALL NEW STAINLESS STEEEL APPLICANCES~NEW BATHROOM WITH MODERN, TILES, TOLIET SINKS ALSO WITH GRANITE COUNTER~ FRESH NEUTRAL PAINT ~NEW WINDOWS ,BLINDS,FLOORS,DOORS AND TRIM~ON SITE COIN

    Izabelle Hosek Platinum Partners Realtors

    9907 W 58th St Unit 1, Countryside, IL 60525
  • /30

    $528,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    100 Drexel Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,684

    Last Listing Agent Jean Christensen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    100 Drexel Ave, La Grange, IL 60525

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home