10,020

La Grange, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $364,048 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Washington Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      237 Washington Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Logsdon RE/MAX

  • /40

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    1828 Bass Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome to your future dream home in the heart of beautiful LaGrange, KY! This planned home build promises an exquisite ranch-style residence nestled on a secluded lot within the prestigious Crystal Lake neighborhood. Imagine coming home to an open floor plan that flawlessly combines style and functionality, perfect for hosting both intimate gatherings and festive celebrations. The spacious

    Rachael Holden Homepage Realty

    1828 Bass Cir, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7008 Tip Top Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,000

    Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    7008 Tip Top Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /31

      Est $318,145 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Washington Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      227 Washington Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,317
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

  • /30

    $649,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft

    2191 W U S Highway 42, La Grange, KY 40031

    Priced to sell, this newer home built in 2025 offers the benefits of new construction without the time, stress, or rising costs of building from scratch. Set on a private unrestricted acre just off HWY 42, this property combines modern design, quality finishes, and move-in-ready convenience. Inside, you'll find open-concept living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, along

    Sarah Grattan Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    2191 W U S Highway 42, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /15

    $125,700 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1208 Lakewood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,986

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Fugate Compass Realtors, LLC

    1208 Lakewood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /32

      Est $368,408 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Lyle Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      911 Lyle Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Fowler Cornerstone Group REALTORS

  • /19

    $245,100

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    5201 Old Sligo Rd Unit Tract 2, La Grange, KY 40031

    NEW PRICE! Rare Opportunity in L'Esprit - Most Affordable Trail-Access Property - Discover one of the most affordable opportunities in sought-after L'Esprit with direct access to over 20 miles of private riding and walking trails throughout this premier 4,000+ acre equestrian community. This beautiful 5-acre homesite is surrounded by stunning horse farms and rolling Kentucky countryside, offering

    Cheryl Sabin United Real Estate Louisville

    5201 Old Sligo Rd Unit Tract 2, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /60

    $850,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3960 N Hwy-53, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mand Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3960 N Hwy-53, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /37

      Est $314,571 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Woodland Ridge Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      924 Woodland Ridge Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Williams United Real Estate Louisville

  • /33

    $373,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1903 Eagles Landing Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo in the sought-after Eagles Landing community of LaGrange. This single-level home offers nearly 1,700 sq ft of open living space with granite countertops in the kitchen and baths, engineered wood floors, and tray ceilings in the living area and primary suite. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy and comfort, the 4 season room lets you enjoy the

    Bowin Tichenor Fathom Realty Ky LLC

    1903 Eagles Landing Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /22

    $292,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    105 Anchor Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,950

    Last Listing Agent Tom Schuhmann Semonin Realtors

    105 Anchor Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /64

      Est $368,060 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Woodland Ridge Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      922 Woodland Ridge Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Foree KY Homes and Farms Real Estate

  • /50

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    842 Artisan Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

    Here it is! This 3 bedroom, 2-1⁄2 bath craftsman style home is an entertainer's dream! The spacious main level has tons of space to spread out, with 9' ceilings and hardwood floors. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinetry, granite countertops, high end stainless appliances plus a walk-in pantry and separate butler's pantry/bar area. If you like to cook, you'll appreciate the ample counterspace

    Samantha George Greer Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    842 Artisan Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2112 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    2112 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /41

      Est $317,750 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Woodland Ridge Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      919 Woodland Ridge Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,869% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450
      • Feb 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Ramsey RE/MAX

  • /37

    $355,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    1233 Royal Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offering space, style, & functionality. The main level features an open layout with a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, & kitchen. The kitchen is a standout with a huge island, stainless steel appliances, & plenty of room for gathering. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in

    Christopher Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

    1233 Royal Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /55

    $110,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    155 Hickory Hill Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Graham Goldsmith Metts Company REALTORS

    155 Hickory Hill Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /29

      Est $306,352 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Shore Line Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1021 Shore Line Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Keller Williams Collective

  • /5

    $122,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $62,887 per Acre

    2489 W Highway 42, La Grange, KY 40031

    Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with this beautiful wooded homesite in Oldham County's newest development, The Woods at Sycamore Run. Surrounded by mature trees, a variety of 1+ acre lots offer a serene setting within a community known for its thoughtfully designed homes and spacious yards that honor the natural beauty of the land. Residents enjoy the privacy and

    Aaron Withrow Keller Williams Collective

    2489 W Highway 42, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /39

    $429,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2018 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,941

    Last Listing Agent Erika Williams HOME LAND of Kentucky

    2018 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /36

      Est $338,446 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Maple Shade Trace, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      201 Maple Shade Trace, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Allen Rainey, Allen & Shaw REALTORS

  • /42

    $424,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    411 Wood Springs Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    This 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch in LaGrange is purpose-built for flexible living — featuring a fully finished walkout basement with its own private entrance and exit, making it an ideal setup for multigenerational families, in-laws, adult children, or guests who want their own space without sacrificing connection. Why pay more for less? At just 7 years old, the big-ticket items are already taken

    Sarah Gatewood PorchLight Real Estate

    411 Wood Springs Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1612 Mcguire Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,191

    Last Listing Agent Chad Withrow Keller Williams Collective

    1612 Mcguire Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /38

      Est $311,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Shore Line Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1038 Shore Line Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Browning Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /75

    $329,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    1002 Shoreline Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    This truly move-in ready traditional-style home offers the perfect blend of timeless design, thoughtful updates, and everyday functionality -- all nestled on a beautifully landscaped, park-like lot with fenced rear lawn, just moments from the heart of charming downtown Lagrange. Enjoy easy access to local boutiques, restaurants, coffee shops, and seasonal community events, all while residing

    Jennifer Carroll Semonin Realtors

    1002 Shoreline Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $357,870 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4006 Rocky Mill Way, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Young USellis Realty Incorporated

    4006 Rocky Mill Way, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /19

      Est $317,150 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Lyle Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1016 Lyle Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Duvall Pivot Realty Group

  • /47

    $298,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    807 Rosemary Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    Discover the charm of nearly new construction in the heart of LaGrange—beautifully built by Key Homes and thoughtfully designed for modern living. Just moments from Historic Main Street, this home blends timeless style with everyday convenience. Step inside to soaring 9-foot ceilings and a light-filled, open layout that feels both spacious and welcoming. The kitchen is the heart of the home,

    Kathy Lewis Semonin Realtors

    807 Rosemary Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /47

    $375,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1216 Royal Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,740

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Viehmann First Saturday Real Estate

    1216 Royal Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /5

      Est $270,611 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Woodland Lakes Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      210 Woodland Lakes Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Smith Real Broker, LLC

  • /11

    $48,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $232,857 per Acre

    303 E Jefferson St, La Grange, KY 40031

    Prime Lagrange Land Opportunity! Fantastic location within the city limits of LaGrange...just down the street from Alley Loop and Main Street, where you'll find a variety of restaurants, shops, and local attractions. Currently zoned I-1, this property offers the flexibility to be converted to residential, making it the perfect spot to build your business, duplex, or your dream home. The lot

    Christy Webster United Real Estate Louisville

    303 E Jefferson St, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /54

    $579,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4803 Sycamore Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,386

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gahm Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4803 Sycamore Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /29

      Est $263,064 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Lyle Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1004 Lyle Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Withrow Group Keller Williams Collective

  • /45

    $584,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft

    1004 Artisan Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

    Discover this stunning one-owner Craftsman-style brick home in the desirable Artisan Park neighborhood—tucked right inside LaGrange city limits. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers main-level living with the primary suite (complete with steam shower and oversized whirlpool jet tub), an office/study, and an open great room featuring cathedral ceilings and a gas fireplace. The chef's kitchen

    Greg Vance AdVance REALTORS, INC.

    1004 Artisan Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /60

    $324,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1407 Allgeier Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,471

    Last Listing Agent Meridith Hamilton Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1407 Allgeier Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /46

      Est $304,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Shore Line Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1000 Shore Line Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /82

    $949,999 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,222 Sq Ft

    4907 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    Chandler Dale Covenant Realty LLC

    4907 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6790 Bohannon Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,571

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Terry Keller Williams Collective

    6790 Bohannon Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /29

      Est $347,901 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Woodland Lakes Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      403 Woodland Lakes Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Wedding Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home