10,020

La Grange, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $558,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    500 Wood Lake Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,079

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Speaker Semonin Realtors

    500 Wood Lake Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /36

      Est $289,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1213 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /36

    $405,720 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    4025 Blackthorn Place, La Grange, KY 40031

    The Dayton plan is now available in the beautiful Oldham County community of Creekstone. Located right off I-71 and Buckner exit 18, near the brand new Kroger! This home is expected to be complete in MAY 2026 and features a first floor den that makes a great home office, as well as an upstairs loft space! The Kitchen includes a kitchen island, premium cabinets, backsplash tile, quartz

    Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    4025 Blackthorn Place, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /74

    $485,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3928 Creek Meadow Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,154

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Parrish Coldwell Banker McMahan

    3928 Creek Meadow Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /16

      Est $264,740 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1215 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14,486% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,815
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /19

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $43,719 per Acre

    1805 Wildbriar Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    Nestled in a peaceful, wooded setting, this 3.2-acre lot offers scenic views and your own private pond, creating the perfect backdrop for your dream home. Located in LaGrange, just minutes from I-71, shopping, and award-winning Oldham County schools, this lot offers both privacy and convenience. Enjoy relaxing mornings with deer sightings or unwind by the pond at sunset. Build the home you've

    Jon Mand Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1805 Wildbriar Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /48

    $410,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2105 Sugarmaple Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,896

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    2105 Sugarmaple Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /30

      Est $268,745 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1305 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

  • /105

    $745,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    4802 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    One of only *7 move-in ready New Construction homes priced under $1million in the entire Oldham County! This this custom built Split-Bedroom Ranch boast high quality construction and finishes, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 2 Half Bathrooms, Finished Walk-Out Basement with Fully equipped wet-bar, Open Floorplan, Ample Storage, 1+ Acre lot with room for pool & play equipment, Hardwood Floors, 9-12

    Dmitriy Zilberman AmeriDream Realtors

    4802 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /39

    $250,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2102 Sugarmaple Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,544

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    2102 Sugarmaple Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /25

      Est $274,091 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1314 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krystolyn Rideout Keller Williams Collective

  • /5

    $107,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $103,883 per Acre

    5304 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with this beautiful wooded homesite in Oldham County's newest development, The Woods at Sycamore Run. Surrounded by nature, a variety of 1+ acre lots offer a serene setting within a community known for its thoughtfully designed homes and spacious yards that honor the natural beauty of the land. Residents enjoy the privacy and seclusion of

    Aaron Withrow Keller Williams Collective

    5304 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /41

    $485,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2124 Quail Ridge Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,161

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stout White Picket Real Estate

    2124 Quail Ridge Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /28

      Est $264,248 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1304 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Williams simpler.realestate

  • /44

    $510,940 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    4119 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    A stunning 2 story home in a beautifully designed conservation community with convenient and fast access to I-71, schools, parks, shopping, and dining! This charming home has a built in office/homework station and a private den on first floor, which makes an ideal private office! There is a guest bedroom and full bath on the main level then 4 bedrooms and a loft upstairs, along with plenty of

    Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    4119 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /32

    $294,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1002 White Pine Place, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,389

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

    1002 White Pine Place, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /32

      Est $323,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Old Hickory Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1107 Old Hickory Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Prince Red Edge Realty

  • /62

    $680,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1700 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,029

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Terry Keller Williams Collective

    1700 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /27

      Est $349,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Old Hickory Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1111 Old Hickory Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Vance AdVance REALTORS, INC.

  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3502 Maple Leaf Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,729

    Last Listing Agent Chad Withrow Keller Williams Collective

    3502 Maple Leaf Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /59

      Est $327,508 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1201 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Rodgers Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

  • /35

    $409,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3007 Aiken Back Ln, Lagrange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Hall USellis Realty Incorporated

    3007 Aiken Back Ln, Lagrange, KY 40031
    • /23

      Est $279,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Willow Oak Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1115 Willow Oak Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Means Semonin Realty

  • /44

    $417,060 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4001 Rocky Mill Way, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Weil Nasser Coldwell Banker McMahan

    4001 Rocky Mill Way, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /29

      Est $333,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1318 Cedar Springs Pkwy, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Sommer Forman, Jones & Associates REALTORS

  • /45

    $415,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1510 Rebel Ridge Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,437

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Newby THRIVE Realty

    1510 Rebel Ridge Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /22

      Est $269,852 Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Willow Oak Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1126 Willow Oak Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stewart Homepage Realty

  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    408 E Washington St, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,916

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Newby THRIVE Realty

    408 E Washington St, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /31

      Est $272,049 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Willow Oak Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1101 Willow Oak Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Dye Realty Advanced

  • /40

    $412,990 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4012 Rocky Mill Way, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stone USellis Realty Incorporated

    4012 Rocky Mill Way, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /35

      Est $289,526 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Cypress Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1705 Cypress Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Malone RE/MAX

  • /19

    $269,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    311 Stamper Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,395

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hamilton Semonin Realtors

    311 Stamper Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /81

      Est $345,709 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Cedar Springs Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1608 Cedar Springs Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Teague Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $351,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    203 N 5th Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,111

    Last Listing Agent Mark Waggoner Keller Williams Louisville

    203 N 5th Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /27

      Est $287,507 Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Cedar Springs Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1628 Cedar Springs Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hydes United Real Estate Louisville

  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3515 Eastbrook Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,896

    Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    3515 Eastbrook Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /28

      Est $270,983 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Keane Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1102 Keane Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

• /65

    $699,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4607 Stonelea Place, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,473

    Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    4607 Stonelea Place, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /29

      Est $237,420 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Keane Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1115 Keane Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Means Semonin Realty

  • /64

    $560,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2504 Garrett Point Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,948

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca O'Toole Homepage Realty

    2504 Garrett Point Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home