10,020

La Grange, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /78

    $234,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    311 Maple Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    Seller is offering $5K towards closing costs. The home offers 2BR, 1Ba, Kitchen, dining room, foyer, over a full unfin. basement and a 2 car 24x24 detached garage. The yard has plenty of space for a garden, and the garage has a dog run around it.. It has a covered front porch and a side covered deck.. The attic is large enough to finish out for more room, attic height is 6'9' x 10'9' wide x 35'

    Robin Barmore Barmore Realty

    311 Maple Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /45

    $565,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2216 Summit View Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Virgin First Saturday Real Estate

    2216 Summit View Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /58

      Est $412,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Red Bud Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1302 Red Bud Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Michal Totally About Houses

  • /16

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 8.25 Acres
    • $36,364 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Cross Rd Unit 1706933, La Grange, KY 40031

    This is a very private wooded lot with several choice building sites for a custom Oldham Co dream home. Situated just outside of LaGrange, this approximately 8.25 acre lot is level to fall away with Ash Run Creek running along the side of this property. This property is surrounded by the neighborhoods of Oldham Woods (access), Reserve of L'Esprit and Whitewood Bend. This property is being split

    Garrett Ackles Semonin Realtors

    0 Dogwood Cross Rd Unit 1706933, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /47

    $493,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3517 E Dogwood Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,353

    Last Listing Agent Carol Weber Louisville Realty Group

    3517 E Dogwood Cir, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /41

      Est $356,060 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Eagles Landing Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2007 Eagles Landing Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Catlett Semonin Realty

  • /38

    $379,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    1609 Pleasure Cove Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome to 1609 Pleasure Cove Drive, LaGrange, KY 40031, nestled in Crystal Lake, one of La Grange's most coveted lake communities in award-winning Oldham County! This all-brick 3BR/2BA ranch sits on a stunning 0.68-acre lot and delivers the lifestyle buyers are searching for. From the moment you pull up to the covered front porch, you know this one is different. Inside, bamboo hardwood floors

    Renee Abner Avenue Real Estate Group

    1609 Pleasure Cove Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /16

    $385,000 Sold Aug 10, 2025

    2113 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    2113 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /56

      Est $617,022 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 Sunningdale Place W, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2616 Sunningdale Place W, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

  • /60

    $610,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft

    1513 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    Ranch-style living with a fully finished walkout basement and five bedrooms in the prestigious Gleneagles Estates—this rare find offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location. Situated in the highly sought-after Oldham County School District and nestled within a beautiful golf course community, this LaGrange home delivers both convenience and charm. Gleaming hardwood floors welcome you

    Rebekah Riley-Petrando BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    1513 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $381,393 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4104 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Young USellis Realty Incorporated

    4104 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /50

      Est $531,007 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1710 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,700
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Spencer Keller Williams Collective

  • /2

    $112,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $107,692 per Acre

    5112 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    Nestled within the serene embrace of nature, this wooded lot is in the picturesque Sycamore Run subdivision. The subdivision itself is characterized by charming homes with spacious yards that reflect the community commitment to preserving the natural beauty surrounding it. Residents enjoy a sense of seclusion while being minutes away from local amenities, making Sycamore Run a coveted haven for

    Michael Logsdon RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    5112 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1505 Daverman Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,698

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    1505 Daverman Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /68

      Est $593,829 Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1706 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Weil Nasser Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /57

    $415,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    2004 Cherry Creek Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering approximately 2,586 sq ft of finished living space. This well-maintained home was just freshly painted throughout with bright neutral colors and had brand new carpet installed. The first room you will see is a spacious office with chair rail, wainscoting, and a tray ceiling. The large living room offers three oversized windows, crown molding, and a cozy

    Bennett Reynolds Homepage Realty

    2004 Cherry Creek Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    206 Woodland Lakes Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,799

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Stokes United Real Estate Louisville

    206 Woodland Lakes Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /53

      Est $877,084 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1510 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pollard Pollard Realty

  • /2

    $97,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $94,175 per Acre

    5309 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

Michael Logsdon RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    5309 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /35

    $715,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3403 Heather Wood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $728,139

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3403 Heather Wood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /43

      Est $559,358 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1507 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Schilling Keller Williams Collective

  • 3018 L'Esprit Cove, Lagrange, KY 40031

    $621,660 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft

    3018 L'Esprit Cove, Lagrange, KY 40031

    Luxury Madison ranch plan with finished basement and upscale upgrades throughout. Features include 9 ceilings, great room with vaulted tray ceiling and stacked-stone fireplace, deluxe kitchen with quartz countertops, large island, tile backsplash, and premium stainless-steel appliances. Main-level study and primary suite with luxury tiled walk-in shower. Finished basement with rec room, bedroom,

    Elite Homes Builder
    3018 L'Esprit Cove, Lagrange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $321,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4008 Mosswood Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4008 Mosswood Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /47

      Est $551,920 Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Abbeydale Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2602 Abbeydale Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bertucci Keller Williams Collective

  • /41

    $335,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    317 Crystal Wash Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    Hop into Spring with this cutie on Crystal Wash. Located in the highly sought out Oldham County, 317 Crystal Wash Dr is the new home you've been looking for. This lovely 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the comfort, relaxation and space that you crave. As you arrive, you will notice the recently refreshed curb appeal, a covered front porch and extended driveway for your vehicle or boat. Enter

    Rafael Stewart Semonin Realtors

    317 Crystal Wash Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /37

    $419,870 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4013 Blackthorn Place, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,605

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    4013 Blackthorn Place, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /76

      Est $534,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Gleneagles Way, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1807 Gleneagles Way, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Walker Keller Williams Collective

  • /4

    $49,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $293,529 per Acre

    321 N 1st Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    Great opportunity to buy that hard to find small lot in Oldham County !! Buyer to verify all utilities, set backs etc. Anything to use this lot for their intended use. ** Survey is underway and should be available very soon. ** PLEASE NOTE - It appears a small portion of the neighbors existing driveway is over onto this lot.

    Johnny Duncan Clore & Duncan REALTORS

    321 N 1st Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /49

    $385,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    605 Oak Leaf Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,841

    Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    605 Oak Leaf Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /70

      Est $515,745 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2021 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Parrish Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /85

    $2,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,254 Sq Ft

    1950 Forest View Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome home to this Sophisticated Kentucky Retreat with Equestrian Luxury located In L'Esprit. Experience the pinnacle of living in Oldham Co. in this breathtaking estate, custom-built by the renowned Distinctive Seel Homes. Situated on a 5-acre corner lot in this prestigious equestrian community and yards from the bridle trail. This property combines privacy with master-class architectural

    Melissa Seelow Semonin Realtors

    1950 Forest View Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /24

    $450,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4113 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    4113 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /56

      Est $463,280 Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2113 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX

  • /8

    $1,598,000

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $552,941 per Acre

    2101 Spencer Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    Graded, Cleared, and ready for new commercial construction. The new exit off of interstate 71 between Louisville and Cincinnati was just completed. New commercial construction is going on all around. This is one of the last lots available.

    Judie Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    2101 Spencer Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /34

    $201,400 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1604 Hopkins Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,739

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brookshire Red Edge Realty

    1604 Hopkins Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /127

      Est $368,495 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1925 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tera Hollinden EXP Realty LLC

  • /92

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    3303 Borowick Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

    Just in time for POOL SEASON, Welcome to 3303 Borowick Circle in LaGrange, KY—a home that feels like a warm hug at the end of a long day. Set on 1.2 private, tree-lined acres, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has the kind of comfort and space that brings back memories of Sunday dinners, laughter in every room, and the simple feeling of being home. Inside, you'll find a layout made for everyday

    Ruth Kilchenman Keller Williams Collective

    3303 Borowick Cir, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2203 Sugarmaple Dr, Lagrange, KY 40031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,824

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

    2203 Sugarmaple Dr, Lagrange, KY 40031
    • /26

      Est $351,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1915 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,425
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Withrow Keller Williams Collective

  • /44

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1451 W Hwy 524, La Grange, KY 40031

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility at 1451 West Hwy 524 in La Grange, KY. Nestled on 8 private acres in sought-after Oldham County, this stunning new construction offers a lifestyle of comfort, craftsmanship, and serenity. The open-concept design showcases rich natural trim, upgraded custom cabinetry, and designer finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen and living areas are

    WSG Homes Real Broker, LLC

    1451 W Hwy 524, La Grange, KY 40031

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home