4,498

La Grange Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $1,016,757 Not Listed For Sale

      407 N Park Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      407 N Park Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Pearl @ Properties

  • /23

    $660,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    909 N Waiola Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,314

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Soltis IV At Home Realty Group, Inc.

    909 N Waiola Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /22

      Est $412,886 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Community Dr, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      702 Community Dr, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Barragan Compass REO Incorporated

  • /18

    $145,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    308 Beach Ave Unit 1C, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,405

    Last Listing Agent Julie White @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    308 Beach Ave Unit 1C, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /36

      Est $511,580 Not Listed For Sale

      638 N Ashland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      638 N Ashland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Doubleday Real Broker LLC

  • /25

    $669,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    30 Richmond Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,039

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    30 Richmond Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /26

      Est $506,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1026 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $315,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1518 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,422

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    1518 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /29

      Est $877,306 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Robinhood Ln, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1502 Robinhood Ln, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $828,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wahrhaftig @ Properties

  • /29

    $752,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    415 N Ashland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,366

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Mahon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    415 N Ashland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /28

      Est $578,114 Not Listed For Sale

      423 N Stone Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      423 N Stone Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1445 Morgan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $454,758

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    1445 Morgan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /50

      Est $531,175 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Beach Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      429 Beach Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,900
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noel Rivera Realty Advantage Plus

  • /28

    $401,700 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    941 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,413

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    941 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /31

      Est $428,772 Not Listed For Sale

      735 Forest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      735 Forest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vitell Vitell Realty

  • /29

    $373,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1427 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,300

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Rojas Redfin Corporation

    1427 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /26

      Est $532,767 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Richmond Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      415 Richmond Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @ Properties

  • /32

    $397,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1204 Blanchan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,223

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bakas Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1204 Blanchan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /21

      Est $380,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Blanchan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1124 Blanchan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $1,447,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    543 N Kensington Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joan Smothers Compass

    543 N Kensington Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /16

      Est $973,069 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jul 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bass Cook Coldwell Banker Residential

  • /45

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    31 Richmond Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,030

    Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    31 Richmond Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /29

      Est $461,806 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1415 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $1,353,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    442 Malden Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,768

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wilburn @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    442 Malden Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /20

      Est $160,452 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Beach Ave Unit 3B, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      308 Beach Ave Unit 3B, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jun 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moss RE/MAX

  • /27

    $485,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1534 Harrison Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,226

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Whittaker Redfin Corporation

    1534 Harrison Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /33

      Est $898,729 Not Listed For Sale

      837 N Stone Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      837 N Stone Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Caputo RE/MAX

  • /13

    $431,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    22 Scotdale Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,051

    Last Listing Agent Susan Breen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    22 Scotdale Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /36

      Est $431,987 Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Morgan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1530 Morgan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Regan @ Properties

  • /25

    $440,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    626 Homestead Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,751

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Depa Coldwell Banker Realty

    626 Homestead Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /35

      Est $455,815 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Alima Terrace, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1425 Alima Terrace, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vitell Vitell Realty

  • /33

    $517,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1225 Morgan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,151

    Last Listing Agent Sean Glascott @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1225 Morgan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /2

      Est $332,261 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Morgan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1234 Morgan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Zielke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prairie Path REALT

  • /21

    $355,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1250 Forest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,218

    Last Listing Agent Tina Felice Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1250 Forest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /23

      Est $511,066 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Newberry Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      518 Newberry Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila O'Malley @ Properties

  • /32

    $515,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1209 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,311

    Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1209 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /42

      Est $964,602 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Dover Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      341 Dover Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1543 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,817

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Darden DEI Realty LLC

    1543 Cleveland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /16

      Est $339,460 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Homestead Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      506 Homestead Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Airhart @ Properties

  • /42

    $775,601 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    601 N Waiola Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,345

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

    601 N Waiola Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home