4,498

La Grange Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $594,769 Not Listed For Sale

      645 N Park Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      645 N Park Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Ramoley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $420,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1006 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,665

    Last Listing Agent Crawford Group @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1006 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /34

      Est $481,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Harrison Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1226 Harrison Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Zimmerman Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /21

    $325,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    314 E 31st St, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,984

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Obrien All County Fox Valley Property Management

    314 E 31st St, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /31

      Est $453,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Sherwood Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1032 Sherwood Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vitell Vitell Realty

  • /22

    $399,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    606 N Brainard Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,961

    Last Listing Agent Marina Collazo Redfin Corporation

    606 N Brainard Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /20

      Est $545,088 Not Listed For Sale

      518 N Waiola Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      518 N Waiola Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,750
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

  • /29

    $500,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    602 E 31st St, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,373

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    602 E 31st St, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /66

      Est $1,177,136 Not Listed For Sale

      535 N Edgewood Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      535 N Edgewood Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Celine Heraty @ Properties

  • /15

    $363,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1417 Kemman Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,988

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1417 Kemman Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /35

      Est $483,040 Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Scotdale Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1429 Scotdale Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Stillo Skydan Real Estate Sales, LLC

  • /47

    $937,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1115 Alima Terrace, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Corral You Properties LLC

    1115 Alima Terrace, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /30

      Est $888,532 Not Listed For Sale

      837 Community Dr, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      837 Community Dr, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @ Properties

  • /17

    $410,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    936 Newberry Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,922

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bartelsen RE/MAX 10

    936 Newberry Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /16

      Est $404,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1238 Kemman Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1238 Kemman Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Caputo Century 21 Integra

  • /41

    $1,020,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1646 Finsbury Ln, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,253

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Leopaldi Compass

    1646 Finsbury Ln, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /18

      Est $431,496 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Robinhood Ln, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1512 Robinhood Ln, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $685,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    805 N Catherine Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,222

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    805 N Catherine Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /34

      Est $712,836 Not Listed For Sale

      527 N Waiola Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      527 N Waiola Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    220 Kings Ct, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,480

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    220 Kings Ct, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /15

      Est $423,449 Not Listed For Sale

      402 E 31st St, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      402 E 31st St, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liam Bresnahan @ Properties

  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1020 Newberry Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,142

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    1020 Newberry Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /22

      Est $356,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 E Oak Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1002 E Oak Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,555
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /16

    $310,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    525 Homestead Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,205

    Last Listing Agent Janie Bavido HomeSmart Connect LLC

    525 Homestead Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /33

      Est $719,410 Not Listed For Sale

      508 N Catherine Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      508 N Catherine Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Ellison Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /52

    $1,000,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    527 Malden Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,950

    Last Listing Agent Jean Christensen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    527 Malden Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /19

      Est $806,712 Not Listed For Sale

      700 N La Grange Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      700 N La Grange Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellyn Collins Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $687,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    733 N Kensington Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,555

    Last Listing Agent Peter Murphy Chicagoland Brokers, Inc

    733 N Kensington Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /16

      Est $356,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Blanchan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1542 Blanchan Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hodge Compass

  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7 Garden Dr Unit 7, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,905

    Last Listing Agent David Carlin Carlin Realty

    7 Garden Dr Unit 7, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /12

      Est $394,218 Not Listed For Sale

      926 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      926 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Rozhon Jr Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

  • /24

    $419,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1241 Newberry Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,786

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    1241 Newberry Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526
    • /31

      Est $743,008 Not Listed For Sale

      828 N Stone Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      828 N Stone Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $747,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /35

      Est $502,820 Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Ashland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      606 N Ashland Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debi Myslicki Myslicki Real Estate

    • /51

      Est $1,207,565 Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Park Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      709 N Park Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yevgeniy Vugmayster Barr Agency, Inc

    • /37

      Est $1,569,790 Not Listed For Sale

      929 N Stone Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      929 N Stone Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Casey Compass

    • /27

      Est $432,619 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      910 Meadowcrest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caterina Balice @ Properties

    • /35

      Est $529,877 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Forest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      814 Forest Rd, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debi Myslicki Myslicki Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $519,544 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Robinhood Ln, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      711 Robinhood Ln, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Smith Compass

    • /24

      Est $489,829 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Beach Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      448 Beach Ave, La Grange Park, IL 60526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,500
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harding Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home