10,917

La Marque, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $639,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    9 S Sandpiper St, La Marque, TX 77568

    *UNMATCHED WATERFRONT POINT LOT WITH EXPANSIVE VIEWS* Positioned at the intersection of two wide canals, this rare point property offers sweeping water views, added privacy, & space you simply will not find in typical canal homes. With mature trees, generous square footage, & a setting that is not boxed in by neighboring homes, this property stands apart from the rest. Designed for enjoying the

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Saunders

    RE/MAX Universal

    (409) 345-2694

    9 S Sandpiper St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /15

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1825 Bayou Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    Property Id: 6520611 bed, 1 bath apartment ready for immediate move in. $1050 per month includes water and gas. The complex has a pool, wash room, and off-street parking in addition to security cameras for your safety. Call now as it won't last long!! Apartamento de 1 habitación y 1 baño listo para mudanza inmediata. $1050 por mes incluye agua y gas. El complejo cuenta con

    (708) 328-3913

    1825 Bayou Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /39

    $354,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3430 Moraine Lake Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    3430 Moraine Lake Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /21

      Est $302,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Splintered Arrow Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      207 Splintered Arrow Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Franke AEA Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    1915 Little St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Charming and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath La Marque home offers the possibility of a 4th bedroom and plenty of flexibility in space and function. Featuring a newer HVAC (2021), all new flooring (2025), fresh paint (2025) and bathroom updates (2025), this home is bright, clean, and ready for its new owner. Perfect for first-time buyers, it’s a comfortable home as-is, or bring your

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Petterson

    UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    (409) 215-8043

    1915 Little St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /18

    $2,255 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2301 Starboard Sail, La Marque, TX 77568

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in La Marque, TX, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (409) 547-8022

    2301 Starboard Sail, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /9

    $336,996 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    638 Pomegranate Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,516

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rothchild Keller Williams Signature

    638 Pomegranate Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /34

      Est $259,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Tonkawa Canyon Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      131 Tonkawa Canyon Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hall Gulf Coast, Realtors

  • /31

    $354,900

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    3200 Hoover St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Custom-built for strength, durability, and timeless design, this versatile home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, with the flexibility to configure as 3 bedrooms plus a study. Striking stonework wraps the exterior, complemented by a welcoming front porch. Built to exceed coastal construction standards, the home is hurricane-resistant, features impact- and windstorm-certified double-pane windows, and

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Stenson

    Connect Realty.com

    (409) 498-5982

    3200 Hoover St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /15

    $2,070 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    453 Maple Bnd Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in La Marque, TX, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (409) 449-7192

    453 Maple Bnd Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /18

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    13614 Sabine Lake Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,056

    Last Listing Agent Rene Lopez Adams Homes Realty INC

    13614 Sabine Lake Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /18

      Est $240,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Rocky Rose Ct, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      809 Rocky Rose Ct, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /28

    $279,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    412 Hawks View Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Beautifully updated brick residence located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Painted Meadows subdivision. Priced at $285,000 and zoned to SFISD, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious open floor plan with high ceilings. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, new vinyl plank flooring, new stainless steel appliances, fresh landscaping, and a new A/C system installed in

    Agent Photo

    Monica Rojas

    Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    (409) 204-7333

    412 Hawks View Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /17

    $2,039 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    908 American Monarch Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Located in La Marque, TX, Palomino Ranch features four thoughtfully designed floor plans, ranging from three to four bedrooms. Upgrades include granite kitchen countertops, cultured marble bathroom vanities, programmable thermostats, and fully fenced backyards. This home is professionally managed

    (409) 215-3158

    908 American Monarch Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /49

    $318,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1234 Sacred Light Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,667

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    1234 Sacred Light Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /33

      Est $194,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Oaklawn Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2306 Oaklawn Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Linscomb-Woodard Tyger Realty LLC

  • /27

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft

    206 Edgar St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Cute as a button and move-in ready! Framed by majestic trees, this remodeled 2 bed, 1 bath home offers charm and comfort with new windows, LVP flooring, recessed lighting, fan fixtures, a stylish new bath with porcelain tub surround, granite countertops and tile backsplash in the kitchen, a deep contemporary sink and pull down faucet sprayer, and fresh paint inside and out. Enjoy your morning

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Petterson

    UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    (409) 257-4573

    206 Edgar St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /38

    $2,300 - $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 541 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    110 Carolyn St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally-located place.Nestled on a quiet street near day care centers, you can relax and enjoy the silence.Enjoy places to visit near this rental.8minutes away from Magical Winter Lights Houston and Texas City Museum.

    110 Carolyn St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /69

    $366,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5042 Celestial Ct, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,825

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    5042 Celestial Ct, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /36

      Est $469,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 N Curlew St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8 N Curlew St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Gage Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $69,853 per Acre

    0 Fm 1765 Unit 17806478, La Marque, TX 77568

    Tucked away with a long private driveway, this beautiful 1.36-acre wooded property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home! Located on FM 1765 in La Marque, this residential tract provides privacy, mature trees, and plenty of space to create your own peaceful retreat while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy access to major highways. Whether you’re ready to

    Agent Photo

    Monica Rojas

    Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    (409) 260-1580

    0 Fm 1765 Unit 17806478, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    211 Avenue B Unit 1/2, La Marque, TX 77568

    Recently renovated garage apartment with an open floor plan. Great kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter top space with a full size electric stove and room for a breakfast table. Home has a designated living space and private bedroom area. Make this home a must see today!!

    Thomas Rhone Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    211 Avenue B Unit 1/2, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /42

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3126 Blue Flora Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,194

    Last Listing Agent David Mazzarella eXp Realty LLC

    3126 Blue Flora Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /24

      Est $169,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 S Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2808 S Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Crafts Orchard Brokerage

  • /34

    $157,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    208 Preston St, La Marque, TX 77568

    This charming one story 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features a spacious yard—perfect for outdoor living, gardening, or entertaining. Located just minutes from the beach, it offers the ideal blend of comfort and coastal lifestyle. A fantastic opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors seeking a vacation rental or long-term property with great potential.

    Agent Photo

    Jude Nassar

    Jude Nassar, Broker

    (409) 262-2783

    208 Preston St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    509 Bluebonnet Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    A marvelous 4-bedroom 1 bathroom with plenty of storage. The home is on an oversized lot with a large, fenced backyard. Recently remodeled. Just a short drive to I-45, shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, schools, and parks.

    509 Bluebonnet Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /20

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26544 Eternal Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,333

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Keller Allegiance Realty Associates, LLC

    26544 Eternal Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /44

      Est $236,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Layman St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1101 Layman St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Mattingly-Arnold Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /16

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2107 Rosalee St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers thoughtful features that make everyday living easier and more enjoyable.Enjoy modern upgrades including a tankless water heater, gas stove, and ceiling fans throughout—adding both efficiency and style. The layout provides a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for relaxing

    Agent Photo

    Shanisha Greer

    Greer Real Estate Solution, LLC

    (409) 684-4652

    2107 Rosalee St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /22

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6 Southlawn Cir, La Marque, TX 77568

    Arian Castro Griffin Realty & Associates

    6 Southlawn Cir, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /39

    $376,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14122 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    14122 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /26

      Est $155,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Bonham St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1307 Bonham St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

  • /33

    $144,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    2217 Meadow Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    Step into this updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home that combines modern amenities with classic charm. Situated on an expansive lot, this property offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities, gardening, and more!this home is ideal for first-time buyers, families, or anyone seeking extra outdoor space.

    Agent Photo

    Jude Nassar

    Jude Nassar, Broker

    (409) 235-1421

    2217 Meadow Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /12

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    306 Lake Rd Unit B, La Marque, TX 77568

    306 Lake Rd Unit B, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /23

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13821 Bahia Bay Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lago Mar

    13821 Bahia Bay Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /25

      Est $186,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 S Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2503 S Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charman Escobedo Green And Associates, REALTORS

  • /35

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    3102 Redondo Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Priced to Sell in Lago Mar! Modern luxury awaits in this 2017-built home with 10,161 sq ft lot. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, chef-inspired kitchen, and spacious backyard perfect for pets or play. Primary suite with spa-like bath and walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms offer ample space and storage. Enjoy Crystal Lagoon living and resort-style amenities in highly desirable Texas City community. Convenient

    Agent Photo

    Vianey Del Castillo

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    (409) 904-0403

    3102 Redondo Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /19

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    118 Johnson St Unit B, La Marque, TX 77568

    Charming Duplex with Convenient Amenities!This well-maintained duplex offers two separate rental units, each featuring a comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout with a spacious living room and a well-appointed kitchen—perfect for everyday living. Each unit also includes access to a private one-car garage with a washer and dryer, providing added convenience and functionality. Ideally located

    Rachel Allen eXp Realty LLC

    118 Johnson St Unit B, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /29

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    821 Cypress St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,010

    Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

    821 Cypress St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /36

      Est $136,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Sycamore St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1401 Sycamore St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Andrew Aqua Terra Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home