10,917

La Marque, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $262,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Comal Plan at Trails at Woodhaven Lakes, La Marque, TX 77568

    The Comal floor plan is a well-designed, three-bedroom and two-bathroom home that has a ton of character. The exterior of the home is a beautiful brick structure, with the option to swap the brick for stone. Upon entry, you are greeted by the combined flex space and family room. The flex space allows for either a fourth bedroom, a private study, a formal dining area, a quaint game room, or

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    FM1765 Delany Rd Unit 39324480, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    928 Main St Unit 922, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to 928 Main Street in La Marque, TX! (Unit 922)This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit is the perfect cozy retreat for anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Though small in size, it offers everything you need to feel right at home. Step inside to a bright living area that feels warm and inviting, with just the right amount of space to unwind after a long day. The kitchen provides room

    Genesis Garcia Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    928 Main St Unit 922, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /22

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2714 Rosadele St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,235

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Jensen ZAPP Realty

    2714 Rosadele St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /29

      Est $197,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Melody Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3115 Melody Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morad Fiki Future Real Estate

  • /22

    $199,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    Hibiscus Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    Step into your dream home with our latest addition to the 30' Smart Series, the Hibiscus floorplan! You'll be greeted by a charming and spacious layout featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 modern bathroom, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 36477529, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1500 Oleander Dr Unit A, La Marque, TX 77568

    Housing Accepted! Welcome home. This spacious and cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath is conveniently located in La Marque. Great size bedrooms to fit your large furniture. Room outside for the kids to play. Parking is right in front of the 4 plex. We would love for you to make this home for you!

    Domenic Santilli Capital Trust Realty

    1500 Oleander Dr Unit A, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /19

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    608 Burlina Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Trails at Woodhaven Lakes

    608 Burlina Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /30

      Est $501,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 S White Heron Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5 S White Heron Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lenaburg Luxe Real Estate

  • /20

    $336,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    14013 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY IN JUNE! Welcome to The Polo, a charming single-story home that’s perfect for growing. The Polo’s open-concept layout creates an inviting space for gathering, with high ceilings in the family and dining rooms that amplify the light and openness. For families who enjoy spending time outdoors, consider adding a covered patio. It’s the ideal spot for outdoor dinners, morning coffee, or simply

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    14013 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2324 Cedar Dr Unit 2, La Marque, TX 77568

    Inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom downstairs apartment, boasting spacious rooms and a well-lit living space with an oversized window that floods the area with natural light. Enjoy the comfort of laminated floors throughout and ample storage. The galley style kitchen adds functionality and style to this already attractive unit, making it a perfect place to call home. The landlord will pay for gas and

    Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    2324 Cedar Dr Unit 2, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /50

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    19 Prairie Knoll Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,014

    Last Listing Agent Moselle Chapman Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    19 Prairie Knoll Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510
    • /30

      Est $163,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Plum St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1127 Plum St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Guillen HomeSmart

  • /43

    $292,990

    New Construction $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    1226 Sacred Light Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY NOW! This beautiful home is the Pizarro plan, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2069 sq ft. It boasts a stunning open-concept layout, a warm and inviting interior, and high, sloped ceilings, making it perfect for entertaining. The spacious living areas, including the kitchen, dining, and family room, are great for gatherings of all sizes. The foyer leads to three additional bedrooms and

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1226 Sacred Light Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /50

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3003 Lago Costa Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    Experience resort-style living FOR LEASE in Lago Mar, home to the famous 12-acre Crystal Lagoon® with year-round beach club access! Enjoy unmatched amenities including fitness centers, resort pools, parks, splash pad, sports fields, walking & golf-cart trails...true vacation living EVERY day. This nearly new TriCoast Homes 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features soaring beamed ceilings, an open-concept

    Dell Tamblyn RE/MAX Space Center

    3003 Lago Costa Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /13

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1414 Sycamore St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,199

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Portillo PAK Home Realty

    1414 Sycamore St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /25

      Est $195,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Boss St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2510 Boss St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Somich RE/MAX

  • /42

    $305,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    13926 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY NOW! Welcome to The Polo, a charming single-story home that’s perfect for growing. The Polo’s open-concept layout creates an inviting space for gathering, with high ceilings in the family and dining rooms that amplify the light and openness. For families who enjoy spending time outdoors, consider adding a covered patio. It’s the ideal spot for outdoor dinners, morning coffee, or simply

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    13926 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /13

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    110 Carolyn St Unit 1, La Marque, TX 77568

    110 Carolyn Apartments are big, roomy, and have the feel of a house. Each unit has its own uniquefeatures. Nestled on a quiet street near day care centers, you can relax and enjoy the quiet. 2 bedroom,1 bath apartment for rent. Hardwood floors and ceramic tile. Remodeled in 2010 with new A/C units,new plumbing, new electrical system, new ceramic tile and carpet, and large kitchens

    Chris Tubbs IDG Realty

    110 Carolyn St Unit 1, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /18

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    706 Silver Reef Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,945

    Last Listing Agent Drew Clift Worth Clark Realty

    706 Silver Reef Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /39

      Est $330,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Borondo Pines, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      60 Borondo Pines, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mould JLA Realty

  • /27

    $257,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN APRIL! The Azalea plan This modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built by M/I Homes is for sale. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen has sleek countertops, modern appliances, and ample cabinet space. The 1,491 sq. ft. single-story home has 3 bedrooms, including an owner's bedroom, an en-suite bathroom, a

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2328 Boss St Unit B, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental conveniently located in La Marque. This unit offers a comfortable layout with a bright living area, functional kitchen, and spacious bedrooms. The bathroom is clean and practical, providing everything you need for easy everyday living. Outside, you’ll enjoy a low-maintenance yard and off-street parking. Situated near local shops, dining, schools,

    Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    2328 Boss St Unit B, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /10

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2013 Rosalee St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,241

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smith My Postal Carrier The Sears Group

    2013 Rosalee St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /42

      Est $407,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 N Curlew St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      29 N Curlew St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Stubbs Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /14

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    Sanpiper Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    The Sanpiper offers the perfect blend of open-concept living and private retreat spaces across 2 thoughtfully designed floors. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,100 square feet, this home is built for both everyday living and memorable gatherings.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 37998133, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Grafton St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome Home! This cozy home is waiting for you! Conveniently located near I-45 with easy access to Kemah and just a short drive to Galveston, you’ll love the location as much as the home itself. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a recently updated kitchen, and a refreshed bathroom, this charming home is truly a must-see! Schedule your showing today before it’s gone! ?

    Rachel Gilbert The Sears Group

    704 Grafton St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /31

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    529 Waterside Ridge Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,807

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gregory Southern Heritage Realty, LLC

    529 Waterside Ridge Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /34

      Est $151,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Pear St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      302 Pear St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Hutchinson Prime Realty Group

  • /20

    $306,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN MAY! Meet the Moscoso. 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms at 1,840 square ft. This open-concept floorplan showcases a dreamy kitchen with an island, and walk-in pantry, and opens to the dining room. The secondary bedrooms share access to the hall bathroom. A massive walk-in closet and sloped ceiling make this owner's retreat the perfect oasis to relax and unwind after a

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1918 Oleander Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Here's a great home located in La Marque, TX. Close to 45 South for easy commute. As you drive up, notice the large space around the house. Walking in, you're greeted by the large, carpeted living room. The 3 spacious bedrooms also have great closet space with new laminate flooring. There's also an extra room for an office!! The large living room is open to the kitchen and down the hall, we'll

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    1918 Oleander Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /36

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1131 Prune St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,112

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bly eXp Realty, LLC

    1131 Prune St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /23

      Est $173,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Plum St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      203 Plum St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charman Escobedo Green And Associates, REALTORS

  • /16

    $312,240

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,579+ Sq Ft

    Armstrong Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to the Armstrong floorplan by M/I Homes. This 2-story home plan is part of our Smart Series and features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms as standard, with the option to adapt up to 6 bedrooms & 4.5 bathrooms. This plan can reach up to 2,656 sqft, making it an excellent choice for growing families who value space, quality, style and affordability.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 36472876, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /36

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13728 Windward Mist Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to this bright and airy new home in the sought-after Lago Mar community. Featuring a prime location just 5 minutes from I-45, this property offers easy access to all your needs while still providing a serene retreat. Step inside to discover modern finishes throughout, including light-colored quartz countertops in the spacious kitchen. The home comes complete with storm shutters for added

    Andre Hamel Realty Of America, LLC

    13728 Windward Mist Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /39

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    615 Honeysuckle Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,265

    Last Listing Agent Karen Seale Etheredge Real Estate

    615 Honeysuckle Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /31

      Est $223,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Laurel St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1317 Laurel St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Scipio HomeSmart

  • /19

    $312,990

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    14113 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY IN JUNE! The Desoto Floorplan, awaits a stunning single-story home that will take your breath away. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, and a den this home is perfect for families looking for a comfortable and cozy living space. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and open floor plan that is ideal for hosting friends and family. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    14113 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2906 Seacrest Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    WELCOME to a spacious Single-Family home with an open floor plan nestled in a friendly Seacrest Neighborhood on a huge lot. This beautiful home has 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a game room, and a huge backyard. Master bathroom has a separate standing shower plus a bathtub. Easy access to IH-45, closer to NASA, Clear Lake, Kemah Boardwalk, Galveston Beach, water lagoon, and Tanger outlet. CALL

    Purvi Shah Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc

    2906 Seacrest Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4 S Flamingo St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,933

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Burke Keller Williams Horizons

    4 S Flamingo St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /30

      Est $287,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Newman Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2424 Newman Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Infinity Real Estate Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home