257

Recently Sold Homes in 70068

Section Image
  • /16

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    365 Cottage Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,532

    Last Listing Agent Amy Trosclair Keller Williams Realty Services

    365 Cottage Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    305 S River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,732

    Last Listing Agent Tiesha Preston United Real Estate Partners LLC

    305 S River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068
  • /25

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    93 Moss Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,614

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Rodriguez Goodwood Realty

    93 Moss Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1501 Natchez Ln, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,112

    Last Listing Agent RICKEY BOLTON JR. Service 1st Real Estate

    1501 Natchez Ln, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    108 Parkview Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,132

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nguyen ARMSTRONG REALTY

    108 Parkview Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /26

    $187,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    225 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,065

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    225 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /8

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3029 Essex Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,866

    Last Listing Agent Robin Franks First Source Realty, LLC

    3029 Essex Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /9

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    905 Linda Ln, La Place, LA 70068

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,588

    Last Listing Agent David Gilmore Gilmore Auction & Realty Co. (A Corp.)

    905 Linda Ln, La Place, LA 70068
  • /24

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    202 Liza Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,430

    Last Listing Agent April Brown Hospitality Realty

    202 Liza Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /27

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    213 Surrey Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,838

    Last Listing Agent Fran Meyers Compass Covington (COMP27)

    213 Surrey Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $26,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2312 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,668

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    2312 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1409 Ridgefield Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,861

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tolliver Paul Gilmore & Associates, Inc.

    1409 Ridgefield Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /29

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    111 Judy Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,436

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wren REMAX N.O. Properties

    111 Judy Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /23

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2132 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,102

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    2132 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    217 Evangeline Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,782

217 Evangeline Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /22

    $184,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    501 Plymouth Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,282

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    501 Plymouth Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /12

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1620 Cambridge Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,353

    Last Listing Agent Trey Miley 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    1620 Cambridge Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $278,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    747 Belle Pointe Blvd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,545

    Last Listing Agent DEMETRIA MILLER Composite Realty Group, LLC

    747 Belle Pointe Blvd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    609 N Potomac St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,536

    Last Listing Agent Robin Stewart Compass Metro (LATT01)

    609 N Potomac St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $163,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1941 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,062

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dickinson Compass Metro (LATT01)

    1941 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /3

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    106 Cambon Ct, Laplace, LA 70068

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $370,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,356

    Last Listing Agent DeMarcus Bernard Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    106 Cambon Ct, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /12

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    734 Bienville St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,591

    Last Listing Agent David Holloway Smith & Core, Inc.

    734 Bienville St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1629 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,199

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Donald Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1629 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /19

    $239,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2121 Colonial Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,411

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Butler Michelle Roy

    2121 Colonial Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /21

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    413 Fir St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,743

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Artus REMAX N.O. Properties

    413 Fir St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /28

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    388 Fairway Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,918

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    388 Fairway Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /14

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    172 Rue Dubourg, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,259

    Last Listing Agent Joan Harris-Tureaud Pelican State Realty

    172 Rue Dubourg, La Place, LA 70068
  • /30

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    710 Breaux Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,977

    Last Listing Agent AMBERLY PIERRE Boyd Realtors, LLC

    710 Breaux Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /21

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    48 Tuscany Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,966

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER WOMACK Service 1st Real Estate

    48 Tuscany Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /33

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    79 Holly Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,976

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    79 Holly Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    521 Melrose Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,535

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wilkinson FQR Realtors

    521 Melrose Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $278,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    137 Nolan Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,020

    Last Listing Agent CALLIE TRAHAN Realty One Group Immobilia

    137 Nolan Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2317 Virginian Colony Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,392

    Last Listing Agent JANEICIA NEELY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    2317 Virginian Colony Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $123,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    729 Iberville St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,228

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Friloux Upmarket Realty L.L.C.

    729 Iberville St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    203 Tuscany Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,648

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Hunter Hunter Realty LLC

    203 Tuscany Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1050 Louisiana 628, Laplace, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1834

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,257

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carroll RE/MAX Professional

    1050 Louisiana 628, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /16

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2152 Pebble Beach Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,989

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gonzalez Compass Kenner (LATT30)

    2152 Pebble Beach Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    353 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,080

    Last Listing Agent Angie Beasley Properties Unlimited Realty LLC

    353 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /23

    $204,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    170 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,668

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA ORR Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    170 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068
  • /6

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1609 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,427

    Last Listing Agent SARAH HOBDY Blue Heron Realty

    1609 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home