257

Recently Sold Homes in 70068

Section Image
  • /20

    $119,975 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    524 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,008

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    524 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Harry St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,229

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    109 Harry St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /3

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    LOT 15 Main St, Laplace, LA 70068

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    LOT 15 Main St, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /28

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18 Cane Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,486

    Last Listing Agent Louis Williams Keller Williams Realty Services

    18 Cane Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /32

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2219 Laurel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,815

    Last Listing Agent Kellee Butler Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    2219 Laurel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2104 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,509

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Wright Wright & Company LLC

    2104 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $176,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    571 Parlange Loop, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,933

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Artus REMAX N.O. Properties

    571 Parlange Loop, La Place, LA 70068
  • /48

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    100 Catherine Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,683

    Last Listing Agent Randy LeBlanc LeBlanc Realty Group, LLC

    100 Catherine Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $124,320 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1809 W Frisco Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,399

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tolliver Paul Gilmore & Associates, Inc.

    1809 W Frisco Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    624 Lasalle Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,064

    Last Listing Agent Tangie Stephens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    624 Lasalle Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /13

    $280,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    534 Evangeline Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,797

    Last Listing Agent David Gilmore Gilmore Auction & Realty Co. (A Corp.)

    534 Evangeline Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1500 Madewood Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,901

    Last Listing Agent KAYLA SCOTT Pelican State Realty

    1500 Madewood Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    424 Kenilworth Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,790

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    424 Kenilworth Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /19

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1609 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,427

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    1609 Bayonne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /28

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    228 Betty Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,240

    Last Listing Agent HERMIE URCIA ARMSTRONG REALTY

    228 Betty Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /6

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    756 Lemoyne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,761

    Last Listing Agent SANDY LILLY Vylla Home

    756 Lemoyne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /27

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    512 Oleander St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,015

    Last Listing Agent Andrea St. Germain eXp Realty

    512 Oleander St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    126 Tuscany Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,437

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    126 Tuscany Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    302 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,729

    Last Listing Agent Tira Jones Maison Nola Realty

    302 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $223,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1717 Lafitte St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,171

    Last Listing Agent WENDY TOUCHARD Prime Real Estate Partners, LLC

    1717 Lafitte St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    637 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,881

    Last Listing Agent VERNICE SIMON Riverside Realty, Inc.

    637 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068
  • /7

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1924 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,903

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE MAYO Pelican State Realty

    1924 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /10

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    616 Manchester Ln, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,786

    Last Listing Agent SHAKIRA HEARD MA Maison Realty, LLC

    616 Manchester Ln, La Place, LA 70068
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    532 Evangeline Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,943

532 Evangeline Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /12

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1212 Carrollwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,915

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY BORNE Pelican State Realty

    1212 Carrollwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /26

    $214,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2009 Golfview Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,233

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    2009 Golfview Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /23

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    121 Gail Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,054

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD LIEBERMAN The Home Company

    121 Gail Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /21

    $174,900 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    561 Gardenia St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,418

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    561 Gardenia St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    101 Portrush Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,724

    Last Listing Agent Lani Carter Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    101 Portrush Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    227 Riverlands Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,565

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mejia NOLA Living Realty

    227 Riverlands Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /4

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 W Airline Hwy Unit 2419719, La Place, LA 70068

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 814 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Falgoust Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    0 W Airline Hwy Unit 2419719, La Place, LA 70068
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    223 Devon Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,239

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    223 Devon Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /18

    $284,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    101 Nicole Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,430

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stalter Crescent Sotheby's International

    101 Nicole Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /19

    $214,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1604 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,550

    Last Listing Agent PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    1604 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /14

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    121 Cottage Grove, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,982

    Last Listing Agent ALBERT PUMILA Albert Pumila, REALTORS

    121 Cottage Grove, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1050-52 Hwy 628 None, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1834

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,257

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carroll RE/MAX First

    1050-52 Hwy 628 None, La Place, LA 70068
  • /23

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2717 Virginian Colony Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,195

    Last Listing Agent DOMONIQUE TYSON Welcome Home NOLA, LLC

    2717 Virginian Colony Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1633 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,163

    Last Listing Agent Jenn DeMelo Goodwood Realty

    1633 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /21

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    18172 River Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,605

    Last Listing Agent Chris Turgeon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    18172 River Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /25

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    246 Betty Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,727

    Last Listing Agent Erin Remondet Pelican State Realty

    246 Betty Dr, La Place, LA 70068

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home