9,356

Properties in ZIP Code 20646

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $338,225 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Charleston Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      239 Charleston Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy White-Thorne Remax 100

    • /19

      Est $256,728 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Kalmia Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      119 Kalmia Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dugan O'Brien Realty

    • /37

      Est $323,211 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Madison St, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      107 Madison St, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,700
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Rollins JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    • /81

      Est $580,100 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Chaff Way, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1015 Chaff Way, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Sweeney O'Brien Realty

    • /73

      Est $657,048 Not Listed For Sale

      9156 Preference Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9156 Preference Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare Century 21 New Millennium

    • /47

      Est $456,611 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Prospect St, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      403 Prospect St, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mausen Century 21 New Millennium

    • /28

      Est $391,520 Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Hawthorne Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      205 W Hawthorne Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,100
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Brown II Five Star Real Estate

    • /55

      Est $634,379 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Wales Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1020 Wales Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Althea Hearst Real Living at Home

    • /40

      Est $529,741 Not Listed For Sale

      6338 Grant Chapman Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6338 Grant Chapman Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Rollins Century 21 New Millennium

    • /25

      Est $241,571 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Goose Creek Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      303 Goose Creek Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Friedrich BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /59

      Est $809,976 Not Listed For Sale

      8856 Derby Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8856 Derby Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Redding Century 21 New Millennium

    • /39

      Est $351,624 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Palmetto Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      100 Palmetto Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Costa Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    • /36

      Est $537,886 Not Listed For Sale

      9325 Farewell Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9325 Farewell Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iris Garay Ramirez Taylor Properties

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Burning Bush Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      103 Burning Bush Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,700
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Kidd Century 21 New Millennium

    • /40

      Est $354,755 Not Listed For Sale

      7860 Bel Alton Newtown Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7860 Bel Alton Newtown Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack O'Steen Remax 100

    • /46

      Est $487,191 Not Listed For Sale

      9318 Farewell Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9318 Farewell Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare Century 21 New Millennium

    • /38

      Est $364,121 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Wesley Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      104 Wesley Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Gartland Century 21 New Millennium

    • /45

      Est $546,743 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Canterbury Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1028 Canterbury Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wills RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $453,705 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Hawthorne Greene Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      139 Hawthorne Greene Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,901
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ryan RE/MAX

    • /63

      Est $585,417 Not Listed For Sale

      4634 Hunters Ridge Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4634 Hunters Ridge Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Kraft Real Broker, LLC

    • /30

      Est $351,401 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Spanish Moss Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      109 Spanish Moss Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Burks-Sutten Team Century 21 New Millennium

    • /51

      Est $498,248 Not Listed For Sale

      128 E Quail Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      128 E Quail Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Walsh RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $416,525 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Burning Bush Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      114 Burning Bush Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ronaldi Coldwell Banker Premier

    • /32

      Est $277,120 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kalmia Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      104 Kalmia Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /105

      Est $873,671 Not Listed For Sale

      6600 Dobbins Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6600 Dobbins Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Mausen Coldwell Banker Premier

    • /15

      Est $890,718 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Washington Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      603 Washington Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Odle Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /41

      Est $580,796 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Norfolk Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1024 Norfolk Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,525
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Merchant EXP Realty, LLC

    • /47

      Est $577,968 Not Listed For Sale

      6790 Hawthorne Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6790 Hawthorne Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Bowling Samson Properties

    • /59

      Est $540,521 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Wales Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1009 Wales Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Jenkins-Countee BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /24

      Est $628,328 Not Listed For Sale

      8722 Port Tobacco Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8722 Port Tobacco Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    • /68

      Est $627,469 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Canterbury Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1003 Canterbury Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Long Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /40

      Est $312,527 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Teal Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      33 Teal Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Burrell Century 21 New Millennium

    • /67

      Est $805,519 Not Listed For Sale

      9421 Whisper Ct, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9421 Whisper Ct, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dixon Nash Century 21 New Millennium

    • /72

      Est $780,178 Not Listed For Sale

      6051 Adams Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6051 Adams Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Zimmerman Compass

    • /49

      Est $620,693 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Canterbury Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1007 Canterbury Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew Remax 100

    • /42

      Est $449,262 Not Listed For Sale

      6525 Valley Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6525 Valley Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mausen Century 21 New Millennium

    • /7

      Est $522,084 Not Listed For Sale

      9725 Charles St, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9725 Charles St, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    • /79

      Est $626,733 Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Wildflower Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3015 Wildflower Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew Remax 100

    • /26

      Est $524,647 Not Listed For Sale

      11955 Amy Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11955 Amy Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Cornwell Rally Point Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $288,737 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Laurel Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      901 Laurel Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Smith Compass

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home