470

Recently Sold Homes in 20646

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $399,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    428 Whirl Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,527

    D.R. Horton Pinegrove - Townhomes

    428 Whirl Ln, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /23

    $351,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    102 Spanish Moss Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,306

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rollins CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    102 Spanish Moss Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /58

    $352,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    213 Charleston Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,501

    Last Listing Agent Staci Mildenstein Dehanas Real Estate Services

    213 Charleston Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /86

    $409,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    214B Washington Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,723

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Blondin Baldus Real Estate, Inc.

    214B Washington Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /63

    $520,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5420 Well Spring Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,728

    Last Listing Agent Rick Mudd RE/MAX Executive

    5420 Well Spring Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /27

    $474,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    151 Wood Walk Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pinegrove - Single Family

    151 Wood Walk Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /54

    $559,990 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    546 Twisted Twig Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    546 Twisted Twig Ln, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /34

    $490,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6262 Sleepy Hollow Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,450

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Moore Samson Properties

    6262 Sleepy Hollow Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /12

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6145 Bumpy Oak Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,175

    Last Listing Agent Cecelia Sage RE/MAX Realty Group

    6145 Bumpy Oak Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /30

    $535,990 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    648 Hoot Owl Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pinegrove - Single Family

    648 Hoot Owl Ln, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /89

    $425,390 Sold May 22, 2025

    542 Swift Heron Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    542 Swift Heron Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /24

    $431,550 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    202 Williamsburg Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,758

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Guldi Keller Williams Flagship

    202 Williamsburg Cir, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /33

    $487,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3134 Maize Place, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layci Marshall Jim Hall Real Estate

    3134 Maize Place, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /70

    $650,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1020 Norfolk Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,806

    Last Listing Agent Cecelia Sage RE/MAX Realty Group

    1020 Norfolk Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /51

    $525,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11460 Laplata Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,030

    Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew RE/MAX Realty Group

    11460 Laplata Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /18

    $375,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    272 Williamsburg Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,504

    Last Listing Agent Kathy White-Thorne RE/MAX Realty Group

    272 Williamsburg Cir, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /66

    $653,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    615 Clarks Run Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,660

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wills RE/MAX One

    615 Clarks Run Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /29

    $389,990 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    487 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,271

    D.R. Horton Pinegrove - Townhomes

    487 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /28

    $454,990 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    164 Wood Walk Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

164 Wood Walk Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /2

    $804,763 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7946 William Smallwood Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Gertz RE/MAX One

    7946 William Smallwood Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /57

    $439,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    459 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

459 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /4

    $216,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 241 Washington, La Plata, MD 20646

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $83,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Osborne Samson Properties

    Lot 241 Washington, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    112 Huckleberry Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,651

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jackson EXP Realty, LLC

    112 Huckleberry Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    923 Hickory Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,699

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    923 Hickory Cir, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /34

    $224,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    722 Caroline Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,399

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Schwartz CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    722 Caroline Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /54

    $524,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    1025 Wiltshire Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,427

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Kraft Real Broker, LLC

    1025 Wiltshire Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /31

    $432,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    482 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,667

    D.R. Horton Pinegrove - Townhomes

    482 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    519 Clarks Run Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,409

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Medina Samson Properties

    519 Clarks Run Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6250 Sleepy Hollow Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,574

    Last Listing Agent The Burks-Sutten Team CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6250 Sleepy Hollow Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /46

    $565,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    107 Burning Bush Place, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,840

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    107 Burning Bush Place, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /53

    $424,925 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8060 Ironsides Rd, Nanjemoy, MD 20662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,163

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Redding CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    8060 Ironsides Rd, Nanjemoy, MD 20662
  • /8

    $736,118 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12303 Calverts Run Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Gertz RE/MAX One

    12303 Calverts Run Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /55

    $610,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6965 Hawkins Gate Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,349

    Last Listing Agent Regina Johnson Compass

    6965 Hawkins Gate Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /32

    $610,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7951 Olivers Shop Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,359

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Odle Coldwell Banker Realty

    7951 Olivers Shop Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8992 Hillary Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,173

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    8992 Hillary Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /34

    $434,990 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    466 Wood Grain Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

466 Wood Grain Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /36

    $545,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    681 Hoot Owl Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pinegrove - Single Family

    681 Hoot Owl Ln, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /69

    $382,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9431 Silver Oak Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,252

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Young RE/MAX One

    9431 Silver Oak Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12 Willow Woods Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,507

    Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew RE/MAX Realty Group

    12 Willow Woods Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /53

    $549,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    575 Twisted Twig Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

575 Twisted Twig Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home