9,770

La Plata, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $585,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    8900 Margaret Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    THIS IS IT!! Welcome to this MOVE-IN READY, IMMACULATELY WELL-MAINTAINED and tastefully UPDATED home, situated on 3 SUNNY, USABLE ACRES backing to picturesque trees—with NO HOA RESTRICTIONS! Much larger than a typical split foyer, this spacious residence offers 6 BEDROOMS and 4 FULL BATHROOMS, including TWO PRIMARY BEDROOMS ON THE MAIN LEVEL! You'll appreciate its BEAUTIFUL CURB APPEAL and QUIET,

    Phyllis Elsner Redfin Corp

    8900 Margaret Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /53

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    509 Dogwood Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    509 Dogwood Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /89

    $425,390 Sold May 22, 2025

    542 Swift Heron Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    542 Swift Heron Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /13

      Est $343,339 Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Hawthorne Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      100 E Hawthorne Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Osborne Samson Properties

  • /90

    $614,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    7860 Lakes End Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    Situated in a quiet cul-de-sac on just over 3 acres, this well-maintained home truly embodies “location, location, location.” Come fall in love with the pride of ownership evident the moment you pull up to a gorgeous tree lined driveway. Come have a seat and enjoy relaxing on the front porch while watching Mother Nature. Inside you will appreciate the hardwood flooring and the remodeled kitchen,

    Lisa Wills RE/MAX One

    7860 Lakes End Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    233 Charleston Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    3 story townhome in the town of La Plata. Conveniently located for shopping, schools, or commuting to work. Small town atmosphere with all of the amenities. House has 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. A large family room is located in the basement and the basement has egress out to a large patio area. There is a deck off of the kitchen which is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Two assigned

    Janette Huseman Huseman Property Management, LLC

    233 Charleston Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /24

    $431,550 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    202 Williamsburg Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,758

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Guldi Keller Williams Flagship

    202 Williamsburg Cir, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /54

      Est $487,403 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Winterberry Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14 Winterberry Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Brown Remax 100

  • /30

    $453,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    Cabral Plan at Pinegrove - Single Family, La Plata, MD 20646

    The Cabral, a 1,665 square foot open concept two-story home, offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a loft and a two-car garage. As you make your way from the front porch into the foyer you will find a convenient first-floor powder room and coat closet. Past the foyer is the large, open concept living room that flows nicely into the eat-in kitchen that overlooks the casual dining area

    D.R. Horton Builder
    361 Long Branch Ln Unit 36203358, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /29

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Shallow Brook Way, La Plata, MD 20646

    Built in 2023, this stunning home offers the benefits of new construction without the wait. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan featuring a luxury kitchen with captivating cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful granite countertops. Just off the kitchen, enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining and ready for summer cookouts. Upstairs,

    Bobby Brown II Five Star Real Estate

    109 Shallow Brook Way, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /33

    $487,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3134 Maize Place, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layci Marshall Jim Hall Real Estate

    3134 Maize Place, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /30

      Est $444,723 Not Listed For Sale

      7461 Robin Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7461 Robin Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Chambers JPAR Real Estate Professionals

  • /74

    $739,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft

    8757 Port Tobacco Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    Beautifully maintained custom home on 1.94 private acres located in La Plata, just one mile west of the town center—offering a rare combination of privacy, space, and convenience with approximately 4,300+ square feet of finished living space, including a fully finished basement. Built in 2008, this impressive residence features an open, light-filled layout with hardwood flooring throughout the

    Rashi Garg Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8757 Port Tobacco Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /29

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    219 Heather Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    Fantastic 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse located in the heart of La Plata, MD. Recently refreshed and move-in ready, this home is situated in the highly sought-after Hickory Ridge community—known for its clean, safe, and private setting, all within walking distance to downtown La Plata. The main level features a spacious kitchen with modern appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, and a

    Boyd Grainger Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    219 Heather Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /70

    $650,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1020 Norfolk Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,806

    Last Listing Agent Cecelia Sage RE/MAX Realty Group

    1020 Norfolk Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /43

      Est $410,770 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Concord Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      221 Concord Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Phipps Hooper & Associates

  • /28

    $555,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    Penwell Plan at Pinegrove - Single Family, La Plata, MD 20646

    The Penwell is a two-story plan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in 2,148 square feet. The main level features a chef-inspired kitchen with an oversized island and walk-in pantry, as well as a flex room that’s ideal for a formal dining room or home office. The kitchen opens onto a spacious living room, perfect for the entertainer. The owner’s suite on the second level offers a luxurious owner’s

    D.R. Horton Builder
    361 Long Branch Ln Unit 36203357, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /31

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    104 Gallop Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    Gorgeous Townhome in LaPlata – Available May 1st. 3‐level townhome built in 2021 and maintained in excellent condition. Located in the desirable Steeplechase community of La Plata, this home offers modern finishes, community amenities, and convenient access to major routes. Property Features: 3 upper‐level bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths (powder rooms on kitchen and main levels), Gourmet

    Jaime Rollins CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    104 Gallop Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /51

    $525,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11460 Laplata Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,030

    Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew RE/MAX Realty Group

    11460 Laplata Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /41

      Est $516,354 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Myrtleleaf Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      103 Myrtleleaf Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,025
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew Remax 100

  • /62

    $610,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft

    615 Clarks Run Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

    Welcome to this spacious Colonial set on just over an acre, offering nearly 3,900 square feet, 4 levels of comfortable living space and exceptional outdoor amenities. A charming, extra-large wraparound porch invites you in and provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting. Inside, the home features a functional and inviting layout with an oversized family room with built in

    Debbie Friedrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    615 Clarks Run Rd, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /30

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    436 Whirl Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

    This house has never been lived in!!! Brand new!!!!!!Welcome to the Adams townhome—a beautifully designed new construction residence in La Plata, MD offering 1,889 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. This thoughtfully crafted three-level home combines modern style, comfort, and everyday functionality. No exterior maintenance, the yard is cut!!!!! The entry level features an

    Boyd Grainger Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    436 Whirl Ln, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /18

    $375,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    272 Williamsburg Cir, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,504

    Last Listing Agent Kathy White-Thorne RE/MAX Realty Group

    272 Williamsburg Cir, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /92

      Est $476,358 Not Listed For Sale

      6935 Rose Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6935 Rose Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Rollins-Butler Century 21 New Millennium

  • /33

    $562,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    Bristol Plan at Pinegrove - Single Family, La Plata, MD 20646

    Introducing our brand-new ranch design, The Bristol. This floorplan starts at 1,748 square feet, offering 9 foot ceilings, a primary suite with a connected full luxury bathroom with double vanities and walk-in closet. In the front of the home - two spacious bedrooms that share a full bathroom, an open kitchen layout overlooking the living, dining room & covered porch. Create the entertainment

    D.R. Horton Builder
    361 Long Branch Ln Unit 36203354, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    327 Saint Marys Ave Unit 7K, La Plata, MD 20646

    Move in ready! Located in the heart of La Plata this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo features an open-concept layout and abundant natural light. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly to a private balcony. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, Stainless Steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with well-appointed

    Layci Marshall Jim Hall Real Estate

    327 Saint Marys Ave Unit 7K, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /29

    $389,990 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    487 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,271

    D.R. Horton Pinegrove - Townhomes

    487 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /37

      Est $483,635 Not Listed For Sale

      10586 White Stag Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10586 White Stag Rd, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Embrey Samson Properties

  • /67

    $695,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,450 Sq Ft

    1007 Norfolk Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    Exquisite Executive Colonial in King’s Grant | Former Model HomeOFFERED FOR SALE | ALSO AVAILABLE FOR RENT AT $4,000/MO Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and serenity in this stately, former model home. Located in the highly coveted King’s Grant community of La Plata, this executive-style Colonial offers over 4,000 sq. ft. of meticulously renovated living space across three

    Kay Bajwa RE/MAX Galaxy

    1007 Norfolk Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9642 Charles St, La Plata, MD 20646

    Cute as a button. Solid house no carpet and a renewly remodeled bathroom - very clean.. Spacious kitchen w/ a full size w/d. - One level living. Very large living room and a seperate large family room. There is a dedicated office space or den - which ever you prefer, 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and solid wood floors. Tenants responsible for thier own utilities. Max of 4 cars - all must have current

    Susan Watkins EXP Realty, LLC

    9642 Charles St, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /28

    $454,990 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    164 Wood Walk Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    164 Wood Walk Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /43

      Est $314,155 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Cedar Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      815 Cedar Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phoenix Wright Compass

  • /34

    $370,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    100 Little Creek Ln, La Plata, MD 20646

    Welcome to 100 Little Creek Lane in La Plata, Maryland. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and open layout across three finished levels, all with no HOA! The main level features an open floor plan with a living room, dining area, and an updated kitchen. Lovely quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and refined gold accents, creating a

    Jonathan Benya EXP Realty, LLC

    100 Little Creek Ln, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /51

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1200 E Patuxent Dr, La Plata, MD 20646

    Experience the ease of single-level living in this beautifully updated 2,200 sq ft rambler, ideally situated in the highly desirable Clark’s Run community. Nestled in a private setting, this home offers an open-concept layout complemented by wood flooring throughout. The thoughtfully renovated kitchen is a standout feature, complete with granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, double wall

    Erika Yowell EXP Realty, LLC

    1200 E Patuxent Dr, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /2

    $804,763 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7946 William Smallwood Ct, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Gertz RE/MAX One

    7946 William Smallwood Ct, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /39

      Est $623,839 Not Listed For Sale

      12856 Tawny Acres Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12856 Tawny Acres Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kalee Kelly Infinitas Realty Group

  • /26

    $462,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    Pine Plan at Pinegrove - Single Family, La Plata, MD 20646

    The Pine is a 1,964 square foot open concept home, offering four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. A foyer with a powder room and coat closet greets you as you enter this home. The open floorplan allows you and your loved ones to spend quality time together while in the living room, casual dining area and kitchen. The spacious kitchen has a large island with room for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    361 Long Branch Ln Unit 36203355, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /2

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    608 Saint Marys Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    This well-maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of value, location, and comfort! Featuring a spacious family room, and a kitchen that opens to a separate dining room, this home is designed for easy living. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the screened-in porch overlooking the large yard. The home also includes a convenient laundry closet with washer and dryer, spacious bedrooms

    Ruth Williams CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    608 Saint Marys Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
  • /57

    $439,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    459 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

459 Still Feather Ave, La Plata, MD 20646
    • /52

      Est $587,246 Not Listed For Sale

      5845 Clove Hitch Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5845 Clove Hitch Place, La Plata, MD 20646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gallo RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home