21,952

Homes in ZIP Code 46350

Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W 21st St, La Porte, IN 46350

      0 W 21st St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Alexander @ Properties

  • /19

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    2215 W 18th St, La Porte, IN 46350

    This inviting 2-bedroom ranch offers the potential for a third and fourth bedroom in the lower level, providing flexibility for additional living space, guests, or a home office. The large living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Designed for convenience, the home offers comfortable main floor living with a functional layout. Enjoy the

    Deborah Vance Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    2215 W 18th St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /46

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1908 Kingsbury Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,345

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cochran MTM Realty Group

    1908 Kingsbury Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E 900 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      0 E 900 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Traci Gaddis Blackrock Real Estate Services

  • /64

    $5,250,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,221 Sq Ft

    10268 N Manna Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

    Introducing Echo Farm, an award-winning luxury estate set on 27 pristine acres, offering a rare combination of elegance, privacy, and resort-style living in the highly sought-after Heston Corridor. Encompassing nearly 8,000 square feet of refined living space, the property features a stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bath main residence complemented by a beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath guest house,

    Jordan Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    10268 N Manna Ln, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /18

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1801 Kingsbury Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,864

    Last Listing Agent Bryon Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    1801 Kingsbury Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /10

      Est $307,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      2860 N Tiffany Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2860 N Tiffany Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

  • /28

    $129,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    403 Rose St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to this inviting single-story home located in the heart of LaPorte. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a functional layout with plenty of potential, making it an excellent opportunity for both first-time buyers and those looking for a home they can personalize. With some fresh paint and a few cosmetic updates, the home can truly shine and reflect your own style. Step through the

    Emma Tumbas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    403 Rose St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4951 N Meadow Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,512

    Last Listing Agent Angela Moser RE/MAX Diamond Properties

    4951 N Meadow Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      55 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,586
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Liberatore MTM Realty Group

  • /21

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 30,666 Sq Ft
    • $283,949 per Acre

    161 W Mcclung Rd, Laporte, IN 46350

    Seller says Make an Offer on this WATERFRONT Lot! Here is your Chance to own PRIME LAKEFRONT Real Estate! The time is NOW to BUY this gorgeous BUILDING SITE with just under 1-ACRE. Gas & Electric on site. Sewer & Water Available. Lot is suitable for a walk-out or daylight basement. Lot has been prepped, graded & has a U-Shaped Drive for easy In-Out. Don't' miss this RARE Opportunity to BUY 300ft

    Peter LaSalle Listing Leaders

    161 W Mcclung Rd, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /35

    $311,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1199 W Swanson Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,153

    Last Listing Agent Vince Kisala Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1199 W Swanson Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      53 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,373
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Liberatore MTM Realty Group

  • /33

    $639,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    754 S Forrester Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    Unique property just outside of LaPorte that gives you the opportunity to define your own space. If your vision includes 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a masonry wood burning fireplace, this is for you. The 14x50 covered porch to welcome the sunrise. The personal space offers 2,000 sq ft of living space which includes a main floor laundry, bedroom and bath along with the kitchen, dining area and

    Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    754 S Forrester Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /43

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8524 N Wilhelm Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,791

    Last Listing Agent Betty Daniel-Lanie McColly Real Estate

    8524 N Wilhelm Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S 400 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      0 S 400 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Novak Century 21 Circle

  • /40

    $249,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    1714 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to 1714 Indiana Avenue--a beautifully refreshed two-story home that blends classic character with thoughtful modern updates, all set on a deep lot with and backyard retreat. From the inviting covered front porch, step inside to bright, open living and dining spaces highlighted by fresh neutral finishes, plush new carpet, and charming original trim and built-ins that frame the stunning

    Gene Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    1714 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /12

    $136,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1405 I St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,908

    Last Listing Agent Todd Saboff MTM Realty Group

    1405 I St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /25

      Est $273,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Alan John Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      606 Alan John Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julee Kwiatkowski Realty Executives

  • /34

    $218,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    1985 N Pioneer Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    Are you looking for a quiet neighborhood? This three bedroom, one and three quarter bath , affordable home may be the one. Primary bathroom has a huge garden tub. Walk in closet in primary bedroom will not disappoint. Located on the out skirts of town, on over a half acre lot. This beauty has a two car attached garage. Entertain on the large 16 x 12 deck in the warm months and sit by the

    Andrea Buttermore Blackrock Real Estate Services

    1985 N Pioneer Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /25

    $273,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1006 W 21st St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,171

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    1006 W 21st St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /17

      Est $281,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Jacob Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      705 Jacob Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Jaskowiak @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /10

    $29,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $28,476 per Acre

    0 W Lot 81 Concord Dr Unit NRA809376, Laporte, IN 46350

    Desirable subdivision in La Porte County. Build your dream home in the Woods of Concord. Lot is 1.05 Acres.

    Tommy Sunn Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    0 W Lot 81 Concord Dr Unit NRA809376, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /29

    $254,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2143 W Oak St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,373

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kremp REMAX County Wide 1st

    2143 W Oak St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 E Blueridge Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1012 E Blueridge Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kremp RE/MAX

  • /18

    $184,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    201 Jefferson Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    A Charming, fully renovated two-bedroom, one-bath bungalow that blends modern updates with cozy Character. New Roof, Vinyl Windows, Plumbing, Furnace, Water Heater and Central AC, Bathroom and Kitchen. Quaint corner lot with fenced in yard and 1 car garage. All the items done for you! See Agent Remarks.

    Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

    201 Jefferson Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    316 A St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,009

    Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

    316 A St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1303 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,999
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

  • /43

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $124,822 per Acre

    6864 N Nature Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

    One of the Best Lots in Avanterra Welcome to the one of the best lots in Avanterra -- a remarkable 1.4 -acre parcel nestled in one of the most thoughtfully planned communities in the region. If you're searching for the perfect intersection of modern design and natural beauty, your journey ends here. Tucked along the gently winding roads of Avanterra, this expansive lot is part of a private

    Renny Mills @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    6864 N Nature Ln, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /13

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    116 Kingsbury Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,937

    Last Listing Agent Betty Daniel-Lanie McColly Real Estate

    116 Kingsbury Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Ohio St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      512 Ohio St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Van Voorhis Blackrock Real Estate Services

  • /6

    $29,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1083 Indiana 2 Unit 18, La Porte, IN 46350

    This 2007 Commodore manufactured home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is located within city limits with city water and sewer. Situated in the desirable New Prairie District, this home offers a great opportunity for affordable homeownership. Our community also offers a savings program designed to help make owning your home even more attainable. If you would like to schedule a tour or

    Brittany Pieniazek

    1083 Indiana 2 Unit 18, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /10

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 E Division Rd, La Porte, IN

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milcarek Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 E Division Rd, La Porte, IN
    • /14

      Est $216,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1242 S State Road 39, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1242 S State Road 39, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

  • /26

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    400 W 18th St Unit A, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to refined living with the newly unveiled luxury paired villas in Bailey Park Subdivision crafted by a renowned Northwest Indiana builder. This is your rare opportunity to be among the first to embrace a sophisticated lifestyle in this exquisite community. Step inside to find an elegantly designed layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, showcasing a spacious, open-concept design that

    Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    400 W 18th St Unit A, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4191 E 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,220

    Last Listing Agent Ruza Jevtic Realty Executives Premier

    4191 E 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /23

      Est $310,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      6924 W Johnson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6924 W Johnson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tori Rothchild Realty Executives

  • /16

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    101 Lily Pad Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

Gerald Fedorchak Gerald Fedorchak, Broker

    101 Lily Pad Ln, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    414 Allen St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,828

414 Allen St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /26

      Est $417,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      3288 W Small Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3288 W Small Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Gottleber RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home