19,133

La Porte, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $844,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,028 Sq Ft

    3471 N Karen Kourt, La Porte, IN 46350

    Experience an exceptional level of craftsmanship and sophistication in this custom all-brick residence, ideally positioned near Briar Leaf Golf Course with convenient access to major highways. From the moment you enter, the home impresses with soaring ceilings, exquisite crown molding, and a thoughtfully curated open-concept design that balances grandeur with effortless livability. Designed for

    Agent Photo

    Liliana Ake

    Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    (219) 587-5838

    3471 N Karen Kourt, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /50

    Starting at $1,071 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    402 Truesdell Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Discover elevated living at The Banks, a modern apartment community in La Porte, Indiana, located near the scenic shores of Clear Lake. Our thoughtfully designed studio, one-, and two-bedroom floor plans feature contemporary interiors, open layouts, and stylish finishes that bring comfort and functionality together.Enjoy a lifestyle defined by convenience, with access to resort-inspired

    Banks

    (219) 258-4191

    402 Truesdell Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /14

    $204,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    310 Clement St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,926

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milcarek Coldwell Banker Realty

    310 Clement St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /22

      Est $343,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 E 300 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      524 E 300 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Sommer Century 21 Alliance Group

  • /30

    $194,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    1104 Rumely St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Darling Updated Ranch - Move-In Ready! This charming 3-bedroom ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates, all completed within the last five years. Recent improvements include a new roof on both the home and garage, along with thoughtfully remodeled interior and exterior spaces that enhance both style and functionality. Inside, you'll find a cozy and welcoming atmosphere,

    Agent Photo

    Liliana Ake

    Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    (219) 266-7537

    1104 Rumely St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /24

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2400 Andrew Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    This beautiful, secluded, park-like get-away will make you forget that all of the conveniences of the city are just minutes away. Where 15 acres of rolling countryside has proven to be the perfect place for a leisurely stroll, picnics, jogging or spending time with your four-legged family member in select apartments. Our family-owned community provides a personal touch you won't find anywhere

    Laporte Commons Apartments

    (219) 258-3895

    2400 Andrew Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /4

    $24,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 I St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 15,855 Sq Ft
    • $65,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Francesconi MTM Realty Group

    0 I St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /48

      Est $840,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      3928 Malaga Dr W, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3928 Malaga Dr W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milcarek Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,178,722

    $208K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26.67 Acres
    • $44,205 per Acre

    00 State Road 39, La Porte, IN 46350

    Commercial 26.67 lot that is in a great location close to the toll road. Perfect site for a restaurant or condominiums. Laporte County is a great place to invest with the recent growth close to Pine Lake.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Pritchard

    Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    (219) 516-6549

    00 State Road 39, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /20

    Starting at $924 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    301 Wile St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Located in a beautiful historic residential neighborhood of LaPorte, Fox Village is only 1 minute away from Indiana Ave/SR 35. These apartment homes are skillfully upgraded or remodeled to our highest standards! Washers and dryers are available in many of the homes. We love your pet, and HEAT is paid in all apartment homes!

    Fox Village Apartment Homes

    (219) 258-4017

    301 Wile St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /33

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1808 Andrew Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,214

    Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    1808 Andrew Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /38

      Est $393,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      405 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Liberatore Century 21 Circle

  • /5

    $75,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    219 Cable St, La Porte, IN 46350

    This cute ranch-style home offers a wonderful opportunity to create something truly special. While it could use some improvements, it has solid potential and a welcoming layout ready for your personal touch--making it a true investor's opportunity. Located in a lovely, well-established area, the home is just minutes from parks, shopping, and a bustling downtown filled with dining and

    Agent Photo

    Liliana Ake

    Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    (219) 587-9623

    219 Cable St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /20

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1105 W 10th St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Stop by our family owned Roselawn Apartments today. Roselawn is a part of the La Porte School district and is minutes from downtown La Porte. Seated within one mile of the La Porte hospital, you are minutes away from getting to work on time, especially for the night shift nurses. Online rent payment option is now available.We are within 5 miles of the Indiana Toll Road, where you have

    Roselawn Apartments

    (219) 217-4876

    1105 W 10th St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /27

    $332,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6737 W Johnson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,233

    Last Listing Agent Patty Phillips Listing Leaders

    6737 W Johnson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /34

      Est $386,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      882 Covey Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      882 Covey Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danelcy Patterson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    709 F St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Nestled on a generously sized corner lot, this charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and future potential. The interior features a stylishly updated kitchen and a clean, dry basement complete with a small finished room ideal for a quiet office or hobby space. For those looking to expand, the expansive attic provides a blank canvas that could easily

    Agent Photo

    Meghan Maddox

    MTM Realty Group

    (219) 271-8465

    709 F St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /20

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    207 New York St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Property Id: 1646885This charming A-frame is your home away from home for traveling professionals and families. Fast, reliable Wi-Fi and a dedicated workspace make it perfect for remote work. Enjoy a fully stocked kitchen, in-home laundry, and plenty of off-street parking. Relax in the family room with a 50" TV and sofa bed, and sleep peacefully in plush queen beds with blackout

    (720) 706-1863

    207 New York St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2726 N Goldring Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,746

    Last Listing Agent Angela Carr Blackrock Real Estate Services

    2726 N Goldring Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /65

      Est $431,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      503 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Liberatore MTM Realty Group

  • /5

    $75,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    1308 Greenway St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Great Opportunity with Endless Potential! This home offers a fantastic chance to bring your vision to life. While it does need some work, it sits on a nice city lot in a desirable area, making it an ideal project for investors or first-time buyers looking to build equity. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, and a vibrant downtown filled with shops, dining, and entertainment, the

    Agent Photo

    Liliana Ake

    Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    (219) 706-4289

    1308 Greenway St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /10

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1306 Lincolnway Unit 2, La Porte, IN 46350

    Property Id: 2507764This is a lovely three-bedroom apartment located in the heart of downtown LaPorte, Indiana. Walking distance to shops, town hall, library, parks, hospital, schools, and more.

    (219) 213-6514

    1306 Lincolnway Unit 2, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /62

    $308,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1232 W 650 N, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,106

    Last Listing Agent Bryon Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    1232 W 650 N, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2452 E 500 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2452 E 500 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Galloway RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,178,722

    $208K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26.67 Acres
    • $44,197 per Acre

    0 N State Road 39 Unit 202541633, Laporte, IN 46350

    Commercial 26.5659 lot that is in a great location close to the toll road. Perfect site for a restaurant or condominiums. Laporte County is a great place toinvest with the recent growth close to Pine Lake.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Pritchard

    Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    (219) 327-6167

    0 N State Road 39 Unit 202541633, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /9

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 State St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Location is near downtown LaPorte * This is a furnished private bedroom rental in a large home * We are a Shared Home / Co-Living Provider for Helping people with an affordable home in a clean, safe, and secure environment. We rent fully furnished private bedrooms, with furnished common spaces * 1 person per room *Perfect Balance of Privacy and Community Living * Included: Access to 2

    401 State St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    204 Farmwood Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,461

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carmichael Listing Leaders Lifestyles, LL

    204 Farmwood Ln, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /18

      Est $276,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Victoria Cir, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

• /36

    $462,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    3388 S Coulter Creek Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to this stunning, upscale home in La Porte's Durham Township - where every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously maintained. From the moment you arrive, beautifully manicured landscaping and exceptional curb appeal sets the tone for what awaits. Offering 2648 sq ft of finished living space, this 4-bedroom, 3 bath home features a fully finished basement complete with

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Hurford

    Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    (219) 732-2500

    3388 S Coulter Creek Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /15

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    508 Maple Ave Unit First Floor, La Porte, IN 46350

    It is beautiful and in walking distance to the heart of downtown LaPorte.

    508 Maple Ave Unit First Floor, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3493 W 450 N, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,901

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Galloway REMAX County Wide 1st

    3493 W 450 N, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /28

      Est $186,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Evanston Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      544 Evanston Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $1,321,575

    $233K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29.7 Acres
    • $44,497 per Acre

    0 N State Road 39 Unit 202541606, Laporte, IN 46350

    Commercial 29.70 lot that is in a great location close to the toll road. Perfect site for a restaurant or condominiums. Laporte County is a great place to invest with the recent growth close to Pine Lake.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Pritchard

    Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    (219) 587-7460

    0 N State Road 39 Unit 202541606, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /21

    $1,825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1306 Lincolnway Unit 1306 Lincolnway, La Porte, IN 46350

    Beautiful second floor three-bedroom apartment located in the heart of downtown LaPorte, Indiana.

    1306 Lincolnway Unit 1306 Lincolnway, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /25

    $203,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    210 Warren St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,517

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Sliwa The Lyons Group Real Estate

    210 Warren St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /79

      Est $800,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      3851 N 625 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3851 N 625 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

  • /2

    $701,250

    $124K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.76 Acres
    • $44,496 per Acre

    000 N US Highway 35 Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    Commercial 15.76 lot that is in a great location close to the toll road. Perfect site for a restaurant or condominiums. Laporte County is a great place to invest with the recent growth close to Pine Lake.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Pritchard

    Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    (219) 533-7387

    000 N US Highway 35 Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /27

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    292 Grayson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to lake life in La Porte! This beautiful cabin-style, fully furnished rental sits right on the water with private lake access and your own dock, perfect for peaceful mornings, sunset views, and easy days outside. Inside, you'll find a warm, inviting space that's truly move-in ready with furnishings included, plus a fully stocked kitchen with utensils and essentials so you can settle in

    Ashlan Siford MTM Realty Group

    292 Grayson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /45

    $318,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1612 Richards St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,995

    Last Listing Agent Ashlan Siford MTM Realty Group

    1612 Richards St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /21

      Est $297,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Prince William Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      80 Prince William Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,800
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in La Porte, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$230,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$230,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$330,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$280,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$151
Number of Homes for Sale
68
Last 12 months Home Sales
340
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$249,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home